Football
InteractiveTwitterFacebook
Kentucky Football Honors and Awards




Special Awards/Senior Bowl Participants/Team Awards

First-Team All-Americans

1942 - Clyde Johnson, Tackle (AP)
1949 - Bob Gain, Tackle (All-Players, NY Sun, NEA)
1950 - Bob Gain, Tackle (AP, UPI, INS, Camp, NEA, CP, FWAA-Look, AAB, FD,NYNews)
1950 - Babe Parilli, Quarterback (AP, INS, Camp, Colliers, NY News, Sporting News, AAB)
1951 - Babe Parilli, Quarterback (UP, INS, Camp, NEA, CP, AAB, NY News, All-Players)
1951 - Doug Moseley, Center (AP, FWAA-Look)
1952 - Steve Meilinger, End (AP, NEA, All-Players)
1953 - Steve Meilinger, End (NEA, Colliers, AAB)
1953 - Ray Correll, Guard (FWAA-Look, Chicago Tribune)
1955 - Howard Schnellenberger, End (AP)
1956 - Lou Michaels, Tackle (UPI, NA, Camp, Colliers, NY News)
1957 - Lou Michaels, Tackle (AP, NEA, Camp, FWAA-Look, Coaches, NY News, Sporting News)
1961 - Irv Goode, Center (Time)
1963 - Herschel Turner, Tackle (Time)
1965 - Sam Ball, Tackle (UPI, NEA, Camp, FWAA-Look, Coaches, Time, Sporting News)
1965 - Rodger Bird, Halfback (Time, NBC)
1965 - Rick Norton, Quarterback (Time, NBC)
1974 - Elmore Stephens, Tight End (Time)
1974 - Rick Nuzum, Center (NEA)
1976 - Warren Bryant, Tackle (Coaches, Camp)
1977 - Art Still, End (AP, UPI, NEA, Coaches, FWAA, Camp, Sporting News, Football News)
1989 - Mike Pfeifer, Off. Tackle (Football News, Mizlou)
1998 - Tim Couch, Quarterback (Camp, FWAA, AAFF)
1999 - James Whalen, Tight End (AP, Camp, FWAA, AAFF, CNN/SI, CBS Sportsline)
2002 - Derek Abney, Kick Returner (AP, FWAA, Camp, Sporting News, ESPN, CBS SportsLine, CNN/SI, College Football News)
2002 - Glenn Pakulak, Punter (CBS SportsLine)

Second-Team All-Americans

1956 Lou Michaels, Tackle (FWAA-Look)
1970 Dave Roller, Def. Tackle (NEA)
1971 Joe Federspiel, Linebacker (AP)
1972 Sonny Collins, Tailback (NEA)
1976 Warren Bryant, Off. Tackle (AP, Football News, NEA)
1990 Randy Holleran, Linebacker (Football News)
1994 Melvin Johnson, Free Safety (Gannett News Service)
1998 Tim Couch, Quarterback (AP, Football News)
1999 James Whalen, Tight End (Football News)
2002 Glenn Pakulak, Punter (Camp, College Football News)

Third-Team All-Americans

1950 Al Bruno, End (AP, UPI)
1962 Tom Hutchinson, End (Coaches)
1963 Herschel Turner, Tackle (UPI)
1974 Sonny Collins, Tailback (Football News)
1975 Warren Bryant, Off. Tackle (Football News)
1976 Derrick Ramsey, Quarterback (AP, Football News)
1984 Paul Calhoun, Safety/Punter (AP)
1989 Oliver Barnett, Def. Tackle (AP)
1998 Craig Yeast, Wide Receiver (Football News)
1999 James Whalen, Tight End (The Sporting News)
2001 Dennis Johnson, Def. End (Football News)
2001 Glenn Pakulak, Punter (Football News)
2002 Glenn Pakulak, Punter (AP)

All-SEC (AP, UPI, Coaches)

