Track & Field
InteractiveTwitterFacebook
SPIRE Day One Results

Recap

Licensed to Lightning Event Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/10/2012 08:33 PM
     SPIRE Division I Indoor Track & Field Invite - 2/10/2012 to 2/11/2012     
                     Timing & Results by Lightning Timing                      
                         SPIRE Institute - Geneva, OH                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Unseeded
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Minkins, Tania               East Carolin           24.00      24.14   1 
  2 Hawkins, Tyshonda            East Carolin           24.00      24.51   1 
  3 Goggins, Aiesha              East Carolin           24.00      24.81   1 
  4 Nunn, Julie                  Kentucky               25.30      24.87   2 
  5 Pipkin, Tamyah               Kentucky               25.54      24.96   3 
  6 Cooley, Gelela               Western Kent           24.72      25.10   1 
  7 Scott, Aneesha               George Mason                      25.15   4 
  8 Davis, Maikea                Western Kent           24.83      25.16   2 
  9 Whaley, Angelica             Kentucky               25.53      25.17   3 
 10 Robinson, Shiara             Kentucky               25.41      25.32   2 
 11 Giles, Kiara                 Wichita Stat           25.35      25.46   2 
 12 Williams, Monaye             Wichita Stat           25.36      25.50   2 
 13 Reiser, Katie                Kent State             25.51      25.59   3 
 14 Gardner, Kaila               Kent State             25.53      25.68   3 
 15 Taylor, Kristina             Wichita Stat           25.71      26.00   4 
 16 Beyan, Lynnese               Kent State             25.85      26.09   4 
 17 Moore, Kiara                 Wichita Stat           25.79      26.13   4 
 18 Roberts, Christen            George Mason           25.60      26.64   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Unseeded
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Harris, Tiffany              East Carolin           55.18      54.63   1 
  2 Morerod, Natalie             Wichita Stat           57.42      56.33   2 
  3 Ichite, Elizabeth            Florida Stat           57.00      56.41   2 
  4 Williams, Noriah             Michigan Sta           56.75      57.17   1 
  5 Hutson, Erica                Kent State             57.15      57.43   2 
  6 Boerner, Rachel              East Carolin           57.85      57.45   3 
  7 Hines, Shelby                Michigan               57.51      57.46   3 
  8 Ariol, Marsha                Florida Stat           56.80      57.54   1 
  9 Beyan, Lynnese               Kent State             57.85      57.73   3 
 10 Seymour, Lindsey             Michigan Sta           56.85      57.99   1 
 11 James, Taylor                Ohio State             57.20      58.18   2 
 12 Conde, Mariame               Pittsburgh             57.50      58.93   2 
 13 Hester, Sherria              Western Kent           56.72      58.97   1 
 14 Roberts, Christen            George Mason           58.50      59.92   3 
 15 Thompson, jewelisa           Ohio State             58.75    1:01.77   3 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dowd, Frances                Virginia Tec         1:31.00    1:30.99   1 
  2 Williams, Brittani           Michigan             1:31.54    1:32.30   1 
  3 Smith, Amanda                Virginia Tec         1:33.50    1:32.64   2 
  4 Williams, Alex               Michigan             1:31.76    1:32.78   1 
  5 Kott, Britney                East Carolin         1:31.00    1:33.28   1 
  6 Kott, Brooke                 East Carolin         1:31.00    1:33.35   1 
  7 Bellino, Meg                 Michigan             1:35.01    1:33.59   2 
  8 Smith, Corinne               Guelph               1:33.45    1:33.86   2 
  9 Miller, Chelsey              Michigan             1:35.40    1:34.24   2 
 10 Onimo, Chinyere              Michigan             1:36.23    1:35.13   3 
 11 Kvartunas, Paige             Virginia Tec         1:35.00    1:35.14   2 
 12 Kline, Elizabeth             Pittsburgh           1:39.00    1:35.32   3 
 13 Smiljanec, Katarina          Virginia Tec         1:37.00    1:35.39   3 
 14 Olberding, Janel             Ohio State           1:32.90    1:35.78   1 
 15 Slate, Olivia                East Carolin         1:39.00    1:36.85   3 
 16 Bethel, Kristin              George Mason         1:37.50    1:37.67   3 
 17 Handler, Brook               Michigan             1:33.00    1:38.04   2 
