Track & Field
InteractiveTwitterFacebook
2001 SEC Indoor Track and Field Championships




Women's Complete Results - AP Agate

 

University of Kentucky                                                   Page 1
Southeastern Conference 02/24/01 - 02/25/01                                    
Finals WOMEN'S WEIGHT THROW 35 LB.                                             
 1. Candice Scott, Florida 18.75m (61-06.25); 2. Marie LeJour, Arkansas 18.62m 
 (61-01.25); 3. Katie McCoy, Georgia 18.10m (59-04.75); 4. Mamee Groves, So.   
 Carolina 17.50m (57-05); 5. Janna Wren, Alabama 17.38m (57-00.25); 6. Merilyn 
 Brown, Florida 17.09m (56-01); 7. Rebecca Wedel, Kentucky 17.04m (55-11); 8.  
 Naomi Elliott, Alabama 16.23m (53-03); 9. Stacy Martin, Auburn 16.14m         
 (52-11.50); 10. Kyshia Ewing, Vanderbilt 15.96m (52-04.50); 11. Katherine     
 Townsend, Florida 15.89m (52-01.75); 12. Diane Slinden, Tennessee 15.84m      
 (51-11.75); 13. Aisha Smith, Kentucky 15.84m (51-11.75); 14. Beth Seymour,    
 Georgia 15.64m (51-03.75); 15. Jill Lipp, Louisiana St 15.56m (51-00.75); 16. 
 Stacey Salmon, Miss. State 15.53m (50-11.50); 17. Natalie Kinion, Alabama     
 15.50m (50-10.25); 18. Gudleif Hardardottir, Georgia 15.30m (50-02.50); 19.   
 Candice Gonzalez, Louisiana St 15.25m (50-00.50); 20. India Odum, So. Carolina
 14.74m (48-04.50); 21. Aisha Grant, So. Carolina 14.63m (48-0); 22. Trisha    
 Curtis, Miss. State 14.42m (47-03.75); 23. Nadia Krell, Alabama 14.05m        
 (46-01.25); 24. Alana Robinson, So. Carolina 13.94m (45-09); 25. Shelly Dove, 
 Vanderbilt 12.90m (42-04).                                                    
Finals WOMEN'S SHOT PUT                                                        
 1. Lynette Keppeler, So. Carolina 15.70m (51-06.25); 2. Stacy Martin, Auburn  
 15.29m (50-02); 3. Marie LeJour, Arkansas 14.94m (49-00.25); 4. Candice Scott,
 Florida 14.73m (48-04); 5. India Odum, So. Carolina 14.46m (47-05.25); 6.     
 Naomi Elliott, Alabama 14.44m (47-04.50); 7. Natalie Kinion, Alabama 14.37m   
 (47-01.75); 8. Merilyn Brown, Florida 14.07m (46-02); 9. Stacey Salmon, Miss. 
 State 14.00m (45-11.25); 10. Diane Slinden, Tennessee 13.83m (45-04.50); 11.  
 Allison Scott, Georgia 13.64m (44-09); 12. Jill Lipp, Louisiana St 13.61m     
 (44-08); 13. Monique McClure, Ole Miss 13.46m (44-02); 14. Mamee Groves, So.  
 Carolina 13.15m (43-01.75); 15. Alana Robinson, So. Carolina 12.81m           
 (42-00.50); 16. Olivia Reynolds, Kentucky 12.70m (41-08); 17. Trisha Curtis,  
 Miss. State 12.50m (41-00.25); 18. Vensherrie Campbell, Vanderbilt 12.44m     
 (40-09.75); 19. Erin Greunke, Kentucky 12.21m (40-00.75); 20. Molly Lonergan, 
 Kentucky 12.19m (40-0).                                                       
Finals WOMEN'S POLE VAULT                                                      
 1. Thorey Elisdottir, Georgia 4.40m (14-05.25); 2. April Steiner, Arkansas    
 4.08m (13-04.50); 3. Laura Hawkins, Florida 4.00m (13-01.50); 4. Corrie       
 Drakulich, Georgia 3.92m (12-10.25); 5. Lori Tvarkunas, So. Carolina 3.82m    
 (12-06.25); 6. Kylene Nixon, So. Carolina 3.82m (12-06.25); 7. Christie Elwin,
 Tennessee 3.82m (12-06.25); 8. Megan Westfall, Florida 3.82m (12-06.25); 9.   
 Sabine Verbeek, Florida 3.72m (12-02.50); 10. Andrea Salzano, Florida 3.72m   
 (12-02.50); 11. Jennifer Culp, Arkansas 3.62m (11-10.50); 12. Mandy Bergey,   
 Tennessee 3.62m (11-10.50); 13. Stephanie Hood, Florida 3.52m (11-06.50); 14. 
 Ashley Sutton, Arkansas 3.42m (11-02.50); 15. Hannah Johnson, Auburn 3.42m    
 (11-02.50); 15. April Ditto, Georgia 3.42m (11-02.50); - Katie Kinder,        
 Vanderbilt NH; - Abigail Doucette, Auburn NH; - Kelly Greeno, Florida NH; -   
 Randi Opperman, Louisiana St NH.                                              
Finals WOMEN'S HIGH JUMP                                                       
 1. Latifah Long, Georgia 1.78m (5-10); 2. Brandy Barnett, Ole Miss 1.73m      
 (5-08); 3. Celly Martinez, Georgia 1.73m (5-08); 4. Janet Crawford, Kentucky  
 1.68m (5-06); 5. Elisha Williams, Miss. State 1.68m (5-06); 6. Melissa Yonce, 
 Georgia 1.68m (5-06); 6. DeeDee Brown, Arkansas 1.68m (5-06); 8. Gi-Gi Miller,
 Arkansas 1.63m (5-04.25); 8. Temitayo Adeagbo, Kentucky 1.63m (5-04.25); 10.  
 Sandy Gahagan, Alabama 1.63m (5-04.25); 10. Loren Leaverton, Arkansas 1.63m   
 (5-04.25); 12. Amanda Roussel, Louisiana St 1.63m (5-04.25); 13. Erin Price,  
 Alabama 1.63m (5-04.25); 14. Antoinette Wilks, So. Carolina 1.63m (5-04.25);  
 15. Renata Hendrix, Miss. State 1.58m (5-02.25); 16. Erin Stern, Florida 1.58m
 (5-02.25); 16. Jessica Johnson, Arkansas 1.58m (5-02.25); 16. Roxi Veal,      
 Georgia 1.58m (5-02.25); 19. Kelly Flowers, Tennessee 1.58m (5-02.25); 19.    
 Tacita Bass, So. Carolina 1.58m (5-02.25); - Kristen Mowrey, Kentucky NH.     