First Team
1933 Ralph Kercheval, Back (AP)
1934 Bert Johnson, Back (AP)
1942 Clyde Johnson, Tackle (AP)
1944 Wash Serini, Tackle (AP)
1946 Wallace Jones, End (AP)
1947 Jay Rhodemyre, Center (AP)
1949 Bob Gain, Tackle (AP)
1949 Harry Ulinski, Center (AP)
1950 Bob Gain, Tackle (AP, UPI)
1950 Babe Parilli, Quarterback (AP, UPI)
1951 Doug Moseley, Center (AP, UPI)
1951 Steve Meilinger, End (AP, UPI)
1951 Babe Parilli, Quarterback (AP, UPI)
1951 Gene Donaldson, Guard (AP)
1952 Steve Meilinger, End (AP, UPI)
1953 Ray Correll, Guard (AP)
1953 Steve Meilinger, End (AP, UPI)
1954 Bob Hardy, Quarterback (AP)
1955 Howard Schnellenberger, End (AP, UPI)
1956 Lou Michaels, Tackle (AP, UPI)
1957 Lou Michaels, Tackle (AP, UPI)
1960 Tom Hutchinson, End (AP)
1961 Tom Hutchinson, End (AP, UPI)
1962 Tom Hutchinson, End (AP, UPI)
1962 Junior Hawthorne, Tackle (AP)
1963 Herschel Turner, Tackle (UPI)
1964 Rodger Bird, Halfback (AP, UPI)
1964 Rick Kestner, End (AP, UPI)
1965 Sam Ball, Tackle (AP, UPI)
1965 Rodger Bird, Halfback (AP, UPI)
1965 Rick Kestner, End (UPI)
1967 Dicky Lyons, Fullback (UPI)
1968 Dicky Lyons, Halfback (AP, UPI)
1969 Dave Roller, Def. Tackle (AP, UPI)
1970 Dave Roller, Def. Tackle (AP, UPI)
1971 Joe Federspiel, Linebacker (AP, UPI)
1973 Sonny Collins, Tailback (AP, UPI)
1973 Darryl Bishop, Def. Back (UPI)
1973 Jim McCollom, Def. Line (UPI)
1974 Warren Bryant, Off. Tackle (AP, UPI)
1974 Sonny Collins, Tailback (AP, UPI)
1975 Warren Bryant, Off. Tackle (AP, UPI)
1975 Sonny Collins, Tailback (AP, UPI)
1976 Warren Bryant, Off. Tackle (AP, UPI)
1976 Art Still, Def. End (UPI)
1977 Tom Dornbrook, Off. Guard (AP)
1977 Derrick Ramsey, Quarterback (AP, UPI)
1977 Art Still, Def. End (AP, UPI)
1977 Mike Siganos, Def. Back (AP, UPI)
1977 Dallas Owens, Def. Back (AP)
1978 Jim Kovach, Linebacker (AP, UPI)
1978 Dan Fowler, Off. Guard (UPI)
1978 Richard Jaffe, Noseguard (UPI)
1979 Richard Jaffe, Noseguard (AP, UPI)
1980 Ken Roark, Center (AP)
1981 Andy Molls, Def. Back (AP)
1983 Paul Calhoun, Punter (AP)
1984 George Adams, Tailback (AP, UPI)
1984 Paul Calhoun, Def. Back (AP, UPI, Coaches)
1987 Jerry Reese, Def. Line (Coaches)
1988 Randy Holleran, Linebacker (AP)
1989 Oliver Barnett, Def. Line (AP, UPI, Coaches)
1989 Mike Pfeifer, Off. Tackle (AP, UPI, Coaches)
1990 Randy Holleran, Linebacker (AP, Coaches)
1991 Doug Pelfrey, Kicker (AP)
1993 Marcus Jenkins, Safety (Coaches)
1993 Marty Moore, Linebacker (AP, Coaches)
1994 Melvin Johnson, Free Safety (AP)
1995 Moe Williams, Tailback (AP, Coaches)
1997 John Schlarman, Offensive Guard (AP)
1998 Tim Couch, Quarterback (AP, Coaches)
1998 Craig Yeast, Wide Receiver (AP, Coaches)
1998 Kris Comstock, Off. Tackle (AP)
1999 Andy Smith, Punter (AP, Coaches)
1999 James Whalen, Tight End (AP, Coaches)
1999 Jeff Snedegar, Linebacker (Coaches)
2000 Derek Smith, Tight End (AP, Coaches)
2000 Omar Smith, Offensive Lineman (AP)
2001 Derek Abney, All-Purpose (AP)
2001 Dennis Johnson, Defensive End (AP)
2001 Glenn Pakulak, Punter (AP)
2002 Derek Abney, Kick Returner (AP, Coaches)
2002 Antonio Hall, Off. Tackle (Coaches)
2002 Glenn Pakulak, Punter (AP, Coaches)
2002 Artose Pinner, Running Back (AP, Coaches)