 18 Miko, Kelley                 East Carolin         1:39.00    1:39.17   3 
 19 Johnson, Miya                Pittsburgh           1:33.00    1:39.27   2 
 20 Downing, Cassidy             Wichita Stat         1:41.66    1:40.33   3 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Buchanan, Dana               Guelph               2:46.00    2:47.12  
  2 Aubry, Rachel                Guelph               2:46.00    2:47.40  
  3 Frost, Lydia                 Guelph               2:49.00    2:48.20  
  4 Lalonde, Genevieve           Guelph               2:48.00    2:48.38  
  5 Frost, Nadine                Guelph               2:49.00    2:48.65  
  6 Evans, Tiffany               Michigan Sta         2:52.00    2:50.76  
  7 Wilson, Veronica             Michigan Sta         2:52.00    2:52.81  
  8 Biewald, Jennie              Guelph               2:49.00    2:53.85  
  9 Lapp, Amanda                 East Carolin         2:54.00    2:55.36  
 10 Walker, Danielle             Wichita Stat         2:53.66    2:57.33  
 11 Shukla, Samantha             Wichita Stat         3:01.73    2:57.53  
 12 Rice, Leah                   Buffalo              2:58.90    2:58.75  
 13 Leo, Gabrielle               Buffalo              3:00.00    3:02.58  
 14 Quillin, Marissa             Wichita Stat         3:09.28    3:03.09  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pogue, Taylor                Michigan            16:42.72   16:22.64  
  2 Tyerman, Kayleigh            Florida Stat        16:24.00   16:26.69  
  3 Wagner, Meredith             Ohio State          16:25.10   16:28.70  
  4 Dunn, Jennifer               Florida Stat        16:40.00   16:33.00  
  5 Smeltzer, Rebekah            Michigan Sta        16:40.00   16:49.98  
  6 Murindat, Patrober           Wichita Stat        16:48.53   17:04.01  
  7 Krieder, Mallory             Ohio State          17:10.00   17:05.60  
  8 Hannah, Rachel               Guelph              16:45.00   17:06.91  
  9 Lowe, Sarah                  Ohio State          16:58.20   17:12.57  
 10 Nero, Scarla                 Wichita Stat        16:45.33   17:12.72  
 11 Olsen, Bjork                 East Carolin        17:20.00   17:12.75  
 12 Wilson, Tara                 East Carolin        17:04.00   17:13.03  
 13 Hilton, Nicole               Ohio State          16:55.00   17:24.50  
 14 Hollingsworth, Chelsea       East Carolin        17:40.00   17:25.41  
 15 Thomas, Michelle             Ohio State          17:00.00   17:27.35  
 16 Burke, Laura                 Wichita Stat        17:56.46   17:54.20  
 17 Zeller, Sharon               Wichita Stat        17:51.16   18:02.54  
 18 Graves, Kylie                Wichita Stat        18:03.39   18:03.33  
 19 Bailon, Elida                Wichita Stat        18:18.23   18:12.41  
 20 Flood, Devin                 Ohio State          18:30.00   18:18.96  
 21 Chilson, Sarah               Ohio State          18:30.00   18:27.45  
 
Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
 Order shall be 1200M - 400M - 800M - 1600M
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kent State  'A'                                  11:51.00   11:49.33  
  2 Western Kentucky  'A'                            11:50.43   12:17.80  
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Norton, Abbie                UNNA                   2:20.86   2    812
  2 Osazuwa, Ohunoma             Michigan               2:23.00   2    783
  3 Clarke, Ann-Marie            Indiana                2:23.79   2    773
  4 Roberts, Ariel               North Caroli           2:24.65   2    761
  5 Abrahamian, Jaclyn           Wichita Stat           2:29.61   1    698
  6 Hutchings, Brooke            Kent State             2:31.42   2    675
  7 Moore Willis, Taylor         Michigan               2:31.44   1    675
  8 Sorell, Witney               Wichita Stat           2:31.83   2    670
  9 May, Jessica                 Guelph                 2:32.37   1    663
 10 Ryan, Natalie                Pittsburgh             2:35.37   1    627
 11 Woodard, Courtney            Indiana                2:37.41   2    603
 12 Prewitt, Jaden               Wichita Stat           2:38.37   1    592
 13 Akeredolu, Tofunmi           Michigan               2:40.98   2    562
 14 Bell, Erica                  East Carolin           2:45.51   1    511
 15 Parker, Kayla                Kentucky               2:45.89   2    507
 16 Brandenberg, Camai           Ohio State             2:48.19   2    483