Finals WOMEN'S LONG JUMP                                                       
 1. Tasha Mahone, Georgia 6.44m (21-01.50); 2. Keyon Soley, Florida 6.27m      
 (20-07); 3. Elisha Williams, Miss. State 6.22m (20-05); 4. Myra Combs,        
 Louisiana St 6.17m (20-03); 5. Antoinette Wilks, So. Carolina 6.17m (20-03);  
 6. Simidele Adeagbo, Kentucky 6.04m (19-09.75); 7. Yolanda Thompson, Florida  
 6.02m (19-09); 8. Shevan Threats, Kentucky 5.98m (19-07.50); 9. Chenelle      
 Marshall, Louisiana St 5.85m (19-02.50); 10. Bianca Rockett, Louisiana St     
 5.69m (18-08); 11. Erica Tittworth, Tennessee 5.65m (18-06.50); 12. Judyth    
 Kitson, Alabama 5.63m (18-05.75); 13. Ruthlyn Granger, Georgia 5.60m          
 (18-04.50); 14. Victoria Briggs, Florida 5.58m (18-03.75); 15. Ashley Gardner,
 Louisiana St 5.49m (18-00.25); 16. Tacita Bass, So. Carolina 5.46m (17-11);   
 17. Loren Leaverton, Arkansas 5.35m (17-06.75); 18. DeeDee Brown, Arkansas    
 5.30m (17-04.75); 19. Andrea Buie, Miss. State 5.25m (17-02.75); 20. Randi    
 Chapman, Georgia 4.79m (15-08.75).                                            
Finals WOMEN'S TRIPLE JUMP                                                     
 1. Bianca Rockett, Louisiana St 13.18m (43-03); 2. Gi-Gi Miller, Arkansas     
 13.02m (42-08.75); 3. Simidele Adeagbo, Kentucky 12.90m (42-04); 4. Yolanda   
 Thompson, Florida 12.82m (42-00.75); 5. Lynda Henry, Georgia 12.61m           
 (41-04.50); 6. Antoinette Wilks, So. Carolina 12.49m (40-11.75); 7. DeeDee    
 Brown, Arkansas 12.16m (39-10.75); 8. Rhonda White, Kentucky 12.04m (39-06);  
 9. Latifah Long, Georgia 11.96m (39-03); 10. Ashley Gardner, Louisiana St     
 11.93m (39-01.75); 11. Falana Greenwell, Kentucky 11.83m (38-09.75); 12.      
 Shevan Threats, Kentucky 11.82m (38-09.50); 13. Elisha Williams, Miss. State  
 11.60m (38-00.75); 14. Randi Chapman, Georgia 11.21m (36-09.50); 15. Andrea   
 Buie, Miss. State 11.15m (36-07); 16. Ruthlyn Granger, Georgia 10.68m         
 (35-00.50).                                                                   
                                                                               