Second Team
1933 Joe Rupert, End (AP)
1935 Bob Davis, Back (AP)
1936 Stanley Nevers, Tackle (AP)
1937 Ed Sydnor, Guard (AP)
1937 Bob Davis, Back (AP)
1938 Dave Zoeller, Back (AP)
1939 John Eibner, Tackle (AP)
1945 Wash Serini, Tackle (AP)
1947 Wash Serini, Tackle (AP)
1948 Bob Gain, Tackle (AP)
1949 Babe Parilli, Quarterback (AP)
1950 Doug Moseley, Center (AP)
1950 Bill Wannamaker, Guard (AP, UPI)
1950 Al Bruno, End (AP)
1950 Bill Leskovar, Back (AP, UPI)
1951 Jim MacKenzie, Tackle (AP)
1952 Tommy Adkins, Linebacker (AP)
1953 Ralph Paolone, Back (AP)
1953 Ray Correll, Guard (UPI)
1954 Bradley Mills, End (UPI)
1954 Bob Hardy, Quarterback (UPI)
1955 Bob Hardy, Quarterback (AP, UPI)
1956 J.T.Frankenberger, Tackle (AP)
1956 Dave Kuhn, Center (AP)
1957 Bobby Cravens, Back (AP)
1958 Bobby Cravens, Back (AP, UPI)
1959 Calvin Bird, Back (AP)
1962 Darrell Cox, Back (AP)
1962 Junior Hawthorne, Tackle (UPI)
1965 Doug Davis, Off. Guard (AP)
1965 Larry Seiple, Back (AP)
1965 Mike McGraw, Linebacker (AP)
1965 Terry Beadles, Def. Back (AP)
1966 Jeff Van Note, Def. End (AP)
1966 Dicky Lyons, Def. Back (AP)
1966 Jerry Davis, Def. Back (AP)
1968 Dick Palmer, Def. End (AP)
1968 Dave Roller, Def. Guard (AP)
1969 Dick Palmer, Def. End (AP)
1969 Joe Federspiel, Linebacker (AP)
1970 Dave Hardt, Def. End (AP)
1972 Darryl Bishop, Def. Back (AP)
1973 Harvey Sword, Off. Tackle (AP)
1973 Darryl Bishop, Def. Back (AP)
1974 Rick Nuzum, Center (AP)
1974 Mike Fanuzzi, Quarterback (AP)
1974 John Tatterson, Punter (AP)
1975 Jim Kovach, Linebacker (AP)
1976 Jim Kovach, Linebacker (AP)
1976 Mike Siganos, Def. Back (AP)
1977 Dave Trosper, Wide Receiver (AP)
1977 Jerry Blanton, Def. Tackle (AP)
1977 Richard Jaffe, Noseguard (AP)
1978 Tom Kearns, Off. Guard (AP)
1978 Richard Jaffe, Noseguard (AP)
1978 Larry Carter, Def. Back (AP)
1979 Felix Wilson, Wide Receiver (AP)
1979 Tom Kearns, Off. Guard (AP)
1979 Larry Carter, Def. Back (AP)
1981 Don Fielder, Def. End (AP)
1982 Andy Molls, Def. Back (AP)
1983 Kerry Baird, Def. Back (AP)
1984 Cam Jacobs, Linebacker (AP)
1985 Jim Reichwein, Off. Guard (AP)
1985 Brian Williams, Def. End (AP)
1985 Russell Hairston, Def. Back (AP)
1986 Joey Worley, Placekicker (AP)
1987 Mark Higgs, Tailback (AP)
1987 Dermontti Dawson, Off. Guard (AP)
1987 Jerry Reese, Def. Tackle (AP)
1987 Greg Kunkel, Off. Tackle (AP)
1988 Oliver Barnett, Def. Tackle (AP)
1988 Chris Chenault, Linebacker (AP)
1989 Joel Mazzella, Off. Guard (AP)
1989 Alfred Rawls, Tailback (AP)
1990 Al Baker, Tailback (AP)
1990 Rodney Jackson, Tight End (AP)
1990 Joel Mazzella, Off. Guard (AP)
1991 Joey Couch, Noseguard (AP)
1992 Doug Pelfrey, Kicker (AP, Coaches)
1992 Marty Moore, Linebacker (AP)
1992 Todd Perry, Off. Guard (AP)
1993 Marcus Jenkins, Safety (AP)
1993 Moe Williams, Tailback (AP)
1994 Melvin Johnson, Free Safety (Coaches)
1995 Reggie Rusk, Free Safety (AP, Coaches)
1996 Van Hiles, Cornerback (AP)
1996 Chris Ward, Def. End (AP)
1997 Tim Couch, Quarterback (AP)
1997 Tremayne Martin, Strong Safety (AP, Coaches)
1997 John Schlarman, Offensive Guard (Coaches)
1997 Craig Yeast, Wide Receiver (AP, Coaches)
1998 Kris Comstock, Offensive Tackle (Coaches)
1999 Dennis Johnson, Def. End (AP)
1999 Anthony Wajda, Free Safety (Coaches)
2000 Omar Smith, Offensive Lineman (Coaches)
2001 Glenn Pakulak, Punter (Coaches)
2002 Vincent Burns, Def. End (AP)
2002 Antonio Hall, Off. Tackle. (AP)
2002 Jared Lorenzen, Quarterback (AP, Coaches)
2002 DeWayne Robertson, Def. Tackle (AP, Coaches)