 17 Moxley, Jordan               Ohio State             2:51.89   1    444
 -- Busbee, Erin                 Michigan                    NT   1 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Osazuwa, Ohunoma             Michigan                  8.35   3   1050
  2 Norton, Abbie                UNNA                      8.70   4    974
  3 Clarke, Ann-Marie            Indiana                   8.77   2    959
  4 Akeredolu, Tofunmi           Michigan                  8.88   2    935
  5 Parker, Kayla                Kentucky                  8.92   1    927
  6 Woodard, Courtney            Indiana                   8.93   3    925
  7 Roberts, Ariel               North Caroli              8.95   3    920
  8 Busbee, Erin                 Michigan                  8.99   1    912
  9 Sorell, Witney               Wichita Stat              9.02   2    906
 10 Hutchings, Brooke            Kent State                9.09   4    891
 11 Brandenberg, Camai           Ohio State                9.21   1    867
 12 Ryan, Natalie                Pittsburgh                9.25   4    858
 13 Moore Willis, Taylor         Michigan                  9.35   1    838
 14 May, Jessica                 Guelph                    9.44   3    820
 15 Patrasc, Andreea             Kent State                9.48   4    812
 16 Bell, Erica                  East Carolin              9.71   3    767
 17 Prewitt, Jaden               Wichita Stat              9.73   2    763
 18 Abrahamian, Jaclyn           Wichita Stat              9.77   4    756
 19 Moxley, Jordan               Ohio State                9.84   2    742
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Osazuwa, Ohunoma             Michigan                 1.77m    5-09.75    941
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Norton, Abbie                UNNA                     1.68m    5-06.00    830
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Roberts, Ariel               North Caroli             1.68m    5-06.00    830
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  4 Akeredolu, Tofunmi           Michigan                 1.65m    5-05.00    795
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Brandenberg, Camai           Ohio State               1.62m    5-03.75    759
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Hutchings, Brooke            Kent State               1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Busbee, Erin                 Michigan                 1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Woodard, Courtney            Indiana                  1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Ryan, Natalie                Pittsburgh               1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 May, Jessica                 Guelph                   1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
 11 Patrasc, Andreea             Kent State               1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        P    P    O    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Moxley, Jordan               Ohio State               1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
 13 Abrahamian, Jaclyn           Wichita Stat             1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
 13 Prewitt, Jaden               Wichita Stat             1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 13 Sorell, Witney               Wichita Stat             1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 16 Moore Willis, Taylor         Michigan                 1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
        P    P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
 16 Clarke, Ann-Marie            Indiana                  1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 16 Bell, Erica                  East Carolin             1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
        O    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 19 Parker, Kayla                Kentucky                 1.44m    4-08.75    555
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Osazuwa, Ohunoma             Michigan                 5.99m   19-08.00    846
      5.97m  5.96m  5.99m            
  2 Norton, Abbie                UNNA                     5.80m   19-00.50    789
      5.66m  5.70m  5.80m            
  3 Akeredolu, Tofunmi           Michigan                 5.75m   18-10.50    774
      5.67m  5.75m  5.59m            
  4 Clarke, Ann-Marie            Indiana                  5.65m   18-06.50    744