Preliminaries WOMEN'S 60 METER INT HURDLES                                     
  Heat 1: 1. Teneeshia Jones, Ole Miss 8.35; 2. DeeDee Brown, Arkansas 8.54; 3.
 Elmetta Johnson, Kentucky 8.57; 4. Shaneatra Neely, Arkansas 8.60; 5. Jihan   
 Trone, Kentucky 8.65; 6. Victoria Briggs, Florida 8.70; 7. Loren Leaverton,   
 Arkansas 8.76; 8. Monique McClure, Ole Miss 9.37.                             
  Heat 2: 1. Jacqueline Madison, So. Carolina 8.20; 2. Zamyal Jackson,         
 Louisiana St 8.47; 3. Antoinette Wilks, So. Carolina 8.55; 4. Gi-Gi Miller,   
 Arkansas 8.71; 5. Tiffany Robinson, Louisiana St 8.71; 6. LeKisha             
 Barnaby-Pope, Miss. State 8.80; 7. Shontel Powell, So. Carolina 8.88; 8.      
 Olubusola Adeagbo, Kentucky 9.14.                                             
  Heat 3: 1. Lolo Jones, Louisiana St 8.38; 2. Julie Artuso, Auburn 8.52; 3.   
 April Sams, Louisiana St 8.61; 4. Ruthlyn Granger, Georgia 8.66; 5. Michelle  
 Williams, Kentucky 8.67; 6. Char Foster, So. Carolina 8.69; 7. Lindsay Eck,   
 Tennessee 9.04; 8. Kristen Mowrey, Kentucky 9.17.                             
Finals WOMEN'S 60 METER INT HURDLES                                            
  1. Jacqueline Madison, So. Carolina 8.16; 2. Teneeshia Jones, Ole Miss 8.20; 
 3. Lolo Jones, Louisiana St 8.25; 4. Shaneatra Neely, Arkansas 8.51; 5. Zamyal
 Jackson, Louisiana St 8.51; 6. Julie Artuso, Auburn 8.53; 7. Antoinette Wilks,
 So. Carolina 8.55; 8. DeeDee Brown, Arkansas 8.62; 9. Elmetta Johnson,        
 Kentucky 8.63.                                                                
                                                                               
Preliminaries WOMEN'S 60 METER DASH                                            
  Heat 1: 1. Teneeshia Jones, Ole Miss 7.30; 2. Mikele Barber, So. Carolina    
 7.35; 3. Ebony Shotwell, Florida 7.51; 4. Jemia Ellis, Louisiana St 7.60; 5.  
 Demetrius Roberts, Kentucky 7.73; 6. Jihan Trone, Kentucky 8.00; - Sarah      
 Patterson, Auburn FS.                                                         
  Heat 2: 1. Muna Lee, Louisiana St 7.30; 2. Kanisa Williams, So. Carolina     
 7.34; 3. Takoya Thomas, So. Carolina 7.56; 4. Timicka Clarke, Auburn 7.57; 5. 
 Rashida Dodson, Tennessee 7.66; 6. Camica White, Auburn 7.70; 7. Willette     
 Woods, Ole Miss 7.80.                                                         
  Heat 3: 1. Shavonda Benjamin, Florida 7.31; 2. Tulia Robinson, Alabama 7.37; 
 3. Camille Harper, Miss. State 7.52; 3. Peta-Gay Barrett, Alabama 7.52; 5.    
 Sherita King, Georgia 7.56; 6. Illia Miles, Georgia 7.59; 7. Aoife Hearne,    
 Tennessee 7.87.                                                               
  Heat 4: 1. SaDonna Thornton, Louisiana St 7.40; 2. Amber Robinson, Florida   
 7.49; 3. Delilah Dillard, Alabama 7.50; 4. Stephanie Durst, Louisiana St 7.53;
 5. Teyamte Carter, Alabama 7.61; 6. Takydra Robinson, Florida 7.67; 7. Simone 
 Brown, Auburn 7.68; 8. Elmetta Johnson, Kentucky 7.99.                        
Finals WOMEN'S 60 METER DASH                                                   
  1. SaDonna Thornton, Louisiana St 7.29; 2. Teneeshia Jones, Ole Miss 7.29; 3.
 Shavonda Benjamin, Florida 7.37; 4. Muna Lee, Louisiana St 7.38; 5. Mikele    
 Barber, So. Carolina 7.38; 6. Amber Robinson, Florida 7.46; 7. Kanisa         
 Williams, So. Carolina 7.50; 8. Tulia Robinson, Alabama 7.50; 9. Delilah      
 Dillard, Alabama 7.58.                                                        
                                                                               
