Football
InteractiveTwitterFacebook

1999 Kentucky Team Statistics

Nov 21, 1999

RECORD:OVERALLHOMEAWAYNEUTRAL
ALL GAMES6-5-03-3-03-2-00-0-0
CONFERENCE4-4-02-2-02-2-00-0-0
NON-CONFERENCE2-1-01-1-01-0-00-0-0
 DATE            OPPONENT             W/L    SCORE  ATTEND
 ------------    -------------------- ---    -----  ------
 Sep 04, 1999    LOUISVILLE             L    28-56   70692
 Sep 11, 1999    CONNECTICUT          W      45-14   63879
 Sep 18, 1999 at Indiana              W      44-35   39146
*Sep 25, 1999    FLORIDA                L    10-38   70971
*Oct 02, 1999    ARKANSAS             W      31-20   62602
*Oct  9, 1999 at South Carolina       W      30-10   73150
*Oct 16, 1999    LOUISIANA STATE      W      31-5    67370
*Oct 23, 1999 at GEORGIA                L    34-49   86117
*Nov 04, 1999 at Mississippi State      L    22-23   39149
*Nov 13, 1999 at Vanderbilt           W      19-17   41000
*Nov 20, 1999    TENNESSEE              L    21-56   71022
* denotes conference game
TEAM STATISTICSUKOPP
FIRST DOWNS230217
Rushing6589
Passing146102
Penalty1926
RUSHING YARDAGE8301633
Yards gained rushing14061971
Yards lost rushing576338
Rushing Attempts368377
Average Per Rush2.34.3
Average Per Game75.5148.5
TDs Rushing1125
PASSING YARDAGE32892478
Att-Comp-Int468-304-13366-189-16
Average Per Pass7.06.8
Average Per Catch10.813.1
Average Per Game299.0225.3
TDs Passing2617
TOTAL OFFENSE41194111
Total Plays836743
Average Per Play4.95.5
Average Per Game374.5373.7
KICK RETURNS: #-YARDS34-79342-763
PUNT RETURNS: #-YARDS18-24813-53
INT RETURNS: #-YARDS16-31713-282
FUMBLES-LOST26-1523-15
PENALTIES-YARDS101-81796-734
PUNTS-AVG49-41.053-40.4
TIME OF POSSESSION/GAME 32:16 27:44
3RD-DOWN CONVERSIONS54/16357/149
4TH-DOWN CONVERSIONS13/309/18

RUSHINGGPAttGainLossNetAvgTDLongAvg/G
Anthony White11121606445624.655051.1
Derek Homer1194378463323.531930.2
Artose Pinner416653623.901115.5
Kendr. Shanklin1112481473.90114.3
A. J. Simon102110115.5081.1
Quentin McCord92144105.00141.1
Dougie Allen513033.0030.6
Lee Wesley11101-1-1.000-0.1
Ernest Simms9103-3-3.000-0.3
Team77052-52-7.400-7.4
Dusty Bonner11111281422-141-1.3325-12.8
Total..........1136814065768302.3115075.5
Opponents......11377197133816334.32561148.5

PASSINGGEfficAtt-Cmp-IntPctYdsTDLngAvg/G
Dusty Bonner11137.02465-303-1365.232662680296.9
A. J. Simon10146.602-1-050.0230232.3
Andy Smith110.001-0-00.00000.0
Total..........11136.77468-304-1365.032892680299.0
Opponents......11115.10366-189-1651.624781780225.3

RECEIVINGGNo.YdsAvgTDLongAvg/G
James Whalen1190101911.3105792.6
Anthony White11564698.433942.6
Garry Davis92631212.015234.7
Dougie Allen52526310.532852.6
Kendr. Shanklin112222610.314520.5
Brad Pyatt11212079.922718.8
Derek Homer11191085.70279.8
Quentin McCord91838721.568043.0
Derek Smith11911212.403210.2
Bobby Blizzard1177610.90206.9
Ernest Simms966210.30206.9
Vince Harrison92178.50101.9
Mike Beirne911313.00131.4
Chase Harp211212.00126.0
Lee Wesley11166.0060.5
Total..........11304328910.82680299.0
Opponents......11189247813.11780225.3