      FOUL  5.65m  FOUL            
  4 Parker, Kayla                Kentucky                 5.65m   18-06.50    744
      5.46m  5.65m  5.54m            
  6 Hutchings, Brooke            Kent State               5.48m   17-11.75    694
      5.22m  5.36m  5.48m            
  7 Roberts, Ariel               North Caroli             5.42m   17-09.50    677
      FOUL  5.42m  5.27m            
  8 Woodard, Courtney            Indiana                  5.29m   17-04.25    640
      FOUL  5.29m  FOUL            
  9 Brandenberg, Camai           Ohio State               5.27m   17-03.50    634
      5.14m  FOUL  5.27m            
  9 Sorell, Witney               Wichita Stat             5.27m   17-03.50    634
      5.07m  5.01m  5.27m            
 11 Ryan, Natalie                Pittsburgh               5.09m   16-08.50    584
      4.88m  5.03m  5.09m            
 12 Abrahamian, Jaclyn           Wichita Stat             5.00m   16-05.00    559
      4.95m  5.00m  FOUL            
 13 May, Jessica                 Guelph                   4.98m   16-04.25    554
      4.69m  4.95m  4.98m            
 14 Moore Willis, Taylor         Michigan                 4.95m   16-03.00    546
      4.95m  FOUL  4.92m            
 15 Prewitt, Jaden               Wichita Stat             4.82m   15-09.75    511
      4.56m  4.82m  4.48m            
 16 Bell, Erica                  East Carolin             4.78m   15-08.25    500
      4.62m  4.78m  4.71m            
 17 Moxley, Jordan               Ohio State               4.59m   15-00.75    451
      FOUL  4.29m  4.59m            
 -- Busbee, Erin                 Michigan                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Norton, Abbie                UNNA                    13.34m   43-09.25    750
      13.00m  12.67m  13.34m            
  2 Woodard, Courtney            Indiana                 11.31m   37-01.25    616
      10.21m  10.08m  11.31m            
  3 Busbee, Erin                 Michigan                11.26m   36-11.50    612
      10.20m  11.26m  11.12m            
  4 Parker, Kayla                Kentucky                10.98m   36-00.25    594
      10.60m  10.69m  10.98m            
  5 Osazuwa, Ohunoma             Michigan                10.86m   35-07.75    586
      10.85m  10.86m  9.88m            
  6 Roberts, Ariel               North Caroli            10.84m   35-06.75    585
      10.67m  10.84m  10.53m            
  7 Akeredolu, Tofunmi           Michigan                10.72m   35-02.00    577
      10.21m  10.00m  10.72m            
  8 Prewitt, Jaden               Wichita Stat            10.46m   34-04.00    560
      10.16m  10.46m  10.46m            
  9 Sorell, Witney               Wichita Stat            10.00m   32-09.75    529
      9.85m  9.59m  10.00m            
 10 Moxley, Jordan               Ohio State               9.80m   32-02.00    516
      9.08m  9.25m  9.80m            
 11 Clarke, Ann-Marie            Indiana                  9.73m   31-11.25    512
      9.10m  9.73m  9.15m            
 12 Brandenberg, Camai           Ohio State               9.36m   30-08.50    488
      9.36m  FOUL  8.90m            
 13 Moore Willis, Taylor         Michigan                 9.19m   30-02.00    477
      FOUL  9.19m  FOUL            
 14 Hutchings, Brooke            Kent State               9.07m   29-09.25    469
      8.48m  9.07m  8.78m            
 15 Bell, Erica                  East Carolin             9.01m   29-06.75    465
      9.01m  8.79m  8.59m            
 16 Patrasc, Andreea             Kent State               8.54m   28-00.25    434
      8.50m  8.54m  8.52m            
 17 Ryan, Natalie                Pittsburgh               8.34m   27-04.50    421
      8.34m  5.71m  8.34m            
 18 May, Jessica                 Guelph                   8.13m   26-08.25    408
      7.31m  8.13m  7.84m            
 -- Abrahamian, Jaclyn           Wichita Stat              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Osazuwa, Ohunoma             Michigan                4116       4206  
  2 Norton, Abbie                UNNA                               4155  
  3 Roberts, Ariel               North Caroli            3919       3773  
  4 Akeredolu, Tofunmi           Michigan                3497       3643  
  5 Clarke, Ann-Marie            Indiana                 3448       3609  
  6 Woodard, Courtney            Indiana                 3662       3508  
  7 Hutchings, Brooke            Kent State              3650       3453  