Preliminaries WOMEN'S 200 METER DASH                                           
  Heat 1: 1. Amber Robinson, Florida 23.95; 2. Mechelle Lewis, So. Carolina    
 25.24; 3. Sydnei Woodley, Arkansas 26.01; 4. Adwoa Gyasi-Nimako, Arkansas     
 28.79.                                                                        
  Heat 2: 1. Teneeshia Jones, Ole Miss 23.47; 2. Stephanie Durst, Louisiana St 
 24.00; 3. Peta-Gay Barrett, Alabama 24.06.                                    
  Heat 3: 1. Mikele Barber, So. Carolina 23.53; 2. Natalee Sterling, Auburn    
 24.20; 3. Illia Miles, Georgia 24.43; 4. Camille Harper, Miss. State 24.74.   
  Heat 4: 1. Muna Lee, Louisiana St 23.04; 2. Shavonda Benjamin, Florida 23.73;
 3. Nicole Ireland, Alabama 24.24; 4. Timicka Clarke, Auburn 24.38.            
  Heat 5: 1. Kanisa Williams, So. Carolina 24.09; 2. Sherita King, Georgia     
 24.20; 3. Takydra Robinson, Florida 24.57; 4. Jemia Ellis, Louisiana St 24.85.
  Heat 6: 1. Simone Brown, Auburn 24.60; 2. Willette Woods, Ole Miss 24.60; 3. 
 Teyamte Carter, Alabama 24.72; 4. Delilah Dillard, Alabama 24.83.             
  Heat 7: 1. Sonja Collins, Georgia 24.37; 2. Sheneka Griffin, So. Carolina    
 24.42; 3. Wanikka Vance, Ole Miss 25.33.                                      
  Heat 8: 1. Collette Gibbs, Miss. State 24.94; 2. Takoya Thomas, So. Carolina 
 25.21; 3. LeKisha Barnaby-Pope, Miss. State 25.73.                            
  Heat 9: 1. Temitayo Adeagbo, Kentucky 25.17; 2. Demetrius Roberts, Kentucky  
 25.28; 3. Camica White, Auburn 25.67.                                         
Finals WOMEN'S 200 METER DASH                                                  
  Section 1: 1. Amber Robinson, Florida 23.53; 2. Kanisa Williams, So. Carolina
 24.05; 3. Peta-Gay Barrett, Alabama 24.05; 4. Sherita King, Georgia 24.16; 5. 
 Stephanie Durst, Louisiana St 24.23.                                          
  Section 2: 1. Muna Lee, Louisiana St 23.11; 2. Mikele Barber, So. Carolina   
 23.36; 3. Teneeshia Jones, Ole Miss 23.57; 4. Shavonda Benjamin, Florida      
 24.02.                                                                        
                                                                               