Third Team
1934 Joe Rupert, End (AP)
1935 Stanley Nevers, Tackle (AP)
1936 Bob Davis, Back (AP)
1938 Sherman Hinkebein, Center (AP)
1938 Bill McCubbin, End (AP)
1939 Bill McCubbin, End (AP)
1940 John Eibner, Tackle (AP)
1940 Charles Ishmael, End (AP)
1941 Noah Mullins, Back (AP)
1944 Norman Klein, Back (AP)
1946 Jay Rhodemyre, Center (AP)
1947 Leo Yarutis, Guard (AP)
1948 Wallace Jones, End (AP)
1949 Don Phelps, Back (AP)
1950 Pat James, Guard (AP, UPI)
1950 Wilbur Jamerson, Back (AP, UPI)
1950 Ben Zaranka, End (UPI)
1950 Pat James, Guard (UPI)
1951 Bob Fry, End (AP)
1951 Emery Clark, Back (AP)
1951 John Ignarski, Guard (UPI)
1951 Bob Fry, Tackle (AP)
1954 Howard Schnellenberger, End (AP)
1955 Lou Michaels, Tackle (AP)
1956 Bob Dougherty, Back (AP)
1956 J.T.Frankenberger, Tackle (UPI)
1956 Dave Kuhn, Center (UPI)
1957 Bobby Cravens, Back (UPI)
1958 Bob Lindon, Tackle (AP)
1959 Bob Talamini, Guard (AP)
1959 Calvin Bird, Back (UPI)
1960 Lloyd Hodge, Guard (AP, UPI)
1960 Tom Hutchinson, End (UPI)
1960 Calvin Bird, Back (UPI)
1961 Dave Gash, End (UPI)
1961 Irv Goode, Center (UPI)
1961 Jerry Woolum, Quarterback (UPI)
1962 Darryl Cox, Back (UPI)

Academic All-Americans

1974 Tom Ranieri, NG (CoSIDA)
1978 Jim Kovach, LB (CoSIDA)
1978 Mark Keene, C (CoSIDA)
1985 Ken Petrowiak, C (CoSIDA)
1989 Greg Lahr, OT (CoSIDA)
1991 Greg Lahr, OT (CFA)
1992 Doug Pelfrey, PK (CFA)
1992 Dean Wells, DE (CFA)
1995 Mike Schellenberger, LB (CoSIDA)
1998 Jeff Zurcher, FS (CoSIDA)

