2023-24 Track & Field Roster
Men’s Roster
Women’s Roster
Track & Field Staff
full bio
Lonnie Greene
Director of XC/Track & Field - Head Coach
full bio
Darryl Anderson
Assistant Coach - Men's Sprints
full bio
Hakon DeVries
Assistant Coach - Distance/XC
full bio
Debbie Ferguson McKenzie
Assistant Coach & Recruiting Coordinator
full bio
Marvin Gibson
Assistant Coach - Women's Sprints
full bio
Kris Grimes
Assistant Coach - Jumps & Multis
full bio
Keith McBride
Assistant Coach - Throws
full bio
Pristina Jones
Director of Operations
full bio
Ronnie Baker
Coach
full bio
Masai Russell
Coach
full bio
Kiara Grant
Coach
full bio
Audra Proffitt
Manager
Men’s Roster
Name | Position | Class | Hometown | High school | Major | Previous School | Social |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jake Allen | Distance/XC | Senior | Naperville, Ill. | Naperville North | Accounting | ||
Alex Alston | Distance/XC | Sophomore | Bedford, England | Pre-Marketing | |||
Ryan Avare | Throws | Senior | Lexington, Ky. | Lexington Catholic High School | Communication | Transylvania University | |
Shavique Bascus | Sprints | Freshman | |||||
Ed Bird | Distance/XC | Freshman | Dorchester, England | Thomas Hardye | |||
Grayson Brashear | Throws | Freshman | Crestwood, Kentucky | South Oldham | Finance | ||
Donsten Brown | Jumps | Junior | Paducah, Ky. | McCracken County High School | Economics | ||
Ethan Brown | Sprints | Graduate Student | Dartford, England | Texas Christian | |||
Luke Brown | Jumps | Junior | Kingston, Jamaica | Calabar High School | Undeclared | ||
Miles Brush | Distance/XC | Sophomore | Chelsea, Ala. | Chelsea High School | Pre-Finance | ||
Blake Byer | Distance/XC | Sophomore | Corvallis, Ore. | Crescent Valley | Neuroscience | ||
Cade Byer | Distance/XC | Sophomore | Corvallis, Ore. | Crescent Valley | Pre-Mechanical Engineering | ||
Alexander Chukwukelu | Hurdles | Freshman | Forney, Texas | North Forney | Musical Performance | ||
Logan Coles | Throws | Junior | Woonsocket, R.I. | Woonsocket High School | Kinesiology | ||
Keaton Daniel | Pole Vault | Senior | Henderson, Nev. | Coronado | Health Promotion | ||
Daroyce Flemons | Throws | Senior | Paducah, Ky. | Paducah Tilghman | |||
Sami Hattab | Distance/XC | Freshman | Louisville, Ky. | St. Xavier | Kinesiology | ||
Dustin Horter | Distance | Senior | Cincinnati, Ohio | Lakota East | Sports, Fitness and Recreation Management | Indiana University | |
Brayden Jackson | Pole Vault | Sophomore | Lucas, Ohio | Lucas | Business Marketing | Ashland | |
Markevus Jackson | Sprints | Junior | Kissimmee, Fla. | Kissimmee-Osceola High School | North Carolina A&T | ||
Miles Jones | Sprints | Freshman | Grand Praire, Texas | Mansfield Lake Ridge | Finance | ||
Alex Justus | Distance/XC | Junior | Maineville, Ohio | Kings High School | Finance | ||
John Kruzel | Throws | Senior | Frankfort, Ill. | Lincoln-Way East | Economics | ||
Troy Lane | Sprints | Freshman | Pickerington, Ohio | Pickerington High School Central | Aerospace Engineering | ||
Kennedy Lightner | Sprints | Graduate Student | Little Rock, Ark. | North Little Rock | Communication | ||
Brandon Miller | Sprints | Junior | Fenton, Mich. | Fenton High School | Kinesiology | Grand Valley State | |
Caden Miracle | Distance/XC | Freshman | Pineville, Ky. | Bell County | Biology | ||
Clinton Muunga | Sprints | Junior | |||||
Brandon Nyandoro | Sprints | Sophomore | Cumming, Ga. | West Forsyth | Pre-Accounting | ||
