Kentucky Football Honors and Awards

Special Awards/Senior Bowl Participants/Team Awards

First-Team All-Americans

1942 - Clyde Johnson, Tackle (AP)
1949 - Bob Gain, Tackle (All-Players, NY Sun, NEA)
1950 - Bob Gain, Tackle (AP, UPI, INS, Camp, NEA, CP, FWAA-Look, AAB, FD,NYNews)
1950 - Babe Parilli, Quarterback (AP, INS, Camp, Colliers, NY News, Sporting News, AAB)
1951 - Babe Parilli, Quarterback (UP, INS, Camp, NEA, CP, AAB, NY News, All-Players)
1951 - Doug Moseley, Center (AP, FWAA-Look)
1952 - Steve Meilinger, End (AP, NEA, All-Players)
1953 - Steve Meilinger, End (NEA, Colliers, AAB)
1953 - Ray Correll, Guard (FWAA-Look, Chicago Tribune)
1955 - Howard Schnellenberger, End (AP)
1956 - Lou Michaels, Tackle (UPI, NA, Camp, Colliers, NY News)
1957 - Lou Michaels, Tackle (AP, NEA, Camp, FWAA-Look, Coaches, NY News, Sporting News)
1961 - Irv Goode, Center (Time)
1963 - Herschel Turner, Tackle (Time)
1965 - Sam Ball, Tackle (UPI, NEA, Camp, FWAA-Look, Coaches, Time, Sporting News)
1965 - Rodger Bird, Halfback (Time, NBC)
1965 - Rick Norton, Quarterback (Time, NBC)
1974 - Elmore Stephens, Tight End (Time)
1974 - Rick Nuzum, Center (NEA)
1976 - Warren Bryant, Tackle (Coaches, Camp)
1977 - Art Still, End (AP, UPI, NEA, Coaches, FWAA, Camp, Sporting News, Football News)
1989 - Mike Pfeifer, Off. Tackle (Football News, Mizlou)
1998 - Tim Couch, Quarterback (Camp, FWAA, AAFF)
1999 - James Whalen, Tight End (AP, Camp, FWAA, AAFF, CNN/SI, CBS Sportsline)
2002 - Derek Abney, Kick Returner (AP, FWAA, Camp, Sporting News, ESPN, CBS SportsLine, CNN/SI, College Football News)
2002 - Glenn Pakulak, Punter (CBS SportsLine)

Second-Team All-Americans

1956 Lou Michaels, Tackle (FWAA-Look)
1970 Dave Roller, Def. Tackle (NEA)
1971 Joe Federspiel, Linebacker (AP)
1972 Sonny Collins, Tailback (NEA)
1976 Warren Bryant, Off. Tackle (AP, Football News, NEA)
1990 Randy Holleran, Linebacker (Football News)
1994 Melvin Johnson, Free Safety (Gannett News Service)
1998 Tim Couch, Quarterback (AP, Football News)
1999 James Whalen, Tight End (Football News)
2002 Glenn Pakulak, Punter (Camp, College Football News)

Third-Team All-Americans

1950 Al Bruno, End (AP, UPI)
1962 Tom Hutchinson, End (Coaches)
1963 Herschel Turner, Tackle (UPI)
1974 Sonny Collins, Tailback (Football News)
1975 Warren Bryant, Off. Tackle (Football News)
1976 Derrick Ramsey, Quarterback (AP, Football News)
1984 Paul Calhoun, Safety/Punter (AP)
1989 Oliver Barnett, Def. Tackle (AP)
1998 Craig Yeast, Wide Receiver (Football News)
1999 James Whalen, Tight End (The Sporting News)
2001 Dennis Johnson, Def. End (Football News)
2001 Glenn Pakulak, Punter (Football News)
2002 Glenn Pakulak, Punter (AP)

All-SEC (AP, UPI, Coaches)

