Swimming & Diving
InteractiveTwitterFacebook
2008-2009 Roster
Coaches 

Men
NameEventsClassHeightHometown (Last School)
James BatleyFree/FlySR5-11Somerset, England (Millfield)
Matt BierwirthButterflySR6-4Edgewood, Ky. (Scott)
Morne BoshoffFree/IMFR6-2Cape Town, South Africa (Tuks Sport Study Centre)
Elvis BurrowsFree/FlyJR5-11Freeport, Grand Bahama (Seneca)
Grant CookseyBreast/IMFR6-1Pewee Valley, Ky. (South Oldham)
Mike CradyFly/FreeFR5-11Franklin, Tenn. (Franklin)
Shane EliasonBack/FreeSR6-0Sturgeon Bay, Wisc. (Sturgeon Bay)
Colin FarisFreestyleSO6-2Maysville, Ky. (Saint Patrick)
Alex ForbesFree/FlyJR6-1Orlando, Fla. (Lyman)
Aric FranzmanBack/IM/FlyFR6-2Brownsburg, Ind. (Brownsburg)
Tom GimmDivingFR6-0Shoreview, Minn. (Mounds View)
Kyle GreeneFree/BackJR6-2Cincinnati, Ohio (Turpin)
Warren GrobbelaarFreestyleSR6-2Pretoria, South Africa (Pretoria)
Marco IemmolaFreestyleJR5-11Crestview Hills, Ky. (Covington Catholic)
Rohan JohnsonFree/BreastFR5-9Kingston, Jamaica (Hargrave Military Academy)
Kevin KnezevichFreestyleSO6-1Richmond, Ky. (Model)
Justin MaxBreast/FlyJR5-7Reynoldsburg, Ohio (Reynoldsburg)
Eric McGinnisFreestyleJR6-2Raleigh, N.C. (Ravenscroft)
Travis MuzzilloFly/FreeJR5-9Louisville, Ky. (South Oldham)
Tyler ReedFreestyleSO6-5Morgantown, Ky. (Butler)
Joe RetrumBack/FlySR5-8Fishers, Ind. (Hamilton Southeastern)
Chris RichardFree/FlyJR6-2Sturgeon Bay, Wisc. (Sturgeon Bay)
Ben RussellDistance Free/FlyFR5-7Lafayette, Ind. (Lafayette Jefferson)
Matt RussellFree/Breast/IMFR6-1Augusta, Ga. (Cornerstone Academy)
Kevin RyanFreestyleJR5-10Cincinnati, Ohio (Roger Bacon)
Patrick SchalerFree/BackFR6-7Dublin, Ireland (Colaiste Eoin)
Justin SmithDivingSR5-11Lynwood, Ill. (Munster)
Reinhardt StrijdomFreestyleSO6-2Pretoria, South Africa (Affies)
Adam TwerBack/IM/FreeFR6-0Carmel, Ind. (Carmel)
Julio ValletteBreaststrokeJR6-0Melbourne, Fla. (Holy Trinity Episcopal Aca.)
Women
NameEventsClassHeightHometown (Last School)
Claire ArchibaldBack/IM/FreeFR6-0Johannesburg, South Africa (St. Andrews High School for Girls)
Lindsey GraessleBreaststrokeSO5-6Mason, Ohio (Kings)
Kelsi HallFree/BreastFR5-9Yorktown, Ind. (Yorktown)
Leah HarmsDistance FreeSR5-6Chesterfield, Va. (Manchester)
Haleigh KernsFreestyleSR5-5Grand Bay, Ala. (St. Paul's Episcopal)
Lindsay LashBack/IM/FlyFR5-8Pickerington, Ohio (Wsterville North)
Amanda LehotanBack/IM5-7Paducah, Ky. (Paducah Tilghman)
Anna MattoxFly/FreeFR5-3Opelika, Ala. (Opelika)
Casey MillerIM/FreeJR5-9St. Louis, Mo. (Marquette)
Christina MorganFreestyleJR5-7Orlando, Fla. (Winter Springs)
Mandy MyersFreestyleFR5-10Apex, N.C. (Apex)
Jenna NewsomeFree/BackSO5-10Marietta, Ga. (North Cobb)
Chatham PenrodBackstrokeRS SO5-10Arcanum, Ohio (Arcanum)
Chelsea PetersonFreestyleFR5-11Plymouth, Wisc. (Plymouth)
Megan PulskampFly/BackJR5-7Spartanburg, S.C. (Spartanburg)
Kelly RamesFree/Fly/IMSR5-9Duluth, Ga. (North View)
Sam SellickBreast/FreeFR5-11Toledo, Ohio (Notre Dame Academy)
Kayla SergesketterFreestyleSO5-9Jasper, Ind. (Jasper)
Anna SirmonButterflyJR5-9Mobile, Ala. (St. Paul's Episcopal)
Kristina SledgeSprint Free/FlySR6-0San Antonio, Texas (Ronald Reagan)
Jessie SnowdenDivingSO5-9Issaquah, Wash. (Issaquah)
Jenna WillisBreast/IMFR5-5Lafayette, Ind. (Central Catholic)
Sydney WitzkyFreestyleJR5-10Nashville, Tenn. (Franklin)

Coaches

Gary Conelly - Head Coach
Ted Hautau - Head Diving Coach
John Brucato - Assistant Coach
Margo (Lynch) Greeman - Assistant Coach

UK Tube - Now Playing Here Campus Tour