Academic All-SEC

1954 Bill Wheeler, T (Pre-Law, B+)
1955 Bill Wheeler, T (Pre-Law, B+)
1956 J.T.Frankenberger, T (Pre-Law, B)
1957 Jim Urbaniak, E (Pre-Medicine, A)
1963 Rick Norton, QB (Commerce, B+)
1964 Rick Kestner, E (History, B)
1964 John Andrighetti, E (Science, B)
1967 Joe Jacobs, SE (Pre-Dental, B+)
1969 Roger Gann, FB (Mech. Eng., A)
1970 Dave Hanson, T (Commerce, 3.68)
1970 Dave Hunter, FL (Pre-Medicine, 3.00)
1970 Rick Muench, LB (Mech. Eng.,4.00)
1971 Lee Clymer, WB (Bus. Adm., 3.17)
1971 Rick Muench, LB (Civil Eng., 3.84)
1974 Tom Ranieri, NG (Allied Health, 3.65)
1974 Jim Kovach, LB (Pre-Medicine, 3.30)
1975 Tom Ranieri, NG (Allied Health, 3.08)
1975 Jim Kovach, LB (Biology, 3.58)
1976 Ed Smolder, G (Agriculture, 3.81)
1976 Jim Kovach, LB (Biology, 3.81)
1977 Kevin Kelly, P (Education, 3.00)
1978 Craig Roberts, DL (History, 3.66)
1978 Jim Kovach, LB (Medicine, 3.60)
1979 Leon Shadowen, G (Acct./Pre-Law, 3.79)
1981 Keith Martin, T (Bus., 3.16)
1982 Rob Mangas, TE (Political Science, 3.81)
1982 Keith Martin, DL (Accounting, 3.10)
1982 Scott Schroeder, LB (Accounting, 3.00)
1983 Ron Bojalad, OL (Bus., 3.00)
1983 Keith Martin, DL (Accounting, 3.30)
1983 Scott Schroeder, LB (Accounting, 3.05)
1984 Brian Davis, DE (Social Work, 3.06)
1984 Gordon Jackson, DB (Vo.Ed., 3.36)
1984 Matt Lucas, TE (Telecomm., 3.00)
1984 Ken Pietrowiak, C (Bus. Adm., 3.32)
1984 Jim Reichwein, OG (Advertising, 3.08)
1984 Gary Sexton, S (Social Studies, 3.09)
1984 Mark Wheeler, TE (Pol. Science, 3.06)
1984 Brian Williams, DE (Accounting, 3.04)
1985 Chris Derry, FB (Public Relations, 3.15)
1985 Kevin Dooley, QB (Bus. Adm., 3.10)
1985 Eric Haas, S (Pre-Medicine, 3.90)
1985 Richard Ledford, WR (Civil Eng., 3.04)
1985 Matt Lucas, TE (Telecomm., 3.01)
1985 Ken Pietrowiak, C (Bus. Adm., 3.29)
1985 Bill Ransdell, QB (Bus. Adm., 3.07)
1985 James Reichwein, OG (Adv., 3.09)
1985 Gary Sexton, S (Education, 3.17)
1985 Tom Wilkins, DG (Accounting, 3.07)
1986 Kevin Dooley, QB (Finance, 3.00)
1986 John Groves, FB (Psychology, 3.14)
1986 Scott Haire, G (Acct./Mktg., 3.00)
1986 Tim Jones, SE (Finance, 3.00)
1986 Ken Lange, C (Marketing, 3.00)
1986 Matt Lucas, TE (Telecomm., 3.06)
1986 Larry Smith, LB (Recreation, 3.16)
1986 Joe David Turner, G (So. Work, 3.00)
1986 Tom Wilkins, G (Accounting, 3.02)
1987 Kevin Dooley, QB (Bus. Adm., 3.01)
1987 Mark Higgs, TB (Education, 3.16)
1987 Jim Hill, C (Marketing, 3.26)
1987 Tim Jones, SE (Finance, 3.12)
1987 Brad Myers, C (Social Work, 3.52)
1987 Mike Robinson, DE (Education, 3.58)
1987 Ken Willis, PK (Math Education, 3.36)
1988 Craig Benzinger, LB (Mgmt., 3.00)
1988 Chuck Broughton, QB (Acc., 3.00)
1988 Mike Cahill, LB (Bus., 3.70)
1988 Doug Houser, DT (Marketing, 3.11)
1988 Mike Meiners, DG (Accounting, 3.00)
1988 Todd Meyer, CB (Hosp. Adm., 3.11)
1988 Jeff Nelson, P (Health Adm., 3.42)
1988 Mike Pfeifer, OT (Ind. Education, 3.44)
1988 Bo Smith, OT (Art Studio, 3.79)
1988 Tim Smith, TB (Mining Eng., 3.33)
1988 Ken Willis, PK (Math Education, 3.06)
1989 Craig Benzinger, LB (Marketing, 3.50)
1989 Darren Bilberry, FB (Telecomm., 3.00)
1989 Chuck Broughton, QB (Mgmt., 3.00)
1989 Tom Crumrine, OT (Law, 3.44)
1989 Doug Houser, DT (Public Adm., 3.00)
1989 Bill Hulette, OG (Management, 3.00)
1989 Mike Knox, FB (Management, 3.56)