  8 Sorell, Witney               Wichita Stat            3389       3394  
  9 Parker, Kayla                Kentucky                3550       3327  
 10 Brandenberg, Camai           Ohio State              3180       3231  
 11 Ryan, Natalie                Pittsburgh              3300       3214  
 12 May, Jessica                 Guelph                  3400       3169  
 13 Moore Willis, Taylor         Michigan                3058       3157  
 14 Prewitt, Jaden               Wichita Stat            3140       3081  
 15 Bell, Erica                  East Carolin            3200       2864  
 16 Moxley, Jordan               Ohio State                         2842  
 17 Abrahamian, Jaclyn           Wichita Stat            3286       2668  
 18 Busbee, Erin                 Michigan                3800       2248  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Unseeded
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Vaughn, Adrian               George Mason           22.41      21.58   3 
  2 Vaughn, Nick                 George Mason           22.41      21.76   3 
  3 Hartnett, Dylan              Wichita Stat           21.17      21.80   1 
  4 Marshall, Antonial           East Carolin           21.78      22.00   1 
  5 Nichols, Brandon             Kentucky               22.25      22.30   2 
  6 Robinson, Cailean            Western Kent           21.42      22.35   1 
  7 Mason, Ben                   Kentucky               21.87      22.41   1 
  8 Lindsey, DJ                  Wichita Stat           21.70      22.44   1 
  9 Seifert, Cody                Kent State             22.54      22.48   4 
 10 Higgins, Dontell             Kent State             22.50      22.60   3 
 11 Turner, Aaron                Pittsburgh             22.55      22.62   4 
 12 Lockard, Devon               Wichita Stat           22.38      22.65   3 
 13 Bagley, Brandon              Kentucky               22.35      22.70   2 
 14 Glomstad-Foster, Samuel      Wichita Stat           22.51      22.89   4 
 15 Thompson, Matthew            Kent State             22.35      23.02   2 
 16 Leung Woo-Gabriel, Aaron     Wichita Stat           22.37      23.02   2 
 17 Lawrence, Desmond            East Carolin           22.50      23.20   3 
 18 Moeder, Marcus               Wichita Stat           22.99      23.30   4 
 19 Long, Derio                  Wichita Stat           22.96      23.59   4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Unseeded
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sutton, Sean                 North Caroli           50.00      48.43   1 
  2 Neuman, Nicholas             Michigan               49.69      48.68   1 
  3 Flores, Mike                 Wichita Stat           49.83      49.66   1 
  4 O'Toole, Daniel              Pittsburgh             49.90      49.67   1 
  5 Campbell, Lawrence           East Carolin           49.80      50.56   1 
  6 Hickey, Justin               Wichita Stat           50.40      50.64   2 
  7 Thompson, Matthew            Kent State             49.82      50.73   1 
  8 Hanning, Cooper              Wichita Stat           50.03      51.09   2 
  9 Boese, Tobias                Wichita Stat           51.36      51.14   2 
 10 Bagley, Brandon              Kentucky               50.23      51.19   2 
 11 Civitano, Adam               Auburn                 50.56      51.24   2 
 12 Jones, Patrick               East Carolin           50.19      51.55   2 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Witt, Ryan                   Virginia Tec         1:19.00    1:19.24   1 
  2 Quercia, Michael             East Carolin         1:19.37    1:20.22   1 
  3 MacDonald, Matt              Guelph               1:19.45    1:20.80   1 
  4 Martin, Dan                  Michigan             1:20.99    1:20.88   1 
  5 Harley, Quinton              East Carolin         1:21.00    1:20.98   2 
  6 Tu, Shaowei                  Virginia Tec         1:21.00    1:21.22   1 
  7 Dunford, Brandon             East Carolin         1:23.00    1:21.54   2 
  8 Sneller, Troy                Michigan             1:22.05    1:21.59   2 
  9 Tapley, Ryan                 Guelph               1:21.50    1:22.77   2 
 10 Hagen, Ryan                  Virginia Tec         1:21.50    1:25.26   2 
 11 Griffith, Mac                Wichita Stat         1:30.00    1:25.85   2 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lecours, Tommy               Guelph               2:23.00    2:22.32  
  2 Wike, Jake                   Wichita Stat         2:25.60    2:24.63  