Beck O'Daniel | Hurdles | Senior | Louisville, KY | St. Xavier HS | Finance | ||
Dennis Ohene-Adu | Throws | Senior | Toronto, Ontario | Marshall McLuhan | Information Communication Technology | Coffeyville Community College | |
Samuel Reagan | Jumps | Freshman | Louisville, Kentucky | South Oldham | Marketing | ||
Gabriel Robinson | Mid-Distance | Junior | Brentwood, Tenn. | Ravenwood | Furman | ||
Devin Sealey | Jumps | Freshman | Vine Grove, Kentucky | North Hardin | Business | ||
Dalton Shepler | Pole Vault | Senior | Vandalia, Ohio | Butler | Biology | ||
Justin Swann | Mid-Distance | Senior | Mableton, Ga. | Pebblebrook High School | Pre-Integrated Strategic Communications | Tennessee | |
Jahlahnee Watkins | Sprints | Graduate Student | Bronx, New York | Cardinal Hayes | Exercise Physiology | Maryland Eastern Shore | |
Jackson Watts | Distance/XC | Junior | Slaughters, Ky. | Madisonville North Hopkins High School | Human Health Sciences | ||
Tavon Williams | Sprints | Sophomore | Bronx, New York | Cardinal Hayes | Undeclared | ||
Colin Wilson | Throws | Freshman | Arcadia, Indiana | Hamilton Heights | Kinesiology |
Women’s Roster
Name | Position | Class | Hometown | High school | Major | Previous School | Social |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Simisola Akinrinsola | Throws | Senior | Indianapolis, Ind. | Ben Davis High School | Pharmacy | Purdue | |
Ava Alexander | Jumps | Freshman | West Chester, Pennsylvania | Bayard Rustin | Psychology | ||
Aliyah Allen | Sprints | Freshman | |||||
Jaemari Allen | Sprints | Freshman | Cypress, Texas | Cypress Ranch | Biology | ||
Maya Anderson | Hurdles | Freshman | St. Louis, Missouri | Mary Country Day Institute | Psychology/Criminal Justice | ||
Camden Bentley | Hurdles | Freshman | Columbus, Ohio | Gahanna Lincoln | Nursing | ||
Brooke Berger | Distance/XC | Freshman | Elmhurst, IL | York Community | Business | ||
Logan Brennan | Distance/XC | Freshman | Naperville, IL | Naperville North | Psychology | ||
Alexa Brown | Throws | Freshman | Swarthmore, Pennslyvannia | Strath Haven | Kinesiology | ||
Kaitlyn Cain | Pole Vault | Sophomore | Richmond, Ky. | Madison Central | Human Health Sciences | ||
Patrice Cornelious | Sprints | Senior | Dearborn, Mich. | Dearborn Henry Ford Academy | |||
Morgan Davis | Jumps | Freshman | Saraland, Alabama | Saraland | Kinesiology | ||
Genesis Dixon | Sprints | Freshman | Kirkwood, Missouri | Kirkwood | |||
Hannah Douglas | Sprints | Junior | Orlando, Fla. | IMG Academy | LSU | ||
Ainsley Edwards | Distance/XC | Junior | Winston Salem, NC | Ronald Wilson Reagan | Business Marketing | ||
Sophie Galloway | Jumps | Junior | Mayfield, Ky. | Marshall County HS | Agricultural Economics | Arkansas | |
Alexis Glasco | Hurdles | Junior | Fort Lauderdale, Florida | St. Thomas Aquinas | Coastal Carolina | ||
Julia Gunnell | Jumps | Freshman | Fayetteville, Arkansas | Fayetteville | Chemical Engineering | ||
Aubree Hay | Distance/XC | Freshman | Ashland, Ky. | Ashland Blazer | Product Design | ||
Elly Heine | Distance/XC | Junior | Medina, Ohio | Medina | Marketing | Walsh | |
Charity Hufnagel | Jumps | Senior | Rushville, Indiana | Rushville Consolidated | Sport, Fitness and Recreation Management | Ball State | |
Katelyn Hutchison | Sprints | Graduate Student | Chicago, Ill. | Walter Payton | Kinesiology and Health Promotion | Ithaca College | |
Alysia Johnson | Sprints | Junior | Durham, North Carolina | Hillside | Pre-Communication | South Carolina | |
