Swimming & Diving
InteractiveTwitterFacebook
Blue Team Pulls Out Close Victory in Swimming Exhibition

Oct. 10, 2002

Recap | Photo Gallery

Licensed to Lancaster Aquatic Center - Site License       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                    Blue Whte Invitational 2002 - 10/10/02
                                    Results

Event 1 Mixed 50 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Morris, Evan WHITE NT 24.64 2 Berquist, Darron WHITE NT 25.22 3 Vogt, Tom BLUE NT 26.90 4 Graham, Laura WHITE NT 27.94 5 Chetcuti-McLean, J BLUE NT 28.47 6 Trahan, Kendra BLUE NT 28.98 7 Muldon, Caitlin WHITE NT 29.29 8 Wit, Cassie BLUE NT 33.27

Event 2 Mixed 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Barros, Fernando BLUE NT 52.67 2 Cuker, Aaron BLUE NT 52.68 3 Cartledge, Jon WHITE NT 56.08 4 Collins, Chris WHITE NT 57.31 5 Siegele, Jessica WHITE NT 1:00.53 6 Commander, Shantel BLUE NT 1:01.94 7 Moore, Brennan WHITE NT 1:02.61 8 Pumphrey, Jenaca BLUE NT 1:05.04

Event 3 Mixed 150 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Faltraco, Joey BLUE NT 1:23.38 2 Manley, Steven WHITE NT 1:24.82 3 Farnham, Daniel WHITE NT 1:28.28 4 Gustafson, Adam BLUE NT 1:30.43 5 Keyes, Bret BLUE NT 1:31.66 6 Mance, Chris WHITE NT 1:33.34 7 Wolling, Eddie WHITE NT 1:34.29 8 Miller, Chrissy BLUE NT 1:37.39

Event 4 Mixed 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Nilson, Matt WHITE NT 1:54.08 2 Cruz, Daniel WHITE NT 1:56.82 3 Nettling, Billy WHITE NT 2:04.12 4 Gasparovich, Clay BLUE NT 2:05.57 5 Johnston, Emily BLUE NT 2:10.15 6 Gurney, RJ BLUE NT 2:11.85 7 Miller, Cami WHITE NT 2:13.92 8 Johnson, Audrey BLUE NT 2:16.67

Event 5 Mixed 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Moss, Clayton BLUE NT 171.00 2 Thompson, Jessica BLUE NT 134.92 3 Rodriguez, Mario WHITE NT 134.78 4 Frost, Kelli WHITE NT 134.10 5 Brown, Michelle BLUE NT 132.75 6 Becker, Jillian WHITE NT 103.28

Event 6 Mixed 50 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Farnham, Daniel WHITE NT 25.07 2 Cuker, Aaron BLUE NT 26.17 3 Redinger, Dane BLUE NT 28.34 4 Arce, Mike WHITE NT 29.07 5 Vrooman, Marci WHITE NT 29.75 6 Hoffrage, Kelly BLUE NT 30.15 7 Keyes, Bret BLUE NT 30.16 8 Bourgeois, Amanda WHITE NT 30.24

Event 7 Mixed 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Cruz, Daniel WHITE NT 57.55 2 Goodall, Drew BLUE NT 58.15 3 Gustafson, Adam BLUE NT 59.72 4 Farris, Andy WHITE NT 1:01.20 5 Gasparovich, Clay BLUE NT 1:01.29 6 Mance, Chris WHITE NT 1:02.76 7 Trahan, Kendra BLUE NT 1:03.98 8 Neal, Kelly WHITE NT 1:04.57

Event 8 Mixed 150 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Barros, Fernando BLUE NT 1:29.75 2 Morris, Evan WHITE NT 1:29.93 3 Moore, Cameron BLUE NT 1:29.95 4 Siegele, Jessica WHITE NT 1:32.71 5 Chetcuti-McLean, J BLUE NT 1:32.91 6 Nettling, Billy WHITE NT 1:36.87 7 Saxe, Jamie WHITE NT 1:38.07 8 Pumphrey, Jenaca BLUE NT 1:40.96