  3 Walizer, Chris               Virginia Tec         2:25.00    2:24.68  
  4 North, Dallas                Michigan             2:25.00    2:25.95  
  5 Pollock, Grant               Virginia Tec         2:28.00    2:26.19  
  6 Cotter, Tomas                Wichita Stat         2:26.08    2:26.30  
  7 Jackson, Rob                 Guelph               2:25.00    2:26.34  
  8 Judge, Eddie                 Virginia Tec         2:28.00    2:26.94  
  9 Holmes, Steve                Guelph               2:25.00    2:27.46  
 10 Trzasalski, Jakub            East Carolin         2:26.00    2:27.64  
 11 DeWillie, Kevin              Virginia Tec         2:30.00    2:28.25  
 12 Thomas, Nick                 Michigan             2:25.90    2:28.74  
 13 Grieve, Kyle                 Guelph               2:26.50    2:28.94  
 14 Karr, Nathan                 Michigan             2:26.50    2:29.05  
 15 Martinez-Garcia, Robbie      Wichita Stat         2:34.68    2:29.75  
 16 Anderson, Drew               Guelph               2:27.00    2:30.74  
 17 Stevens, Evan                Guelph               2:26.48    2:31.56  
 18 Nightengale, Casey           Wichita Stat         2:35.40    2:37.94  
 -- Gamble, Dustin               Guelph               2:23.00        DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ejigu, Terefe                EastMich            14:00.00   14:11.51  
  2 Ornelas, Zach                Michigan            14:07.50   14:17.50  
  3 Nation, Will                 Texas               14:12.00   14:18.35  
  4 Grau, Luke                   Walsh               14:15.00   14:19.84  
  5 Rwaheru, Deus                Western Kent        14:15.42   14:20.83  
  6 Raneri, John                 North Caroli        14:10.00   14:21.46  
  7 Rayyan, Morsi                Michigan            14:08.00   14:24.82  
  8 Proctor, Seth                Florida Stat        14:00.00   14:25.91  
  9 Madrigal, David              Michigan Sta        14:17.00   14:28.40  
 10 Smith, Collin                Texas               14:25.00   14:37.18  
 11 Pinales, Mark                Texas               14:25.00   14:37.78  
 12 Dupont, Pat                  Syracuse            14:08.00   14:38.18  
 13 Medrano, Tito                Syracuse            14:08.00   14:39.82  
 14 Morgan, Scott                North Caroli        14:10.00   14:40.61  
 15 Wilson, Alex                 Michigan Sta        14:20.00   14:41.58  
 16 Valeriani, Matt              North Caroli        14:30.00   14:49.40  
 17 Beams, Mark                  Michigan            14:24.00   14:53.02  
 18 Conway, Dylan                Buffalo             14:32.00   14:54.28  
 19 Bailon, Marcos               Wichita Stat        14:50.05   15:02.33  
 20 Ahart, Zach                  Buffalo             14:40.00   15:03.33  
 21 Peake, Joby                  Auburn              14:40.00   15:09.61  
 22 Spencer, Sterling            Wichita Stat        14:54.55   15:10.98  
 23 Bullard, Daniel              Kent State          14:58.00   15:12.32  
 24 Inzina, John                 Buffalo             14:40.00   15:21.32  
 25 Hagen, Jacob                 Buffalo             14:35.00   15:21.48  
 26 Hurd, Sean                   Western Kent        14:38.12   15:24.13  
 27 Addison, Richard             Pittsburgh          14:55.00   15:30.12  
 28 Kisley, Ben                  Pittsburgh          14:53.00   15:52.96  
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shreve, Dexter               Kent State                7.14   1    833
  2 Reichenbach, Kurt            Michigan                  7.15   1    830
  3 Campbell, Scott              Virginia Tec              7.16   2    826
  4 Hutchinson, Joe              North Caroli              7.21   2    809
  5 Jones, Tyler                 Kent State                7.50   2    713
  6 Tywon, Kyle                  Kent State                7.51   1    710
  7 Strizich, Joe                Michigan                  7.57   2    690
  8 Buckles, Daniel              Kentucky                  7.62   1    675
  9 Shearer, Parker              Auburn                    7.68   2    656
 10 Pierce, Chad                 North Caroli              7.69   1    653
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jones, Tyler                 Kent State               1.98m    6-06.00    785
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Reichenbach, Kurt            Michigan                 1.95m    6-04.75    758
