AllTrax Timing - Contractor License 
                   SEC Indoor Track & Field Championships                    
                Nutter Fieldhouse- Univ. of KY- Lexington,KY                 
                          February 24th-26th, 2012                           
 
Event 10  Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================    
 2.74 LAPS -- Balanced heats - Random Lanes                                  
 3 HEATS --Top 2 in each heat + next 3 fastest advance                       
 Alley 1=Lane 1&2, Alley 2=Ln 3&4, Alley 3=Ln 5&6                            
 Positions 1-3/Alley 1, Pos.4-6/Alley 2, Pos.7-9/Alley 3                     
    American: U 1:45.00  1992        Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC            
  Collegiate: C 1:44.84  1989        Paul Ereng, Virginia                    
  SEC Indoor: S 1:46.28  1990        Mark Everett, Florida                   
UK Fieldhous: F 1:46.78  2001        Otukile Lekote, So.Carolina             
   NCAA AUTO: A 1:47.30                                                      
11 SEC Winnr: * 1:49.68              Fred Samoei, Alabama                    
'12 SEC Lead: * 1:47.22              Sean Obinwa, Florida                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims     
=========================================================================    
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Obinwa, Sean              SO Florida              1:47.22    1:50.65Q    
  2 Neal, Keffri              FR Kentucky             1:50.61    1:51.51Q    
  3 Scharold, Robert          SO Kentucky             1:53.15    1:52.48q    
  4 Downing, Quincy           FR LSU                  1:51.20    1:52.66     
  5 Kaiser, Nick              FR Tennessee            1:53.69    1:53.17     
  6 Hardin, Jonathan          FR Auburn               1:56.58    1:53.21     
  7 Mickens, Terrell          SR Alabama              1:56.79    1:55.46     
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Butler, Drew              JR Arkansas             1:49.71    1:52.10Q    
  2 Evans, Aaron              SR Georgia              1:47.88    1:52.30Q    
  3 Mitchell, John            JR Florida              1:51.54    1:52.49q    
  4 Grass, Daniel             JR Georgia              1:52.99    1:52.98     
  5 Keane, Sean               FR Kentucky             1:53.75    1:53.79     
  6 Young, Riley              JR Ole Miss             1:55.40    1:54.22     
  7 Reade, Fraser             JR Georgia                         1:54.61     
  8 Hayes, Nicholas           SR Alabama              1:56.86    2:01.41     
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Momoh, Leoman             JR Arkansas             1:48.81    1:50.11Q    
  2 Lieghio, Anthony          JR Arkansas             1:48.58    1:50.25Q    
  3 Thurn, James              SR LSU                  1:52.16    1:51.71q    
  4 Wehunt, Daniel            SO Florida              1:52.11    1:52.65     
  5 Stenner, Juan             FR So. Carolina         1:54.69    1:53.21     
  6 Cooper, Matt              SO Auburn               1:55.37    1:55.34     
  7 Keating, Kevin            FR So. Carolina         1:57.35    1:56.89     
  8 Gaither, Thomas           FR So. Carolina                    1:57.98     
=========================================================================    
 2.74 LAPS -- Balanced heats - Random Lanes                                  
 3 HEATS --Top 2 in each heat + next 3 fastest advance                       
 Alley 1=Lane 1&2, Alley 2=Ln 3&4, Alley 3=Ln 5&6                            
 Positions 1-3/Alley 1, Pos.4-6/Alley 2, Pos.7-9/Alley 3                     
    American: U 1:45.00  1992        Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC            
  Collegiate: C 1:44.84  1989        Paul Ereng, Virginia                    
  SEC Indoor: S 1:46.28  1990        Mark Everett, Florida                   
UK Fieldhous: F 1:46.78  2001        Otukile Lekote, So.Carolina             
   NCAA AUTO: A 1:47.30                                                      
11 SEC Winnr: * 1:49.68              Fred Samoei, Alabama                    
'12 SEC Lead: * 1:47.22              Sean Obinwa, Florida                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims     
=========================================================================    
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Momoh, Leoman             JR Arkansas             1:48.81    1:50.11Q    
  2 Obinwa, Sean              SO Florida              1:47.22    1:50.65Q    
  3 Butler, Drew              JR Arkansas             1:49.71    1:52.10Q    
  4 Lieghio, Anthony          JR Arkansas             1:48.58    1:50.25Q    
  5 Neal, Keffri              FR Kentucky             1:50.61    1:51.51Q    
  6 Evans, Aaron              SR Georgia              1:47.88    1:52.30Q    
  7 Thurn, James              SR LSU                  1:52.16    1:51.71q    
  8 Scharold, Robert          SO Kentucky             1:53.15    1:52.48q    
  9 Mitchell, John            JR Florida              1:51.54    1:52.49q    
 10 Wehunt, Daniel            SO Florida              1:52.11    1:52.65     
 11 Downing, Quincy           FR LSU                  1:51.20    1:52.66     
 12 Grass, Daniel             JR Georgia              1:52.99    1:52.98     
 13 Kaiser, Nick              FR Tennessee            1:53.69    1:53.17     
 14 Stenner, Juan             FR So. Carolina         1:54.69    1:53.21     
 15 Hardin, Jonathan          FR Auburn               1:56.58    1:53.21     
 16 Keane, Sean               FR Kentucky             1:53.75    1:53.79     
 17 Young, Riley              JR Ole Miss             1:55.40    1:54.22     
 18 Reade, Fraser             JR Georgia                         1:54.61     
 19 Cooper, Matt              SO Auburn               1:55.37    1:55.34     
 20 Mickens, Terrell          SR Alabama              1:56.79    1:55.46     
 21 Keating, Kevin            FR So. Carolina         1:57.35    1:56.89     
 22 Gaither, Thomas           FR So. Carolina                    1:57.98     
 23 Hayes, Nicholas           SR Alabama              1:56.86    2:01.41     
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored              
=============================================================================
    1) Florida                     29        2) Ole Miss                   11
    3) Georgia                     10        4) Arkansas                    9
    5) LSU                          8        6) Alabama                     4
    7) Tennessee                    3        8) Auburn                      2
    8) Kentucky                     2