First Team
1933Ralph Kercheval, Back (AP)
1934Bert Johnson, Back (AP)
1942Clyde Johnson, Tackle (AP)
1944Wash Serini, Tackle (AP)
1946Wallace Jones, End (AP)
1947Jay Rhodemyre, Center (AP)
1949Bob Gain, Tackle (AP)
1949Harry Ulinski, Center (AP)
1950Bob Gain, Tackle (AP, UPI)
1950Babe Parilli, Quarterback (AP, UPI)
1951Doug Moseley, Center (AP, UPI)
1951Steve Meilinger, End (AP, UPI)
1951Babe Parilli, Quarterback (AP, UPI)
1951Gene Donaldson, Guard (AP)
1952Steve Meilinger, End (AP, UPI)
1953Ray Correll, Guard (AP)
1953Steve Meilinger, End (AP, UPI)
1954Bob Hardy, Quarterback (AP)
1955Howard Schnellenberger, End (AP, UPI)
1956Lou Michaels, Tackle (AP, UPI)
1957Lou Michaels, Tackle (AP, UPI)
1960Tom Hutchinson, End (AP)
1961Tom Hutchinson, End (AP, UPI)
1962Tom Hutchinson, End (AP, UPI)
1962Junior Hawthorne, Tackle (AP)
1963Herschel Turner, Tackle (UPI)
1964Rodger Bird, Halfback (AP, UPI)
1964Rick Kestner, End (AP, UPI)
1965Sam Ball, Tackle (AP, UPI)
1965Rodger Bird, Halfback (AP, UPI)
1965Rick Kestner, End (UPI)
1967Dicky Lyons, Fullback (UPI)
1968Dicky Lyons, Halfback (AP, UPI)
1969Dave Roller, Def. Tackle (AP, UPI)
1970Dave Roller, Def. Tackle (AP, UPI)
1971Joe Federspiel, Linebacker (AP, UPI)
1973Sonny Collins, Tailback (AP, UPI)
1973Darryl Bishop, Def. Back (UPI)
1973Jim McCollom, Def. Line (UPI)
1974Warren Bryant, Off. Tackle (AP, UPI)
1974Sonny Collins, Tailback (AP, UPI)
1975Warren Bryant, Off. Tackle (AP, UPI)
1975Sonny Collins, Tailback (AP, UPI)
1976Warren Bryant, Off. Tackle (AP, UPI)
1976Art Still, Def. End (UPI)
1977Tom Dornbrook, Off. Guard (AP)
1977Derrick Ramsey, Quarterback (AP, UPI)
1977Art Still, Def. End (AP, UPI)
1977Mike Siganos, Def. Back (AP, UPI)
1977Dallas Owens, Def. Back (AP)
1978Jim Kovach, Linebacker (AP, UPI)
1978Dan Fowler, Off. Guard (UPI)
1978Richard Jaffe, Noseguard (UPI)
1979Richard Jaffe, Noseguard (AP, UPI)
1980Ken Roark, Center (AP)
1981Andy Molls, Def. Back (AP)
1983Paul Calhoun, Punter (AP)
1984George Adams, Tailback (AP, UPI)
1984Paul Calhoun, Def. Back (AP, UPI, Coaches)
1987Jerry Reese, Def. Line (Coaches)
1988Randy Holleran, Linebacker (AP)
1989Oliver Barnett, Def. Line (AP, UPI, Coaches)
1989Mike Pfeifer, Off. Tackle (AP, UPI, Coaches)
1990Randy Holleran, Linebacker (AP, Coaches)
1991Doug Pelfrey, Kicker (AP)
1993Marcus Jenkins, Safety (Coaches)
1993Marty Moore, Linebacker (AP, Coaches)
1994Melvin Johnson, Free Safety (AP)
1995Moe Williams, Tailback (AP, Coaches)
1997John Schlarman, Offensive Guard (AP)
1998Tim Couch, Quarterback (AP, Coaches)
1998Craig Yeast, Wide Receiver (AP, Coaches)
1998Kris Comstock, Off. Tackle (AP)
1999Andy Smith, Punter (AP, Coaches)
1999James Whalen, Tight End (AP, Coaches)
1999Jeff Snedegar, Linebacker (Coaches)
2000Derek Smith, Tight End (AP, Coaches)
2000Omar Smith, Offensive Lineman (AP)
2001Derek Abney, All-Purpose (AP)
2001Dennis Johnson, Defensive End (AP)
2001Glenn Pakulak, Punter (AP)
2002 Derek Abney, Kick Returner (AP, Coaches)
2002 Antonio Hall, Off. Tackle (Coaches)
2002 Glenn Pakulak, Punter (AP, Coaches)
2002 Artose Pinner, Running Back (AP, Coaches)