1989 Greg Lahr, OT (Bus., 3.76)
1989 Freddie Maggard, QB (Comm., 3.30)
1989 Mike Meiners, DG (Accounting, 3.08)
1989 Andy Murray, FB (Real Estate, 3.14)
1989 Todd Perry, OG (Biology, 3.56)
1989 Mike Pfeifer, OT (Ind. Education, 3.89)
1989 Ron Robinson, FS (Public Adm., 3.43)
1989 Dean Wells, OLB (Bus., 3.32)
1989 Ken Willis, PK (Math Education, 3.16)
1989 Tony Zigman, OLB (Ind. Ed., 3.25)
1990 Jim Graves, DE (Comm., 3.09)
1990 Ryan Hockman, QB (Sec. Ed., 3.09)
1990 Randy Holleran, LB (Comm., 3.00)
1990 Bill Hulette, OG (Management, 3.00)
1990 Greg Hunt, FL (Accounting, 3.00)
1990 Larry Jackson, ROV (So.Work, 3.53)
1990 Greg Lahr, OT (Finance, 3.66)
1990 Freddie Maggard, QB (Comm., 3.63)
1990 Joel Mazzella, OG (Pre-Med., 3.09)
1990 Todd Perry, OG (Biology, 3.28)
1990 Brad Smith, QB (Finance, 3.33)
1990 Dean Wells, OLB (Marketing, 3.29)
1990 Gary Willis, CB (Marketing, 3.18)
1991 Mark Askin, OT (Civil Eng., 3.00)
1991 Chip Garner, C (Marketing, 3.09)
1991 Jim Graves, DE (Comm., 3.13)
1991 Bill Hawk, P (Journalism, 3.00)
1991 Ryan Hockman, QB (English, 3.10)
1991 Larry Jackson, ROV (So. Work, 3.09)
1991 Greg Lahr, OT (Finance, 3.72)
1991 Freddie Maggard, QB (Comm., 3.41)
1991 Doug Pelfrey, K (Pre-Dental, 3.15)
1991 Todd Perry, OG (Biology, 3.04)
1991 Brad Smith, QB (Finance, 3.18)
1991 Derrick Thomas, DE (So. Work, 3.14)
1991 Jeff Weihe, OT (Voc. Education, 3.25)
1991 Dean Wells, STR (Marketing, 3.40)
1991 Gary Willis, CB (Marketing, 3.14)
1992 Brad Armstead, FS (So. Work, 3.00)
1992 Mark Askin, OT (Civil Eng., 3.03)
1992 Andy Britt, OG (Chem. Eng., 3.00)
1992 Mark Chatmon, SE (Comm., 3.06)
1992 Dude Harper, C (Comm., 3.10)
1992 Ryan Hockman, QB (English, 3.53)
1992 Cale Langford, FS (Mktg., 3.11)
1992 Marty Moore, LB (Ind. Ed., 3.69)
1992 David Parks, OG (Comm., 3.00)
1992 Doug Pelfrey, PK (Den. Med., 3.41)
1992 Don Robinson, CB (Agronomy, 3.11)
1992 Reggie Smith, LB (Civil Eng., 3.23)
1992 Dean Wells, DE (Bus. Adm., 3.30)
1993 Mark Askin, OT (Civil Eng., 3.21)
1993 Tim Calvert, FL (Marketing, 3.60)
1993 Brent Claiborne, PK (Phys. Ed., 3.31)
1993 Trent DiGiuro, OG (Bus. Adm., 3.00)
1993 Dude Harper, C (Comm., 3.30)
1993 Chad Hayes, FB (Telecomm., 3.20)
1993 Cale Langford, FS (Mktg., 3.50)
1993 Rob Manchester, SS (Sec. Ed., 3.00)
1993 Ray McLaurin, TB/WB (Telecomm.,3.00)
1993 Marty Moore, LB (Voc. Ed., 3.50)
1993 Darren Murray, FB (Econ., 3.00)
1993 David Parks, OL (Comm., 3.29)
1993 Mike Schellenberger, LB (Bus. Adm., 3.89)
1993 Jeff Speedy, QB (Bus. Adm., 3.34)
1994 Mark Askin, OT (Civ. Eng., 3.01)
1994 Leman Boyd, SS (Phys. Ed., 3.18)
1994 Dude Harper, C (Comm., 3.40)
1994 Barry Jones, OG (Social Work, 3.21)
1994 Rob Manchester, SS (Sec. Educ., 3.00)
1994 Ray McLaurin, WB (Comm., 3.45)
1994 Mike Schellenberger, LB (Finance, 3.77)
1994 Jaysuma Simms, SE (Comm., 3.00)
1994 Jeff Speedy, QB (Finance, 3.56)
1994 Roger Sullivan, DT (Math Educ., 3.15)
1994 James Tucker, LB (Social Work, 3.00)
1994 Eric Wright, LB (Phys. Ed., 3.28)
1995 Dele Ali, SS (Elec. Eng., 3.19)
1995 Ben Bird, DE (Civil Eng., 3.14)
1995 Harold Dennis, WR (Phys. Ed., 3.14)
1995 Billy Jack Haskins, QB (Finance, 3.00)
1995 Barry Jones, OT (Social Work, 3.59)
1995 Rob Manchester, FS (Education, 3.25)
1995 Ray McLaurin, TB (Communications, 3.20)