Event 9 Mixed 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Faltraco, Joey BLUE NT 1:49.89 2 Nath, Cody BLUE NT 1:58.88 3 Berquist, Darron WHITE NT 2:01.08 4 Roberts, David BLUE NT 2:01.32 5 Cartledge, Jon WHITE NT 2:05.37 6 Moore, Brennan WHITE NT 2:09.80 7 Collins, Chris WHITE NT 2:10.50 8 Sechrist, Shawna BLUE NT 2:12.08

Event 10 Mixed 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Moss, Clayton BLUE NT 213.75 2 Thompson, Jessica BLUE NT 159.60 3 Rodriguez, Mario WHITE NT 147.53 4 Brown, Michelle BLUE NT 140.85 5 Frost, Kelli WHITE NT 137.63 6 Becker, Jillian WHITE NT 121.95

Event 11 Mixed 50 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Gustafson, Adam BLUE NT 28.27 2 Barros, Fernando BLUE NT 28.77 3 Cartledge, Jon WHITE NT 31.49 4 Roberts, David BLUE NT 32.95 5 Mance, Chris WHITE NT 33.42 6 Nettling, Billy WHITE NT 33.88 7 Saxe, Jamie WHITE NT 34.73 8 Johnston, Emily BLUE NT 35.63

Event 12 Mixed 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Manley, Steven WHITE NT 1:01.15 2 Nilson, Matt WHITE NT 1:03.79 3 Moore, Cameron BLUE NT 1:04.78 4 Farnham, Daniel WHITE NT 1:06.30 5 Faltraco, Joey BLUE NT 1:08.09 6 Berquist, Darron WHITE NT 1:12.80 7 Hoffrage, Kelly BLUE NT 1:14.10 8 Wit, Cassie BLUE NT 1:19.48

Event 13 Mixed 150 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Goodall, Drew BLUE NT 1:40.26 2 Redinger, Dane BLUE NT 1:40.96 3 Nath, Cody BLUE NT 1:42.38 4 Gurney, RJ BLUE NT 1:46.49 5 Farris, Andy WHITE NT 1:47.88 6 Collins, Chris WHITE NT 1:53.89 7 Miller, Cami WHITE NT 1:55.74 8 Muldon, Caitlin WHITE NT 1:57.17

Event 14 Mixed 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Watkins, Roger WHITE NT 2:06.01 2 Cuker, Aaron BLUE NT 2:09.01 3 Arce, Mike WHITE NT 2:17.55 4 Vogt, Tom BLUE NT 2:18.66 5 Wolling, Eddie WHITE NT 2:23.77 6 Commander, Shantel BLUE NT 2:24.54 7 Trahan, Kendra BLUE NT 2:24.89 8 Graham, Laura WHITE NT 2:24.94

Event 15 Mixed Platform Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Moss, Clayton BLUE NT 124.20 2 Thompson, Jessica BLUE NT 109.35 3 Frost, Kelli WHITE NT 102.60 4 Rodriguez, Mario WHITE NT 99.90 5 Brown, Michelle BLUE NT 97.20 6 Becker, Jillian WHITE NT 67.50

Event 16 Mixed 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Goodall, Drew BLUE NT 23.86 2 Siegele, Jessica WHITE NT 25.42 3 Commander, Shantel BLUE NT 26.05 4 Pumphrey, Jenaca BLUE NT 26.07 5 Neal, Kelly WHITE NT 26.08 6 Moore, Brennan WHITE NT 26.62 7 Miller, Cami WHITE NT 27.08 8 Johnson, Audrey BLUE NT 28.47

