AllTrax Timing - Contractor License 
                         SEC Indoor Track & Field Championships                         
                      Nutter Fieldhouse- Univ. of KY- Lexington,KY                      
                                February 24th-26th, 2012                                
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================               
 Top Nine Times advance to a 2-section Finals                                           
 Finals=                                                                                
 Sect.1 (seed #9=Ln2, #8=Ln3, #3=Ln4, #4=Ln5, #6=Ln6)                                   
 Sect.2 (seed #7=Ln3, #1=Ln4, #2=Ln5, #5=Ln6)                                           
    American: U 44.57  2005        Kerron Clement, Florida                              
  Collegiate: C 44.57  2005        Kerron Clement, Florida                              
  SEC Indoor: S 44.80  2011        Kirani James, Alabama                                
UK Fieldhous: F 45.40  2006        Milton Campbell, Unattached                          
   NCAA AUTO: A 46.00                                                                   
11 SEC Winnr: * 44.80              Kirani James, Alabama                                
'12 SEC Lead: * 46.23              Akheem Gauntlett, Arkansas                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                
=========================================================================               
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                                   
  1 Skidmore, Ben             SR Arkansas               46.57      47.32q               
  2 Tucker, Varick            SR Tennessee              47.91      47.46                
  3 Word, Brian               SO Ole Miss               48.57      47.70                
  4 Alleyne-Forte, Ade        SR LSU                    47.56      47.80                
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                                   
  1 Lawrence, Torrin          SR Georgia                46.53    * 46.01q               
  2 Graham, Jr, Hugh          FR Florida                47.46    * 46.18q               
  3 Oliver, Dante'            SO Ole Miss               47.78      47.31q               
  4 Griffin, Montez           SO Ole Miss               48.30      47.62                
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                                   
  1 McQuay, Tony              JR Florida                47.60    * 46.11q               
  2 Braddy, Neil              SO Arkansas               46.28      46.53q               
  3 Hylton, Riker             SR LSU                    46.72      46.62q               
  4 Gravesande, Clayton       SO So. Carolina           47.91      47.86                
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                                   
  1 Williams, Caleb           JR LSU                    46.31      46.48q               
  2 Simmons, Robert           SR LSU                    47.31      46.99q               
  3 Southard, Travis          SO Arkansas               47.64      47.65                
  4 Foster, Chris             FR Georgia                48.10      48.64                
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                                                   
  1 Lynch, Joel               SR Alabama                48.68      48.55                
  2 Blanks, Carson            SR Ole Miss               48.75      48.85                
  3 Toppin, Jovon             JR Florida                49.05      49.30                
  4 Danville, Neil            JR Auburn                 48.69      49.49                
Heat  6 Preliminaries                                                                   
  1 Ferguson, Spencer         JR Auburn                            49.04                
  2 Burnside, Nejmi           SO So. Carolina           50.68      49.79                
  3 Civitano, Adam            FR Auburn                 51.12      51.33                
  4 Bagley, Brandon           SO Kentucky               51.19      51.63                
 -- Onyeukwu, Bobby           SR Alabama                49.94         DQ  broke too soon
Heat  7 Preliminaries                                                                   
  1 Carter, Andre             JR So. Carolina           48.57      48.15                
  2 Adams, Phillip            SR Georgia                48.62      48.43                
  3 Winfrey, Eric             JR So. Carolina           48.61      49.21                
  4 Serrette, Creighton       SO Ole Miss               48.65      49.69                
Heat  8 Preliminaries                                                                   
  1 Walker, Chris             FR So. Carolina           49.22      49.09                
  2 Williams, Michael         FR Tennessee              49.48      49.12                
  3 Maxwell, Chris            JR So. Carolina           49.14      50.05                
  4 Mason, Ben                JR Kentucky               49.85      50.65                
=========================================================================               
 Top Nine Times advance to a 2-section Finals                                           
 Finals=                                                                                
 Sect.1 (seed #9=Ln2, #8=Ln3, #3=Ln4, #4=Ln5, #6=Ln6)                                   
 Sect.2 (seed #7=Ln3, #1=Ln4, #2=Ln5, #5=Ln6)                                           
    American: U 44.57  2005        Kerron Clement, Florida                              
  Collegiate: C 44.57  2005        Kerron Clement, Florida                              
  SEC Indoor: S 44.80  2011        Kirani James, Alabama                                
UK Fieldhous: F 45.40  2006        Milton Campbell, Unattached                          
   NCAA AUTO: A 46.00                                                                   
11 SEC Winnr: * 44.80              Kirani James, Alabama                                
'12 SEC Lead: * 46.23              Akheem Gauntlett, Arkansas                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                
=========================================================================               
Preliminaries                                                                           
  1 Lawrence, Torrin          SR Georgia                46.53    * 46.01q               
  2 McQuay, Tony              JR Florida                47.60    * 46.11q               
  3 Graham, Jr, Hugh          FR Florida                47.46    * 46.18q               
  4 Williams, Caleb           JR LSU                    46.31      46.48q               
  5 Braddy, Neil              SO Arkansas               46.28      46.53q               
  6 Hylton, Riker             SR LSU                    46.72      46.62q               
  7 Simmons, Robert           SR LSU                    47.31      46.99q               
  8 Oliver, Dante'            SO Ole Miss               47.78      47.31q               
  9 Skidmore, Ben             SR Arkansas               46.57      47.32q               
 10 Tucker, Varick            SR Tennessee              47.91      47.46                
 11 Griffin, Montez           SO Ole Miss               48.30      47.62                
 12 Southard, Travis          SO Arkansas               47.64      47.65                
 13 Word, Brian               SO Ole Miss               48.57      47.70                
 14 Alleyne-Forte, Ade        SR LSU                    47.56      47.80                
 15 Gravesande, Clayton       SO So. Carolina           47.91      47.86                
 16 Carter, Andre             JR So. Carolina           48.57      48.15                
 17 Adams, Phillip            SR Georgia                48.62      48.43                
 18 Lynch, Joel               SR Alabama                48.68      48.55                
 19 Foster, Chris             FR Georgia                48.10      48.64                
 20 Blanks, Carson            SR Ole Miss               48.75      48.85                
 21 Ferguson, Spencer         JR Auburn                            49.04                
 22 Walker, Chris             FR So. Carolina           49.22      49.09                
 23 Williams, Michael         FR Tennessee              49.48      49.12                
 24 Winfrey, Eric             JR So. Carolina           48.61      49.21                
 25 Toppin, Jovon             JR Florida                49.05      49.30                
 26 Danville, Neil            JR Auburn                 48.69      49.49                
 27 Serrette, Creighton       SO Ole Miss               48.65      49.69                
 28 Burnside, Nejmi           SO So. Carolina           50.68      49.79                
 29 Maxwell, Chris            JR So. Carolina           49.14      50.05                
 30 Mason, Ben                JR Kentucky               49.85      50.65                
 31 Civitano, Adam            FR Auburn                 51.12      51.33                
 32 Bagley, Brandon           SO Kentucky               51.19      51.63                
 -- Onyeukwu, Bobby           SR Alabama                49.94         DQ  broke too soon
========================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored                         
========================================================================================
    1) Florida                     29        2) Ole Miss                   11           
    3) Georgia                     10        4) Arkansas                    9           
    5) LSU                          8        6) Alabama                     4           
    7) Tennessee                    3        8) Auburn                      2           
    8) Kentucky                     2