1995 Antonio O'Ferral, WR (Phys. Ed., 3.11)
1995 Mike Schellenberger, LB (Finance, 3.76)
1995 John Schlarman, C (Mathematics, 3.13)
1995 Mike Schlegel, DT (English, 3.00)
1995 Brian Sivinski, K (Art, 3.08)
1995 David Snardon, LB (Social Work, 3.0)
1995 Jeff Speedy, QB (Finance, 3.09)
1995 Jason Thomas, DE (Management, 3.09)
1996 Brent Allen, WR (Political Science, 3.36)
1996 Cliff Bailey, OG (Anthropology, 3.77)
1996 David Berringer, OG (Psychology, 3.10)
1996 Buddy Berry, CB (Secondary Ed./Math, 3.53)
1996 Ben Bird, DE (Civil Engineering, 3.14)
1996 Jimmy Carter, P (Pre-Physical Therapy, 3.64)
1996 Bill Coleman, K (Accounting, 3.00)
1996 Kris Comstock, OT (Marketing, 3.40)
1996 Harold Dennis, WR (Physical Education, 3.00)
1996 Bob Holmberg, LB (Finance, 3.04)
1996 Raymond McLaurin, TB (Communication, 3.20)
1996 Kio Sanford, WR (Social Work, 3.20)
1996 Mike Schellenberger, LB (Finance, 3.83)
1996 John Schlarman, OG (Secondary Ed./Math, 3.45)
1996 Tyler Siddens, WR (Public Service and Leadership, 3.00)
1996 Jaysuma Simms, WR (Communication, 3.60)
1996 Kurt Supe, DE (Finance, 3.33)
1996 Miguel Viera, LB (Finance, 3.30)
1996 Stephan Walters, FS (Secondary Education, 3.36)
1996 Jeff Zurcher, SS (English/Advertising, 4.00)
1997 Cliff Bailey, OT (Anthropology, 3.81)
1997 David Berringer, OT (Nutrition and Food Science, 3.21)
1997 Jimmy Carter, P (Biology, 3.40)
1997 Kris Comstock, OT (Marketing, 3.06)
1997 Andy Dreisbach, LB (Plant and Soil Science, 3.17)
1997 Bob Holmberg, LB (Finance, 3.08)
1997 Jonas Liening, OT (Social Work, 3.27)
1997 John Rader, LB (Pre-Physical Therapy, 3.00)
1997 John Schlarman, OG (Secondary Education/Math, 3.41)
1997 Tyler Siddens, WR (Public Service and Leadership, 3.04)
1997 Stephan Walters, FS (Secondary Ed./Social Studies, 3.02)
1997 Littleton Ward, CB (Special Education, 3.21)
1997 Marc Wilson, CB (Kinesiology, 3.74)
1997 Alexander Wunder, SN (Psychology, 3.28)
1997 Jeff Zurcher, SS (Journalism/Advertising, 4.00)
1998 David Berringer, OT (Nutrition and Food Science, 3.26)
1998 Dusty Bonner, QB (Undeclared, 3.25)
1998 Jimmy Carter, P (Physical Therapy, 3.39)
1998 Kris Comstock, OT (Marketing, 3.19)
1998 Garry Davis, WR (Political Science, 3.35)
1998 Corry Doyle, QB (Pre-Finance, 3.30)
1998 Willie Gary, FS (Undeclared, 3.04)
1998 Chris Gayton, SS (Art, 3.21)
1998 Seth Hanson, K (Pre-Finance, 3.04)
1998 Jonas Liening, OT (Social Work, 3.10)
1998 Lance Mickelsen, WR (Management, 3.49)
1998 Mike Riddle, OG (History, 3.04)
1998 Marc Samuel, K (Finance, 3.93)
1998 A. J. Simon, HB (Art Studio, 3.42)
1998 Andy Smith, P (Management, 3.03)
1998 Grayson Smith, DE (Undeclared, 3.22)
1998 Jeremy Streck, OG (Communications, 3.00)
1998 Stephan Walters, LB (Secondary Ed./Social Studies, 3.70)
1998 Jeff Zurcher, FS (English/Advertising, 4.00)
1999 Mike Beirne, WR (Undeclared, 3.55)
1999 Dusty Bonner, QB (Finance, 3.135)
1999 Neal Brown, WR (Communications, 3.30)
1999 Corry Doyle, QB (Finance, 3.90)
1999 Chris Gayton, LB (Art Studio, 3.144)
1999 Seth Hanson, K (Marketing, 3.02)
1999 Vincent Harrison, WR (Management, 3.20)
1999 Anthony Kelly, WR (Computer Science, 3.25)
1999 Morris Lane, LB (Undeclared, 3.031)
1999 Josh Parrish, OG (Economics, 3.11)
1999 Mark Perry, QB (Kinesiology, 3.10)
1999 Marc Samuel, K (Finance/Management, 3.94)
