AllTrax Timing - Contractor License 
                     SEC Indoor Track & Field Championships                     
                  Nutter Fieldhouse- Univ. of KY- Lexington,KY                  
                            February 24th-26th, 2012                            
 
Event 6  Men 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================       
 Top Nine Times advance to a 2-section Finals                                   
 Finals=                                                                        
 Sect.1 (seed #9=Ln2, #8=Ln3, #6=Ln4, #3=Ln5, #4=Ln6)                           
 Sect.2 (seed #7=Ln3, #5=Ln4, #1=Ln5, #2=Ln6)                                   
    American: U 20.10  2005        Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                   
  Collegiate: C 20.10  2005        Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                   
  SEC Indoor: S 20.35  2005        Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                   
UK Fieldhous: F 20.40  2004        Tyson Gay, Arkansas                          
   NCAA AUTO: A 20.73                                                           
11 SEC Winnr: * 20.61              Tony McQuay, Florida                         
'12 SEC Lead: * 20.82              Akheem Gauntlett, Arkansas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
=========================================================================       
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Rowland, Marcus           JR Auburn                 21.31      21.17q       
  2 Storey, Waymon            SO Georgia                21.12      21.28q       
  3 Granger, Michael          JR Ole Miss               21.66      21.55        
  4 Royster, Chris            SO So. Carolina           21.50      21.65        
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Gauntlett, Akheem         JR Arkansas               20.82      21.06q       
  2 Young, Isiah              SR Ole Miss               21.25      21.15q       
  3 Nelvis, Jarael            SO Tennessee              21.44      21.34q       
  4 Farrier, Dushane          SO Alabama                21.53      22.12        
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Brock, Keenan             SO Auburn                 21.51      21.18q 21.172
  2 Talley, Keyth             SR LSU                    21.67      21.38q       
  3 Seymore, Leonardo         JR Florida                21.37      21.42        
  4 Extol, Dwayne             SO Alabama                21.22      21.47        
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Niit, Marek               JR Arkansas               21.03      21.03q       
  2 Ernest, Aaron             FR LSU                    21.47      21.18q 21.177
  3 Hardy, Jeremy             JR Auburn                 21.62      21.59        
  4 Harris, Eric              JR Georgia                21.30      21.74  21.732
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Adams, Harry              SO Auburn                            21.77        
  2 Neal, Rajion              SO Tennessee              22.67      22.55        
  3 Hester, Kyle              JR Alabama                23.48      23.08        
Heat  6 Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Walker, Chris             FR So. Carolina           22.25      21.95        
  2 Juin, Reginald            JR Tennessee              22.30      22.04        
  3 Sansone, Trevor           FR LSU                    22.26      22.12        
  4 Fisher, Joseph            FR Auburn                 22.39      22.21        
Heat  7 Preliminaries                                                           
  1 James, Jamol              FR Tennessee              22.01      21.58        
  2 Mason, Ben                JR Kentucky               22.01      22.05        
  3 Maxwell, Chris            JR So. Carolina           22.06      22.20        
  4 Porter, Clay              SO Auburn                 22.05      22.23        
Heat  8 Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Dukes, Dedric             FR Florida                21.68      21.61        
  2 Allsop, Shermund          SO LSU                    21.77      21.74  21.730
  3 Shields, Bradley          SO Ole Miss               21.98      21.98        
  4 Hardnick, Arnez           SO Tennessee              21.97      22.40        
=========================================================================       
 Top Nine Times advance to a 2-section Finals                                   
 Finals=                                                                        
 Sect.1 (seed #9=Ln2, #8=Ln3, #6=Ln4, #3=Ln5, #4=Ln6)                           
 Sect.2 (seed #7=Ln3, #5=Ln4, #1=Ln5, #2=Ln6)                                   
    American: U 20.10  2005        Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                   
  Collegiate: C 20.10  2005        Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                   
  SEC Indoor: S 20.35  2005        Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                   
UK Fieldhous: F 20.40  2004        Tyson Gay, Arkansas                          
   NCAA AUTO: A 20.73                                                           
11 SEC Winnr: * 20.61              Tony McQuay, Florida                         
'12 SEC Lead: * 20.82              Akheem Gauntlett, Arkansas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
=========================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                                   
  1 Niit, Marek               JR Arkansas               21.03      21.03q       
  2 Gauntlett, Akheem         JR Arkansas               20.82      21.06q       
  3 Young, Isiah              SR Ole Miss               21.25      21.15q       
  4 Rowland, Marcus           JR Auburn                 21.31      21.17q       
  5 Brock, Keenan             SO Auburn                 21.51      21.18q 21.172
  6 Ernest, Aaron             FR LSU                    21.47      21.18q 21.177
  7 Storey, Waymon            SO Georgia                21.12      21.28q       
  8 Nelvis, Jarael            SO Tennessee              21.44      21.34q       
  9 Talley, Keyth             SR LSU                    21.67      21.38q       
 10 Seymore, Leonardo         JR Florida                21.37      21.42        
 11 Extol, Dwayne             SO Alabama                21.22      21.47        
 12 Granger, Michael          JR Ole Miss               21.66      21.55        
 13 James, Jamol              FR Tennessee              22.01      21.58        
 14 Hardy, Jeremy             JR Auburn                 21.62      21.59        
 15 Dukes, Dedric             FR Florida                21.68      21.61        
 16 Royster, Chris            SO So. Carolina           21.50      21.65        
 17 Allsop, Shermund          SO LSU                    21.77      21.74  21.730
 18 Harris, Eric              JR Georgia                21.30      21.74  21.732
 19 Adams, Harry              SO Auburn                            21.77        
 20 Walker, Chris             FR So. Carolina           22.25      21.95        
 21 Shields, Bradley          SO Ole Miss               21.98      21.98        
 22 Juin, Reginald            JR Tennessee              22.30      22.04        
 23 Mason, Ben                JR Kentucky               22.01      22.05        
 24 Sansone, Trevor           FR LSU                    22.26      22.12        
 25 Farrier, Dushane          SO Alabama                21.53      22.12        
 26 Maxwell, Chris            JR So. Carolina           22.06      22.20        
 27 Fisher, Joseph            FR Auburn                 22.39      22.21        
 28 Porter, Clay              SO Auburn                 22.05      22.23        
 29 Hardnick, Arnez           SO Tennessee              21.97      22.40        
 30 Neal, Rajion              SO Tennessee              22.67      22.55        
 31 Hester, Kyle              JR Alabama                23.48      23.08        
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored                 
================================================================================
    1) Florida                     29        2) Ole Miss                   11   
    3) Georgia                     10        4) Arkansas                    9   
    5) LSU                          8        6) Alabama                     4   
    7) Tennessee                    3        8) Auburn                      2   
    8) Kentucky                     2