Men's Basketball
InteractiveTwitterFacebook

25  Donald Williams
Donald Williams

Hometown:
Baton Rouge, La.

High School:
Progressive Christian Academy

Height / Weight:
6-3 / 205

Experience:
HS


Cat Scratches

Full name: Donald Williams
Nickname: D-Will
Parents: Donald Sr. and Gilda Williams
Date of Birth: July 31, 1988
Place of Birth: New Orleans, La.
High School Coach: Joel Hawkins
High School Mascot: Kittens
Major: Undergraduate Studies

Prep
Averaged 25 ppg at Progressive Christian Academy ... Prior to attending Progressive Christian, attended Southern Lab High School in Baton Rouge ... Two-time Louisiana All-State ... Four-time all-district ... High School All-Star ... Two-time team MVP ... Louisiana All-Metro

Personal
Born on July 31, 1988 ... Son of Donald and Gilda Williams ... Chose Kentucky over Marquette, St. John's, New Orleans and UAB

Kentucky Interactive CoachCal.com