Track & Field
InteractiveTwitterFacebook
2008-09 Roster
Coaches 

Men
NameEvent(s)Cl.Hometown/High School/Last College
Jose AcevedoSprintsSRCaracas, Venezuela/U.N. Nuestra
Brandon AustinSprintsSRPaducah, Ky./Heath
Justin AustinSprintsFRMilwaukee, Wis./Brown Deer
David BanksJumps/SprintsSORosenberg, Texas/Lamar Consolidated
Colin BoeversThrowsSOSalt Lake City, Utah/Judge Memorial
Kevin CarneyCombined EventsFRBrentwood, Tenn./Father Ryan
Steve CrouseJumpsFRAlbany N.Y./Colonie Central
Geoffrey DaleySprints/HurdlesJRHyattsville, Md./DeMatha
Imani DuPerryCombined EventsFRSouthfield, Mich./Brother Rice
Matt FrawleyMiddle DistanceSOStaten Island, N.Y./Monsignor Farrell
Scott GeisingerMiddle DistanceSRIndianapolis, Ind./Lawrence North
Alek GrietensThrowsSRNipomo, Calif./Arroyo Grande
Trent HalasekMiddle DistanceFRGeorgetown, Ky./Scott County
Nick HayesDistanceFRHoover, Ala./Hoover
Colin HeenanDistanceFRLiverpool, N.Y./Liverpool
Adam HenkenDistanceSOCatharpin, Va./Brentsville District
Bruce HorduskyDistanceSRErie, Pa./Fort LaBoeuf
J.D. HortonDistanceSONavarre, Ohio/Perry
Joe JacksonDistanceFRHilliard, Ohio/Hilliard Darby
Mike KnisleyMiddle DistanceFRReynoldsburg, Ohio/Reynoldsburg
Derrick LockeJumps/SprintsSOHugo, Okla./Hugo
John LuttrellDistanceFRDayton, Ohio/Dayton Christian
Walter LuttrellDistanceFRDayton, Ohio/Dayton Christian
Chase MadisonThrowsSRNewton, Iowa/Newton/Iowa State
Gordon McKenzieSprintsSRQueens, N.Y./Holy Cross
Mike MendelsohnPole VaultFRDanbury, Conn,/Danbury
Ben MillerMiddle DistanceSORavenswood, W. Va./Ravenswood
Josh NadzamMiddle DistanceSOMonaca, Pa./Monaca
Zac NoelDistanceFRWinfield, W.Va./Winfield
Kwasi ObengSprintsJRBardstown, Ky./Bardstown
Luis OrtaDistanceFRCaracas, Venezuela/Madison L.C.
Spencer PattersonJumpsFRTigard, Ore./Tigard
Will RoverMiddle DistanceJRMaineville, Ohio/Kings Mill/Ohio
Rashaud ScottThrowsSRBronx, N.Y./Harry S. Truman/Mesa (Ariz.) CC
Stephan SmithMiddle DistanceSRTallahassee, Fla./Chiles
Rondel SorrilloSprintsJRVessigny, Trinidad & Tobago/Vessigny Government Secondary/University of Trinidad
Mikel ThomasHurdles/SprintsSRBrooklyn, N.Y./Transit Tech/Maryland - Eastern Shore
Matt WagnerDistanceSOBeavercreek, Ohio/Beavercreek
Alex WilliamsSprintsFRGarland, Texas/Garland
Greg WilsonJumpsSOCollege Park, Ga./North Clayton
Jeremy ZagorskiDistanceSRParsippany, N.J./Parsippany Hills/Boston College
Women
NameEvent(s)Cl.Hometown/High School/Last College
Mary AngellThrowsSOByron Center, Mich./Byron Center/North Carolina
Emily BernhardtThrowsJRMarietta, Ga./Lassiter
Ke'Undra BishopJumps/SprintsSOHouston, Texas/Klein Forest
Brittany CabblerSprintsSORoanoke, Va./William Fleming
Victoria DunlapCombined EventsSONashville, Tenn./Brentwood Academy
Mary Chris DurhamPole VaultJROwensboro, Ky./Owensboro
Andrea HalasekDistanceSRGeorgetown, Ky./Scott County
Audrey HolbrookDistanceFRBeavercreek, Ohio/Beavercreek
Suzanne HoltDistanceSOGreenville, Ky./Muhlenburg South
Meredith JaworekDistanceSOCincinnati, Ohio/Turpin/Xavier
Claire LavertyDistanceJRYorktown, Ind./Yorktown
Ashley MuffetThrowsSRNorth Canton, Ohio/Hoover
Ashley NewbyCombined EventsSOMaplewood, N.J./Columbia
Precious NwokeyJumpsFRHouston, Texas/Westbury
Jenna OrtmanMiddle DistanceSRWilliamsville, N.Y./Williamsville South/Albany
Jessica OrtmanMiddle DistanceSRWilliamsville, N.Y./Williamsville South/Albany
Katherine PetersonDistanceJRLouisville, Ky./Sacred Heart Academy
Lindsay PetriDistanceJRGirard, Pa./General McLane
Leah RyanDistanceJRLouisville, Ky./Sacred Heart Academy
Danielle SampleyCombined Events/HurdlesSOMaryville, Tenn./William Blount
Jazmyn ShorterSprintsSOSt. Petersburg, Fla./Lakewood
Heather SmithThrowsJRPowell, Ohio/Olentangy Liberty/Nevada
Kristin SmithThrowsJRMarietta, Ga./Sprayberry
Samantha StenzelPole VaultFRLexington, Ky./Paul Laurence Dunbar
Emilee StrotThrowsSRGresham, Ore./Gresham/California
Jennifer SvobodaThrowsSOHowells, Neb./Howells
Ashley TrimbleHurdles/Combined EventsSRColumbus, Ohio/Hamilton Township
Natalie WiseCombined EventsJRMadison, Tenn./Good Pasture Christian

Coaches

Don Weber - Head Coach
John Mortimer - Assistant Coach - Distance and Cross Country
Doug Reynolds - Assistant Coach - Throws
James Thomas - Assistant Coach - Jumps, Vaults and Multi-Events
Erin Tucker - Assistant Coach - Sprints and Hurdles

Questionnaire Campus Tour