Cha'iel Johnson | Distance/XC | Freshman | Miami Gardens, Florida | St. Thomas Aquinas | Sports Medicine | ||
Ally Kruger | Distance/XC | Sophomore | St. Louis, Mo. | Liberty (Wentzville) | Kinesiology | ||
Elaina Lahmers | Distance/XC | Freshman | Marysville, Ohio | Fairbanks | Elementary Education | ||
Amya Livingston | Throws | Junior | Steubenville, Ohio | Steubenville | |||
Bryanna Lucas | Distance/XC | Senior | Louisville, KY | Central High School | Kinesiology | ||
Jania Martin | Sprints | Senior | McKinney, Texas | McKinney North | Texas A&M | ||
Kristen Masucci | Jumps | Graduate Student | Plano, Texas | Frisco Liberty | Population Health | Arizona State | |
Oneika McAnnuff | Hurdles | Freshman | Breast Works, Portland, Jamaica | Hydel | |||
JahQueen McClellan | Sprints | Freshman | Winston-Salem, North Carolina | Forsyth Country Day | Animal Science | ||
Phoebe McCowan | Distance/XC | Junior | London, Ky. | South Laurel High School | Human Health Sciences | ||
Mahogany Mobley | Sprints | Senior | Lovejoy, Ga. | Lovejoy | Psychology | ||
Lyric Olson | Distance/XC | Freshman | Savannah, Ga. | Savannah Arts Academy | Pre-Nursing | ||
Ariel Pedigo | Jumps | Junior | Baton Rouge, Louisiana | Parkview Baptist | Health and Exercise Science Premed | Oklahoma | |
Victoria Perrow | Sprints | Junior | Potomac, Md. | Bullis School | Pre-Communication | Georgia | |
Payton Phillips | Pole Vault | Junior | Carrollton, Ga. | Carrollton High School | Health Promotion | ||
Asha Pierre-Antoine | Jumps | Freshman | Frankfort, Illinois | Lincoln Way East | Neuroscience | ||
Kate Powers | Throws | Sophomore | Hopkinton, Mass. | Hopkinton | |||
Mollie Roden | Distance/XC | Junior | Colorado Springs, Colo. | Rampart High School | |||
Emmi Scales | Sprints | Freshman | Des Plaines, Illinois | Saint Viator | Journalism | ||
Jenna Schwinghamer | Distance/XC | Senior | Springboro, Ohio | Springboro | Kinesiology | ||
Seven Simms | Sprints | Senior | Houston, Texas | Baytown Goose Creek Memorial High School | Psychology & Sociology | ||
Sydney Steely | Distance | Senior | Hoover, Ala. | Hoover High School | Kinesiology and Health Promotion | Mississippi State | |
Reynei Wallace | Sprints | Senior | Clinton Township, Mich. | Clinton Township Chippewa Valley | Communication | Indiana State | |
Juliann Williams | Distance/XC | Junior | Beavercreek, Ohio | Beavercreek High School | Pre-Social Work | ||
Meg Wilson | Jumps | Senior | Brentwood, Tenn. | Brentwood High School | Psychology | Miami Ohio | |
Shelby Wingler | Throws | Freshman | Center Grove, Indiana | Center Grove | Kinesiology | ||
Iantha Wright | Sprints | Senior | Queens, NY | Queens Collegiate | Population Health | Life |
Track & Field Staff
Name | Position | Social |
---|---|---|
Lonnie Greene | Director of XC/Track & Field - Head Coach | |
Darryl Anderson | Assistant Coach - Men's Sprints | |
Hakon DeVries | Assistant Coach - Distance/XC | |
Debbie Ferguson McKenzie | Assistant Coach & Recruiting Coordinator | |
Marvin Gibson | Assistant Coach - Women's Sprints | |
Kris Grimes | Assistant Coach - Jumps & Multis | |
Keith McBride | Assistant Coach - Throws | |
Pristina Jones | Director of Operations | |
Mohammed Abubakar | Coach | |
Ronnie Baker | Coach | |
Devynne Charlton | Coach | |
Masai Russell | Coach | |
Kiara Grant | Coach | |
Langston Jackson | Graduate Assistant | |
Christal Mosley | Graduate Assistant | |
Audra Proffitt | Manager |