Track & Field
InteractiveTwitterFacebook
2012-13 Kentucky Track and Field Roster

Men

NameEvent(s)Cl.Hometown/High School/Last College
Brandon Bagley Sprints/Hurdles JR Elizabethtown, Ky./John Hardin
Kevin Bonfield Distance SR Alexandria, Ky./Campbell County
Terence Boyd Jumps SO Ft. Worth, Texas/Mansfield Timberview
Darryl Bradshaw Sprints/Hurdles JR Brooklyn, N.Y./Sheepshead Bay/Bethune-Cookman
James Brown Distance FR /Bell County High School
Daniel Buckles Combined Events SO Leitchfield, Ky./Grayson County
Raymond Dykstra Throws FR Grimsby, Ontario/Grimsby Secondary School
Stacey Eden Distance JR Simpsonville, Ky./Shelby County
Andrew Evans Throws JR Portage, Mich./Portage Northern/Michigan, Kalamazoo Community College
Keith Hayes Sprints/Hurdles SR Wichita, Kan.//Kansas
Gabriel Henry Sprints SO Dayton, Ohio/
Matt Hillenbrand Distance JR Louisville, Ky./Saint Xavier
Adam Kahleifeh Distance JR Milford, Ky./Bardstown
Sean Keane Distance SO Surrey, BC Canada/Whiterock Christian
Isiah Kent Throws JR Galion, Ohio/Colonel Crawford
Miles Kilgore Distance SO Lexington, Ky./Lafayette
Kadeem Kushimo Sprints SO Providence, R.I./LaSalle Academy
Michael Lester Throws FR Hastings-on-Hudson/Fordham Prepatory School
Walter Luttrell Distance SR Dayton, Ohio/Dayton Christian
Ben Mason Sprints SR Lexington, Ky./Lafayette
Keffri Neal Distance SO Surrey, BC Canada/Fleetwood Park Secondary
Conner Neu Throws FR Brook Park, Ohio/Midpark High School
Langston Newton Throws FR Carmel, Ind./Carmel
Luis Orta Distance SR Caracas, Venezuela/Madison L.C.
Jared Phillips Distance SO Murfreesboro, Tenn./Blackman
Ryan Ratliff Jumps SO Lawrenceburg, Ky./Anderson County
Robert Scharold Distance JR Alexandria, Ky./Campbell County
Bradley Szypka Throws SO Curtice, Ohio/Genoa Area High School
Jacob Wildenmann Distance SO Louisville, Ky./Trinity
Mackay Wilson Distance FR Stratford, Ontario/Stratford Central


Women

NameEvent(s)Cl.Hometown/High School/Last College
Katy Achtien Distance SR Fishers, Ind./Cathedral
Anna Bostrom Distance JR Versailles, Ky./Woodford County
Michelle Canterna Pole Vault SO Florence, Ky./Cooper
Devinn Cartwright Sprints/Hurdles SO Bahamas/Queen's College High School
Rebecca Famurewa Throws FR Brecksville, Ohio/Brecksville-Broadview Heights
Patrice Farquharson Hurdles/Jumps SO Maple Shade, N.J./Maple Shade/St. Peters
Elizabeth Gruenschlaeger Throws FR Fort Thomas, Ky./Newport Central Catholic
Christina Heilman Sprints/Hurdles FR Alexandria, Ky./Campbell County
Joanne Imbert Jumps SO Valley Stream, N.Y./Valley Stream Central
Shelby Kennard Pole Vault SR Rockwall, Texas/Rockwall
Cally Macumber Distance JR Rochester Hills, Mich./Rochester Adams
Alexys Nash Jumps FR Louisville, Ky./Eastern
Julie Nunn Sprints JR Clermont, Fla./South Lake
Chelsea Oswald Distance JR Medina, Ohio/Walsh Jesuit
Kayla Parker Sprints/Hurdles JR Port Saint Joe, Fla./Port Saint Joe
Allison Peare Distance JR North Canton, Ohio/Hoover
Morganne Phillips Sprints FR Irondale, Ala./Shades Valley High School
Tamyah Pipkin Sprints SO Lexington, Ky./Tates Creek
Mary Kate Ponder Distance FR Jacksonville, Fla./Mandarin High School
Shiara Robinson Sprints/Hurdles SR Pickerington, Ohio/Pickerington North
Danielle Sampley Combined Events/Hurdles SR Maryville, Tenn./William Blount
Sha'Keela Saunders Sprints/Jumps RS FR Suffolk, Va./Nansemond River High School
Keilah Tyson Sprints SO Norfolk, Va./Western Branch High School
Taylor Wendler Distance JR Syracuse, N.Y./Cicero-North
Angelica Whaley Sprints SO Newnan, Ga./Newnan High School
Hiruni Wijayaratne Distance JR Herndon, Va./Herndon
Megan Wright Distance SR Mt. Orab, Ohio/Western Brown
Coaches
Edrick Floreal - Head Coach - Sprints, Hurdles, Horizontal Jumps
Hakon DeVries - Assistant Coach - Distance
Roderick Dotts - Assistant Coach: Sprints and Hurdles
Andrew Ninow - Assistant Coach - Throws
Will Thomas - Assistant Coach - Vertical Jumps and Multi-Events
Jason Dunn - Assistant Coach: Men's Distance
Arantxa King - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Ann Detmer - Graduate Assistant
Questionnaire Campus Tour