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Shearer, Parker              Auburn                   1.95m    6-04.75    758
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Shreve, Dexter               Kent State               1.95m    6-04.75    758
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Pierce, Chad                 North Caroli             1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
        P    P    P    O    P   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Tywon, Kyle                  Kent State               1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    P  XXX 
  7 Buckles, Daniel              Kentucky                 1.74m    5-08.50    577
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
        P    P    P    O    P  XXX 
  7 Campbell, Scott              Virginia Tec             1.74m    5-08.50    577
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        O    P    P   XO  XXX 
  7 Hutchinson, Joe              North Caroli             1.74m    5-08.50    577
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
        P    P    P    O    P  XXX 
 -- Strizich, Joe                Michigan                    NH            
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shreve, Dexter               Kent State               6.57m   21-06.75    713
      FOUL  6.51m  6.57m            
  1 Campbell, Scott              Virginia Tec             6.57m   21-06.75    713
      6.32m  6.57m  6.38m            
  3 Reichenbach, Kurt            Michigan                 6.48m   21-03.25    693
      6.39m  6.48m  6.29m            
  4 Buckles, Daniel              Kentucky                 6.32m   20-09.00    657
      6.08m  FOUL  6.32m            
  5 Shearer, Parker              Auburn                   6.14m   20-01.75    617
      5.53m  5.84m  6.14m            
  6 Strizich, Joe                Michigan                 6.07m   19-11.00    602
      6.07m  6.03m  5.89m            
  7 Jones, Tyler                 Kent State               6.05m   19-10.25    597
      5.63m  6.01m  6.05m            
  8 Pierce, Chad                 North Caroli             6.02m   19-09.00    591
      6.02m  6.02m  FOUL            
  9 Hutchinson, Joe              North Caroli             5.94m   19-06.00    574
      FOUL  FOUL  5.94m            
 10 Tywon, Kyle                  Kent State               5.89m   19-04.00    563
      FOUL  5.89m  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Strizich, Joe                Michigan                14.65m   48-00.75    768
      FOUL  14.65m  14.05m            
  2 Hutchinson, Joe              North Caroli            11.95m   39-02.50    603
      11.58m  11.82m  11.95m            
  3 Reichenbach, Kurt            Michigan                11.82m   38-09.50    595
      11.57m  11.79m  11.82m            
  4 Shreve, Dexter               Kent State              11.79m   38-08.25    594
      11.79m  11.58m  11.29m            
  5 Buckles, Daniel              Kentucky                11.35m   37-03.00    567
      11.35m  FOUL  FOUL            
  6 Jones, Tyler                 Kent State              11.03m   36-02.25    548
      10.91m  11.03m  10.36m            
  7 Shearer, Parker              Auburn                  10.98m   36-00.25    545
      10.61m  10.07m  10.98m            
  8 Tywon, Kyle                  Kent State               9.99m   32-09.50    485
      9.99m  9.97m  FOUL            
  9 Pierce, Chad                 North Caroli             9.82m   32-02.75    475
      9.79m  9.82m  9.60m            
 10 Campbell, Scott              Virginia Tec             9.69m   31-09.50    467
      9.69m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Heptathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shreve, Dexter               Kent State              5304       2898  
  2 Reichenbach, Kurt            Michigan                5100       2876  
  3 Jones, Tyler                 Kent State              4875       2643  
  4 Campbell, Scott              Virginia Tec            4700       2583  
  5 Shearer, Parker              Auburn                             2576  
  6 Hutchinson, Joe              North Caroli            5000       2563  
  7 Buckles, Daniel              Kentucky                4600       2476  
  8 Pierce, Chad                 North Caroli            4903       2424  
  9 Tywon, Kyle                  Kent State              4850       2385  
 10 Strizich, Joe                Michigan                5051       2060  
Questionnaire Campus Tour