1999 A. J. Simon, HB (Art Studio, 3.81)
1999 Patrick Wiggins, SS (Management, 3.457)
2000 Mike Beirne, WR (3.48, Pre-Marketing)
2000 Neal Brown, WR (4.00, Pre-Management)
2000 Aaron Daniel, C (3.00, Secondary Education)
2000 Nolan DeVaughn, C (3.03, Political Science)
2000 Corry Doyle, TE (3.89 Finance)
2000 Willie Gary, FS (3.00, Finance)
2000 Seth Hanson, K/P (3.2, Management)
2000 Alex Herman, WR (3.00, Marketing)
2000 Derek Homer, HB (3.28, Journalism)
2000 Martez Johnson, FB (3.09, Telecommunications)
2000 Anthony Kelly, WR (3.1, Computer Science)
2000 Eric Kelly, CB (3.18, Social Work)
2000 Morris Lane, LB (3.02, Undeclared)
2000 Matt Layow, DE (3.55, Management)
2000 Kyle McDuffie, WR (3.55, Accounting)
2000 Josh Parrish, OG (3.1, Economics)
2000 Mark Perry, QB (3.00, Kinesiology)
2000 John Robinson, DT(3.09, Agricultural Economics)
2000 Grayson Smith, DE (3.26, Kinesiology)
2000 Patrick Wiggins, SS (3.8, Marketing)
2001 Derek Abney, WR (3.12, Civil Engineering)
2001 Dougie Allen, WR (3.08, Nutrition and Food Science)
2001 Coleman Barnes, SNAP (3.56, Kinesiology)
2001 Mike Beirne, LB (3.39, Marketing)
2001 James Benson, CB (3.15, Kinesiology)
2001 Neal Brown, WR (3.60, Management)
2001 Corry Doyle, QB (4.00, Finance)
2001 Willie Gary, FS (3.00, Finance)
2001 Seth Hanson, K/P (3.07, Management)
2001 Tom Malloy, WR (3.10, Marketing)
2001 Josh Parrish, OG (3.88, Economics)
2001 Matt Reardon, LB (3.00, Sociology)
2001 Ronnie Riley, LB (3.25, Decision Science and Information Systems)
2001 Grayson Smith, DE (3.23, Kinesiology)
2001 Jermaine White, TE (3.03, Marketing)
2001 Patrick Wiggins, SS (4.00, Marketing)
2002 Derek Abney, WR (3.33, Civil Engineering)
2002 Tayo Agboke, S (3.27, Economics)
2002 Coleman Barnes, SN (3.63, Kinesiology)
2002 Taylor Begley, K (3.91, Pre-Management)
2002 Mike Beirne, LB (3.33, Marketing)
2002 Aaron Boone, WR (3.08, Management)
2002 Matt Brown, OT (3.15, Kinesiology)
2002 Daniel Burnett, C (3.50, Pre-Finance)
2002 Alexis Bwenge, RB (3.29, Political Science)
2002 Jeremy Caudill, DT (3.06, Biology)
2002 Tommy Cook, WR (3.09, Kinesiology)
2002 Nolan DeVaughn, C (3.00, Political Science)
2002 Jeremiah Drobney, TE (3.82, Computer Science)
2002 Chris Gayton, S (3.47, Art)
2002 Otis Grigsby, DE (3.44, Interior Design)
2002 Seth Hanson, K (3.57, Master's in Business Administration)
2002 Justin Haydock, LB (3.67, Pre-Management)
2002 Dan Hopewell, WR (3.25, Pre-Management)
2002 Matt Huff, OT (3.10, Foreign Languages and International Economics)
2002 Antoine Huffman, CB (3.40, Telecommunications)
2002 Gary Hughes, WR (3.44, Marketing)
2002 Mike Kamphake, RB (3.00, Social Work)
2002 Anthony Kelly, WR (3.04, Computer Science)
2002 Brandon Lesniewski, OG (3.63, Pre-Journalism)
2002 Gerad Parker, WR (3.27, Pre-Management)
2002 Ronnie Riley, LB (3.00, Decision Science and Information Systems)
2002 John Robinson, DT (3.27, Agricultural Education)
2002 Jason Rollins, OG (3.00, Kinesiology)
2002 Nigel Smith, FS (3.20, Secondary Education)
2002 Jacob Steuber, DE (4.00, Mathematical Sciences)
2002 Anthony Thornton, P (3.70, Pre-Management)
2002 Dan Wetzel, P (3.17, Civil Engineering)
2002 Patrick Wiggins, S (3.57, Master's in Business Administration)

2014 National Signing Day Commonwealth Stadium