Preliminaries WOMEN'S 400 METER DASH                                           
  Heat 1: 1. Faith Rein, Florida 53.78; 2. Aisha Tull, Georgia 55.27; 3. Marie 
 Woodward, Georgia 56.00; 4. Andrea Bell, Arkansas 57.79.                      
  Heat 2: 1. Tacita Bass, So. Carolina 54.74; 2. Sashanie Simpson, Auburn      
 55.60; 3. Marie Giles, Alabama 55.81; 4. Bianca Willis, Auburn 55.91.         
  Heat 3: 1. Demetria Washington, So. Carolina 52.72; 2. Myra Combs, Louisiana 
 St 54.09; 3. Brandy Mack, Ole Miss 55.96; 4. Sheneka Griffin, So. Carolina    
 56.38.                                                                        
  Heat 4: 1. Ronetta Smith, Louisiana St 53.28; 2. Petagay Gayle, Alabama      
 53.46; 3. Sonja Collins, Georgia 55.20; 4. Traci Boyd, Georgia 56.87.         
  Heat 5: 1. Shontel Powell, So. Carolina 56.55; 2. Andrea Ingleton, Miss.     
 State 57.21; 3. Tameeka McFarlane, Georgia 57.67; 4. Char Foster, So. Carolina
 58.05.                                                                        
  Heat 6: 1. Tara Gregory, Vanderbilt 57.44; 2. Samantha Coulson, Tennessee    
 57.46; 3. Tamika Scott, Arkansas 58.75; 4. Althea Thomas, Louisiana St 59.15. 
  Heat 7: 1. Autumn Smith, Vanderbilt 57.78; 2. Ann Marie Anderson, Miss. State
 58.47; 3. Kia James, Miss. State 1:00.59.                                     
  Heat 8: 1. Stephanie Butler, Louisiana St 57.78; 2. Candice Cattron, Ole Miss
 58.48; 3. Farrah Kohorst, Vanderbilt 59.05.                                   
  Heat 9: 1. Rashida Dodson, Tennessee 58.48; 2. Shaneatra Neely, Arkansas     
 59.48; 3. Vanessa Lagios, Vanderbilt 1:00.76.                                 
Finals WOMEN'S 400 METER DASH                                                  
  Section 1: 1. Myra Combs, Louisiana St 53.56; 2. Tacita Bass, So. Carolina   
 54.54; 3. Sashanie Simpson, Auburn 55.36; 4. Aisha Tull, Georgia 55.71; 5.    
 Sonja Collins, Georgia 57.29.                                                 
  Section 2: 1. Demetria Washington, So. Carolina 52.06; 2. Faith Rein, Florida
 53.22; 3. Petagay Gayle, Alabama 53.57; 4. Ronetta Smith, Louisiana St 54.70. 
                                                                               
Preliminaries WOMEN'S 800 METER DASH                                           
  Heat 1: 1. Cicely Campbell, Vanderbilt 2:10.25; 2. Kristina Bratton, Florida 
 2:10.50; 3. Andrea Hallmon, So. Carolina 2:12.11; 4. Bobbette Stewart, Alabama
 2:12.94; 5. Dara Crocker, Vanderbilt 2:13.37; 6. Chika Chuku, Ole Miss        
 2:14.21; 7. Sarah Reese, Auburn 2:14.43; 8. Mary Baldwin, Vanderbilt 2:19.82; 
 9. Jennifer Sauer, Kentucky 2:29.01.                                          
  Heat 2: 1. Kameisha Bennett, Tennessee 2:09.31; 2. Nona Allen, Florida       
 2:09.44; 3. Tawa Babatunde, Arkansas 2:11.10; 4. Kristina Brown, So. Carolina 
 2:12.70; 5. Xyllena Lynch, Louisiana St 2:14.04; 6. Kelly Howisey, Vanderbilt 
 2:17.63; 7. Marie Patton, Kentucky 2:18.52; 8. April Eaves, Kentucky 2:20.27. 
  Heat 3: 1. Melissa DeLeon, Florida 2:10.65; 2. Kamille Bratton, Florida      
 2:10.68; 3. Jenny Petite, Arkansas 2:11.29; 4. Dawnyell Fletcher, Arkansas    
 2:11.43; 5. Caitlin Reese, Auburn 2:14.95; 6. Demetria Burks, Ole Miss        
 2:20.56; 7. Anne Machalinski, Vanderbilt 2:21.93; - Kristin Tallent, Miss.    
 State DNF.                                                                    
Finals WOMEN'S 800 METER DASH                                                  
  1. Kamille Bratton, Florida 2:09.35; 2. Kristina Bratton, Florida 2:09.43; 3.
 Cicely Campbell, Vanderbilt 2:09.73; 4. Melissa DeLeon, Florida 2:10.04; 5.   
 Nona Allen, Florida 2:11.09; 6. Dawnyell Fletcher, Arkansas 2:11.57; 7. Tawa  
 Babatunde, Arkansas 2:18.50; 8. Jenny Petite, Arkansas 2:19.16; - Kameisha    
 Bennett, Tennessee DNF.                                                       
                                                                               