FIELD GOALSFGM-FGAPct01-1920-2930-3940-4950-99LgBlk
Marc Samuel 14-1782.40-04-58-82-40-0440

                  |------ PATs ------|
SCORINGTD FGs KickRushRcvPass DXPSafPoints
Marc Samuel014-1735-370-000-00077
James Whalen100-00-00-010-00062
Anthony White80-00-00-000-00048
Quentin McCord60-00-00-000-00036
Dusty Bonner30-00-00-001-20018
Derek Homer30-00-00-000-00018
Dougie Allen30-00-00-000-00018
Kendr. Shanklin20-00-00-000-00012
Brad Pyatt20-00-00-000-00012
Garry Davis10-00-00-000-0006
Anthony Wajda10-00-00-000-0006
Team00-00-00-000-0012
Total..........3914-1735-370-011-201315
Opponents......445-1238-401-111-301323

SCORE BY QUARTERS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Kentucky701036676315
Opponents92788172323

INTERCEPTIONSNo.YdsAvgTDLong
Anthony Wajda59819.6046
Eric Kelly35217.3029
Jeff Snedegar24020.0040
Marlon McCree24924.5044
Derrick Tatum166.006
Willie Gary13030.0030
Matt Layow13636.0036
Patrick Wiggins166.006
Total..........1631719.8046
Opponents......1328221.7163

PUNTINGNo.YdsAvgLongTBFCI20Blkd
Andy Smith47200942.759511181
Team200.000001
Total..........49200941.059511182
Opponents......53213940.471615121

PUNT RETURNSNo.YdsAvgTDLong
Kendr. Shanklin1621613.5156
Dennis Johnson12525.000
Brad Pyatt177.007
Total..........1824813.8156
Opponents......13534.1012

KICK RETURNSNo.YdsAvgTDLong
Kendr. Shanklin1328622.0051
Dougie Allen824630.8053
Anthony White713419.1028
Ernest Simms37525.0032
Brad Pyatt35217.3032
Total..........3479323.3053
Opponents......4276318.2190

ALL PURPOSEGRushRecPRKORIRFRTotAvg/G
Anthony White115624690134001165105.9
James Whalen11010190000101992.6
Kendr. Shanklin11472262162860077570.5
Dougie Allen53263024600512102.4
Derek Homer11332108000044040.0
Total..........11830328924879331795486498.7
Opponents......11163324785376328205209473.5

TOTAL OFFENSEGPlaysRushPassTotalAvg/G
Dusty Bonner11576-14132663125284.1
Anthony White11121562056251.1
Derek Homer1194332033230.2
Artose Pinner4166206215.5
Kendr. Shanklin1112470474.3
Total..........1183683032894119374.5
Opponents......11743163324784111373.7
               |-------Tackles-------| |-Sacks-| |---Pass Def---|  |-Fumbles-| Blkd 
DEFENSIVE LEADERSGPUTATTotalForLossNo-YardsInt-YdsBrUpQBHRcv-YdsFFKickSaf
17Jeff Snedegar116321845-134-322-403.1-01..
30Marlon McCree1155136811-352-122-491.3-4...
24Anthony Wajda114820681-3.5-983.2-5...
27Willie Gary95010601-3.1-303.1-01..
97George Massey113515506-132-9.1.....
59Ryan Murphy113713509-21..2.1-01..
36Kenneth Grant1141546...7.1-0...
56Dennis Johnson112712396-265-33....12.
20Eric Kelly1022325..3-5213.....
52Anwar Stewart819625.4-38.2..2..
29Patrick Wiggins11185233-7.1-62..2..
41Matt Layow10124162-72-171-361.....
38Jeremy Bowie1112416...4.....
95Gordon Crowe118412.1-5.1.2-0...
47Jamal White1010.102-6....1-0...
37Jimmy Haley117291-31-2.......
50Grayson Smith105492-41-4.......
51Chris Demaree95492-3..1.....
2Quentus Cumby10448.........
46John Robinson103471-1........
33Chris Gayton116.6...2.....
8Ronnie Riley116.6.........
63Derrick Tatum10516..1-6..1-0...
4Jed Bassett96.6.........
84Alex Herman114.4.........
26Morris Lane10314.........
70William Orr83142-31-8.......
93John Rader43.3.........
18Otis Grigsby10213.1-5...1-0...
85James Whalen112.2.........
87Mike Beirne92.2.........
32Anthony White11112.........
74Omar Smith112.2.........
1Anthony Kelly7.22.....1-0...
80Edgar Gantt72.2.........
35A. J. Simon102.2.........
15Dusty Bonner111.1......1..
88Dougie Allen51.1.........
42Derek Homer111.1.........
6David Johnson11.1......1..
Total..........1153516069554-14824-16516-31746.15-91121
Opponents......11----52-37513-28244115-01721

2014 National Signing Day Commonwealth Stadium