AllTrax Timing - Contractor License 
                   SEC Indoor Track & Field Championships                    
                Nutter Fieldhouse- Univ. of KY- Lexington,KY                 
                          February 24th-26th, 2012                           
 
Event 11  Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================    
 5.52 LAPS -- Balanced heats - Random lanes                                  
 3 HEATS --Top 2 in each heat + next 4 fastest advance                       
 Positions 1-7 on Waterfall, Pos.8-10 on Alley Start                         
    American: U 4:20.64  1982        Mary Slaney, Athletics West             
  Collegiate: C 4:25.91  2009        Jenny Barringer, Colorado               
  SEC Indoor: S 4:35.06  1986        Elizabeth Lynch, Alabama                
UK Fieldhous: F 4:35.91  2004        Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi St.     
   NCAA AUTO: A 4:37.00                                                      
11 SEC Winnr: * 4:41.10              Cory McGee, Florida                     
'12 SEC Lead: * 4:34.06              Cory McGee, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims     
=========================================================================    
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Strausa, Agata            SO Florida                         4:41.15Q    
  2 Sheffey, Brittany         SR Tennessee            4:40.28    4:43.55Q    
  3 Hayes, Shelby             SO Florida              4:42.05    4:44.52q    
  4 Perkins, Mandy            JR Florida              4:52.53    4:50.22q    
  5 Shiver, Ashley            SO Georgia              4:54.00    4:54.67     
  6 Strasser, Stephanie       SO Florida              5:02.88    4:56.59     
  7 Kane, Kelsey              JR Tennessee            4:57.47    4:57.36     
  8 Zimmerman, Amber          SO Tennessee            4:58.97    4:57.59     
  9 Threlkeld, Anne           JR Ole Miss             5:02.92    4:59.14     
 10 Biwott, Beatrice          SR So. Carolina         5:10.52    5:00.57     
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 McGee, Cory               SO Florida              4:34.06    4:49.02Q    
  2 Rosen, Jillian            SR Arkansas             4:46.83    4:50.22Q    
  3 Wood, Keri                SO Arkansas             4:55.52    4:50.72q    
  4 Hamilton, Carly           FR Georgia              4:50.10    4:51.01q    
  5 Davis, Sarah              SO Florida              4:54.72    4:53.46     
  6 Mill, Meredith            FR So. Carolina         5:02.09    4:54.73     
  7 Slavoski, Kara            SO Vanderbilt           5:08.28    4:58.01     
  8 Denton, Elsbeth           JR Alabama              4:59.60    4:59.64     
  9 Cutright, Haley           FR Ole Miss             5:04.63    5:01.92     
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Gillespie, Kristen        SR Arkansas             4:36.94    4:54.01Q    
  2 Heymsfield, Grace         SO Arkansas             4:43.68    4:54.38Q    
  3 Findley, Kristen          JR Vanderbilt           4:51.05    4:55.05     
  4 Will, Katlyn              JR Alabama              4:56.65    4:56.22     
  5 Gilmore, Leigh            SR Alabama              4:54.72    4:58.97     
  6 Wright, Megan             JR Kentucky             4:59.53    5:00.97     
  7 Breathitt, Kelsey         JR Ole Miss             5:03.24    5:02.71     
  8 Altizer, Elizabeth        JR Tennessee            5:02.14    5:05.58     
  9 Leone, Giana              FR Ole Miss             5:09.56    5:06.61     
 -- Breathitt, Katie          JR Ole Miss                            DNS     
=========================================================================    
 5.52 LAPS -- Balanced heats - Random lanes                                  
 3 HEATS --Top 2 in each heat + next 4 fastest advance                       
 Positions 1-7 on Waterfall, Pos.8-10 on Alley Start                         
    American: U 4:20.64  1982        Mary Slaney, Athletics West             
  Collegiate: C 4:25.91  2009        Jenny Barringer, Colorado               
  SEC Indoor: S 4:35.06  1986        Elizabeth Lynch, Alabama                
UK Fieldhous: F 4:35.91  2004        Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi St.     
   NCAA AUTO: A 4:37.00                                                      
11 SEC Winnr: * 4:41.10              Cory McGee, Florida                     
'12 SEC Lead: * 4:34.06              Cory McGee, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims     
=========================================================================    
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Strausa, Agata            SO Florida                         4:41.15Q    
  2 McGee, Cory               SO Florida              4:34.06    4:49.02Q    
  3 Gillespie, Kristen        SR Arkansas             4:36.94    4:54.01Q    
  4 Sheffey, Brittany         SR Tennessee            4:40.28    4:43.55Q    
  5 Rosen, Jillian            SR Arkansas             4:46.83    4:50.22Q    
  6 Heymsfield, Grace         SO Arkansas             4:43.68    4:54.38Q    
  7 Hayes, Shelby             SO Florida              4:42.05    4:44.52q    
  8 Perkins, Mandy            JR Florida              4:52.53    4:50.22q    
  9 Wood, Keri                SO Arkansas             4:55.52    4:50.72q    
 10 Hamilton, Carly           FR Georgia              4:50.10    4:51.01q    
 11 Davis, Sarah              SO Florida              4:54.72    4:53.46     
 12 Shiver, Ashley            SO Georgia              4:54.00    4:54.67     
 13 Mill, Meredith            FR So. Carolina         5:02.09    4:54.73     
 14 Findley, Kristen          JR Vanderbilt           4:51.05    4:55.05     
 15 Will, Katlyn              JR Alabama              4:56.65    4:56.22     
 16 Strasser, Stephanie       SO Florida              5:02.88    4:56.59     
 17 Kane, Kelsey              JR Tennessee            4:57.47    4:57.36     
 18 Zimmerman, Amber          SO Tennessee            4:58.97    4:57.59     
 19 Slavoski, Kara            SO Vanderbilt           5:08.28    4:58.01     
 20 Gilmore, Leigh            SR Alabama              4:54.72    4:58.97     
 21 Threlkeld, Anne           JR Ole Miss             5:02.92    4:59.14     
 22 Denton, Elsbeth           JR Alabama              4:59.60    4:59.64     
 23 Biwott, Beatrice          SR So. Carolina         5:10.52    5:00.57     
 24 Wright, Megan             JR Kentucky             4:59.53    5:00.97     
 25 Cutright, Haley           FR Ole Miss             5:04.63    5:01.92     
 26 Breathitt, Kelsey         JR Ole Miss             5:03.24    5:02.71     
 27 Altizer, Elizabeth        JR Tennessee            5:02.14    5:05.58     
 28 Leone, Giana              FR Ole Miss             5:09.56    5:06.61     
 -- Breathitt, Katie          JR Ole Miss                            DNS     
=============================================================================
                         Women - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Arkansas                    38        2) Ole Miss                   16
    3) Miss. St.                   13        4) LSU                        12
    5) Florida                     11        6) Tennessee                   8
    7) Alabama                      7        8) Georgia                     6
    9) So. Carolina                 4       10) Vanderbilt                  2