Preliminaries WOMEN'S 1 MILE RUN                                               
  Heat 1: 1. Christin Wurth, Arkansas 5:00.20; 2. Tracy Robertson, Arkansas    
 5:00.37; 3. Lilli Kleinmann, Arkansas 5:00.37; 4. Colleen Byrne, Vanderbilt   
 5:01.15; 5. Kristen Gutierrez, Louisiana St 5:05.69; 6. LeeAnn Ripstra, Miss. 
 State 5:10.81; 7. Sarah Davis, So. Carolina 5:23.55.                          
  Heat 2: 1. Erin Merten, Florida 4:57.18; 2. Andreinna Byrd, Arkansas 4:57.20;
 3. Erin Anderson, Tennessee 4:57.34; 4. Caity Phillips, Kentucky 4:58.81; 5.  
 Alexis Hamblet, Auburn 4:59.84; 6. Mason Cathey, Florida 5:03.10; 7. Abby Sox,
 So. Carolina 5:38.82; 8. Katie Kelly, Alabama 5:54.30.                        
Finals WOMEN'S 1 MILE RUN                                                      
  1. Lilli Kleinmann, Arkansas 4:48.60; 2. Tracy Robertson, Arkansas 4:51.55;  
 3. Andreinna Byrd, Arkansas 4:51.81; 4. Erin Merten, Florida 4:53.26; 5.      
 Christin Wurth, Arkansas 4:53.60; 6. Erin Anderson, Tennessee 4:56.16; 7.     
 Caity Phillips, Kentucky 4:59.29; 8. Alexis Hamblet, Auburn 5:01.98; 9.       
 Colleen Byrne, Vanderbilt 5:12.33.                                            
Finals WOMEN'S 3,000 METER RUN                                                 
 1. Lilli Kleinmann, Arkansas 9:22.82; 2. Tracy Robertson, Arkansas 9:29.32; 3.
 Andreinna Byrd, Arkansas 9:32.98; 4. Sharon Dickie, Tennessee 9:43.24; 5.     
 Susanne Strunz, Louisiana St 9:56.18; 6. Christin Wurth, Arkansas 10:01.48; 7.
 Erica Braswell, Auburn 10:04.37; 8. Erin Merten, Florida 10:12.74; 9. Jolene  
 Hansen, Miss. State 10:25.80; 10. Amy Wiseman, Arkansas 10:30.55; 11. Kylene  
 Kownurko, Vanderbilt 10:33.44; 12. Lauren Price, Vanderbilt 10:40.31.         
Finals WOMEN'S 5,000 METER RUN                                                 
 1. Lilli Kleinmann, Arkansas 16:39.36; 2. Tracy Robertson, Arkansas 16:39.37; 
 3. Nerissa Johnson, Auburn 17:12.30; 4. Brittney Mensen, Arkansas 17:21.01; 5.
 Ashley Labudde, Alabama 17:31.41; 6. Erica Braswell, Auburn 17:36.81; 7.      
 Christin Wurth, Arkansas 17:41.16; 8. Jackie Seibert, Georgia 17:41.54; 9. Amy
 Wiseman, Arkansas 17:43.79; 10. Amy Odermatt, Auburn 17:54.34; 11. Hilary     
 White, Florida 17:56.47; 12. Bridget Cusack, Louisiana St 18:14.21; - Rachel  
 Smith, So. Carolina DNF; - Ronni Watjus, Miss. State DNF; - Mary Wright, So.  
 Carolina DNF; - Eliana Lopez, Florida DNF; - Lauren Price, Vanderbilt DNF; -  
 Jessica Southers, Tennessee DNF; - Alicia Weber, Florida DNF.                 
Finals WOMEN'S DISTANCE MEDLEY                                                 
 1. Arkansas 11:40.39; 2. Louisiana St 11:47.35; 3. Tennessee 11:53.68; 4.     
 Vanderbilt 11:54.91; 5. So. Carolina 12:02.85; 6. Miss. State 12:10.33; 7.    
 Auburn 12:11.49; - Florida DNF.                                               
Finals WOMEN'S 4X400 METER RELAY                                               
 1. So. Carolina 3:32.73; 2. Florida 3:34.18; 3. Louisiana St 3:37.40; 4.      
 Georgia 3:40.92; 5. Alabama 3:41.21; 6. Auburn 3:41.71; 7. Ole Miss 3:46.91;  
 8. Kentucky 3:47.40; 9. Miss. State 3:48.10; 10. Arkansas 3:49.10; 11.        
 Tennessee 3:55.62.                                                            

 

 

Questionnaire Campus Tour