Event 17 Mixed 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Morris, Evan WHITE NT 49.40 2 Nath, Cody BLUE NT 50.57 3 Roberts, David BLUE NT 51.27 4 Vrooman, Marci WHITE NT 53.82 5 Chetcuti-McLean, J BLUE NT 55.35 6 Muldon, Caitlin WHITE NT 58.23 7 Saxe, Jamie WHITE NT 58.70 8 Johnston, Emily BLUE NT 58.72

Event 18 Mixed 150 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Cruz, Daniel WHITE NT 1:17.19 2 Nilson, Matt WHITE NT 1:19.00 3 Gasparovich, Clay BLUE NT 1:19.49 4 Watkins, Roger WHITE NT 1:22.26 5 Vogt, Tom BLUE NT 1:22.78 6 Bourgeois, Amanda WHITE NT 1:26.54 7 Hoffrage, Kelly BLUE NT 1:29.05 8 Sechrist, Shawna BLUE NT 1:30.89

Event 19 Mixed 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Manley, Steven WHITE NT 1:42.52 2 Gustafson, Adam BLUE NT 1:47.85 3 Farnham, Daniel WHITE NT 1:48.36 4 Redinger, Dane BLUE NT 1:50.41 5 Miller, Chrissy BLUE NT 1:55.76 6 Barros, Fernando BLUE NT 1:56.67 7 Mance, Chris WHITE NT 1:57.81 8 Farris, Andy WHITE NT 1:59.81

Event 20 Mixed 10 Yard handstand =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Brown, Michelle BLUE NT 1.96 2 Frost, Kelli WHITE NT 2.97 3 Rodriguez, Mario WHITE NT 8.45 4 Becker, Jillian WHITE NT 25.54 5 Moss, Clayton BLUE NT 44.54 6 Thompson, Jessica BLUE NT 45.20

Event 21 Mixed 75 Yard IM (no fly) =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Manley, Steven WHITE NT 42.31 2 Nath, Cody BLUE NT 42.85 3 Wolling, Eddie WHITE NT 43.67 4 Arce, Mike WHITE NT 46.15 5 Vrooman, Marci WHITE NT 48.53 6 Hoffrage, Kelly BLUE NT 48.54 7 Sechrist, Shawna BLUE NT 53.18 8 Wit, Cassie BLUE NT 55.28

Event 22 Mixed 75 Yard IM (no back) =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Watkins, Roger WHITE NT 38.98 2 Cuker, Aaron BLUE NT 39.04 3 Keyes, Bret BLUE NT 41.96 4 Commander, Shantel BLUE NT 45.34 5 Graham, Laura WHITE NT 46.00 6 Miller, Cami WHITE NT 47.53 7 Johnston, Emily BLUE NT 48.08 8 Muldon, Caitlin WHITE NT 48.53

Event 23 Mixed 75 Yard IM (no breast) =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Faltraco, Joey BLUE NT 37.98 2 Cruz, Daniel WHITE NT 39.50 3 Gasparovich, Clay BLUE NT 39.87 4 Chetcuti-McLean, J BLUE NT 42.23 5 Miller, Chrissy BLUE NT 42.88 6 Bourgeois, Amanda WHITE NT 43.53 7 Moore, Brennan WHITE NT 44.44 8 Neal, Kelly WHITE NT 47.24

Event 24 Mixed 75 Yard IM (no free) =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Gurney, RJ BLUE NT 43.47 2 Moore, Cameron BLUE NT 43.81 3 Farris, Andy WHITE NT 46.16 4 Collins, Chris WHITE NT 46.47 5 Siegele, Jessica WHITE NT 48.27 6 Trahan, Kendra BLUE NT 48.78 7 Saxe, Jamie WHITE NT 49.57 8 Johnson, Audrey BLUE NT 55.04

Event 25 Mixed 650 Yard Freestyle T-shirt Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 White 'A' NT 9:39.57 2 Blue 'A' NT 10:16.39

UK Tube - Now Playing Here Campus Tour