2023 Cross Country Roster
Cross Country Staff
full bio
Lonnie Greene
Director of XC/Track & Field - Head Coach
full bio
Hakon DeVries
Assistant Coach - Distance/XC
full bio
Pristina Jones
Director of Operations
Men’s Roster
Name | Position | Class | Previous School | High school | Hometown | Major | Social |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jake Allen | Distance/XC | Senior | Naperville North | Naperville, Ill. | Accounting | ||
Alex Alston | Distance/XC | Sophomore | Bedford, England | Pre-Marketing | |||
Ed Bird | Distance/XC | Freshman | Thomas Hardye | Dorchester, England | |||
Miles Brush | Distance/XC | Sophomore | Chelsea High School | Chelsea, Ala. | Pre-Finance | ||
Blake Byer | Distance/XC | Sophomore | Crescent Valley | Corvallis, Ore. | Neuroscience | ||
Cade Byer | Distance/XC | Sophomore | Crescent Valley | Corvallis, Ore. | Pre-Mechanical Engineering | ||
Sami Hattab | Distance/XC | Freshman | St. Xavier | Louisville, Ky. | Kinesiology | ||
Alex Justus | Distance/XC | Junior | Kings High School | Maineville, Ohio | Finance | ||
Ethan Kern | Distance/XC | Senior | York | Elmhurst, Ill. | Finance | ||
Caden Miracle | Distance/XC | Freshman | Bell County | Pineville, Ky. | Biology | ||
Harper Moore | Distance/XC | Senior | Pickerington North | Pickerington, Ohio | Kinesiology | ||
Jackson Watts | Distance/XC | Junior | Madisonville North Hopkins High School | Slaughters, Ky. | Human Health Sciences |
Women’s Roster
Name | Position | Class | Previous School | High school | Hometown | Major | Social |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Maria Anderson | Distance/XC | Graduate Student | Indiana University | Noblesville | Noblesville, Indiana | Business Analytics | |
Brooke Berger | Distance/XC | Freshman | York Community | Elmhurst, IL | Business | ||
Logan Brennan | Distance/XC | Freshman | Naperville North | Naperville, IL | Psychology | ||
Ainsley Edwards | Distance/XC | Junior | Ronald Wilson Reagan | Winston Salem, NC | Business Marketing | ||
Aubree Hay | Distance/XC | Freshman | Ashland Blazer | Ashland, Ky. | Product Design | ||
Elly Heine | Distance/XC | Junior | Walsh | Medina | Medina, Ohio | Marketing | |
Cha'iel Johnson | Distance/XC | Freshman | St. Thomas Aquinas | Miami Gardens, Florida | Sports Medicine | ||
Ally Kruger | Distance/XC | Sophomore | Liberty (Wentzville) | St. Louis, Mo. | Kinesiology | ||
Elaina Lahmers | Distance/XC | Freshman | Fairbanks | Marysville, Ohio | Elementary Education | ||
Bryanna Lucas | Distance/XC | Senior | Central High School | Louisville, KY | Kinesiology | ||
Phoebe McCowan | Distance/XC | Junior | South Laurel High School | London, Ky. | Human Health Sciences | ||
Lyric Olson | Distance/XC | Freshman | Savannah Arts Academy | Savannah, Ga. | Pre-Nursing | ||
Mollie Roden | Distance/XC | Junior | Rampart High School | Colorado Springs, Colo. | |||
Anna Rupp | Distance/XC | Sophomore | Lexington Christian Academy | Lexington, Ky. | |||
Jenna Schwinghamer | Distance/XC | Senior | Springboro | Springboro, Ohio | Kinesiology | ||
Lauren Smith | Distance/XC | Junior | Pulaski County | Somerset, Kentucky | Human Health Sciences | ||
Juliann Williams | Distance/XC | Junior | Beavercreek High School | Beavercreek, Ohio | Pre-Social Work |
Cross Country Staff
Name | Position |
---|---|
Lonnie Greene | Director of XC/Track & Field - Head Coach |
Hakon DeVries | Assistant Coach - Distance/XC |
Pristina Jones | Director of Operations |