Second Team
1933Joe Rupert, End (AP)
1935Bob Davis, Back (AP)
1936Stanley Nevers, Tackle (AP)
1937Ed Sydnor, Guard (AP)
1937Bob Davis, Back (AP)
1938Dave Zoeller, Back (AP)
1939John Eibner, Tackle (AP)
1945Wash Serini, Tackle (AP)
1947Wash Serini, Tackle (AP)
1948Bob Gain, Tackle (AP)
1949Babe Parilli, Quarterback (AP)
1950Doug Moseley, Center (AP)
1950Bill Wannamaker, Guard (AP, UPI)
1950Al Bruno, End (AP)
1950Bill Leskovar, Back (AP, UPI)
1951Jim MacKenzie, Tackle (AP)
1952Tommy Adkins, Linebacker (AP)
1953Ralph Paolone, Back (AP)
1953Ray Correll, Guard (UPI)
1954Bradley Mills, End (UPI)
1954Bob Hardy, Quarterback (UPI)
1955Bob Hardy, Quarterback (AP, UPI)
1956J.T.Frankenberger, Tackle (AP)
1956Dave Kuhn, Center (AP)
1957Bobby Cravens, Back (AP)
1958Bobby Cravens, Back (AP, UPI)
1959Calvin Bird, Back (AP)
1962Darrell Cox, Back (AP)
1962Junior Hawthorne, Tackle (UPI)
1965Doug Davis, Off. Guard (AP)
1965Larry Seiple, Back (AP)
1965Mike McGraw, Linebacker (AP)
1965Terry Beadles, Def. Back (AP)
1966Jeff Van Note, Def. End (AP)
1966Dicky Lyons, Def. Back (AP)
1966Jerry Davis, Def. Back (AP)
1968Dick Palmer, Def. End (AP)
1968Dave Roller, Def. Guard (AP)
1969Dick Palmer, Def. End (AP)
1969Joe Federspiel, Linebacker (AP)
1970Dave Hardt, Def. End (AP)
1972Darryl Bishop, Def. Back (AP)
1973Harvey Sword, Off. Tackle (AP)
1973Darryl Bishop, Def. Back (AP)
1974Rick Nuzum, Center (AP)
1974Mike Fanuzzi, Quarterback (AP)
1974John Tatterson, Punter (AP)
1975Jim Kovach, Linebacker (AP)
1976Jim Kovach, Linebacker (AP)
1976Mike Siganos, Def. Back (AP)
1977Dave Trosper, Wide Receiver (AP)
1977Jerry Blanton, Def. Tackle (AP)
1977Richard Jaffe, Noseguard (AP)
1978Tom Kearns, Off. Guard (AP)
1978Richard Jaffe, Noseguard (AP)
1978Larry Carter, Def. Back (AP)
1979Felix Wilson, Wide Receiver (AP)
1979Tom Kearns, Off. Guard (AP)
1979Larry Carter, Def. Back (AP)
1981Don Fielder, Def. End (AP)
1982Andy Molls, Def. Back (AP)
1983Kerry Baird, Def. Back (AP)
1984Cam Jacobs, Linebacker (AP)
1985Jim Reichwein, Off. Guard (AP)
1985Brian Williams, Def. End (AP)
1985Russell Hairston, Def. Back (AP)
1986Joey Worley, Placekicker (AP)
1987Mark Higgs, Tailback (AP)
1987Dermontti Dawson, Off. Guard (AP)
1987Jerry Reese, Def. Tackle (AP)
1987Greg Kunkel, Off. Tackle (AP)
1988Oliver Barnett, Def. Tackle (AP)
1988Chris Chenault, Linebacker (AP)
1989Joel Mazzella, Off. Guard (AP)
1989Alfred Rawls, Tailback (AP)
1990Al Baker, Tailback (AP)
1990Rodney Jackson, Tight End (AP)
1990Joel Mazzella, Off. Guard (AP)
1991Joey Couch, Noseguard (AP)
1992Doug Pelfrey, Kicker (AP, Coaches)
1992Marty Moore, Linebacker (AP)
1992Todd Perry, Off. Guard (AP)
1993Marcus Jenkins, Safety (AP)
1993Moe Williams, Tailback (AP)
1994 Melvin Johnson, Free Safety (Coaches)
1995Reggie Rusk, Free Safety (AP, Coaches)
1996Van Hiles, Cornerback (AP)
1996Chris Ward, Def. End (AP)
1997Tim Couch, Quarterback (AP)
1997Tremayne Martin, Strong Safety (AP, Coaches)
1997John Schlarman, Offensive Guard (Coaches)
1997Craig Yeast, Wide Receiver (AP, Coaches)
1998Kris Comstock, Offensive Tackle (Coaches)
1999Dennis Johnson, Def. End (AP)
1999Anthony Wajda, Free Safety (Coaches)
2000Omar Smith, Offensive Lineman (Coaches)
2001Glenn Pakulak, Punter (Coaches)
2002Vincent Burns, Def. End (AP)
2002Antonio Hall, Off. Tackle. (AP)
2002Jared Lorenzen, Quarterback (AP, Coaches)
2002DeWayne Robertson, Def. Tackle (AP, Coaches)

Third Team
1934Joe Rupert, End (AP)
1935Stanley Nevers, Tackle (AP)
1936Bob Davis, Back (AP)
1938Sherman Hinkebein, Center (AP)
1938Bill McCubbin, End (AP)
1939Bill McCubbin, End (AP)
1940John Eibner, Tackle (AP)
1940 Charles Ishmael, End (AP)
1941Noah Mullins, Back (AP)
1944 Norman Klein, Back (AP)
1946Jay Rhodemyre, Center (AP)
1947Leo Yarutis, Guard (AP)
1948Wallace Jones, End (AP)
1949Don Phelps, Back (AP)
1950Pat James, Guard (AP, UPI)
1950Wilbur Jamerson, Back (AP, UPI)
1950Ben Zaranka, End (UPI)
1950Pat James, Guard (UPI)
1951Bob Fry, End (AP)
1951Emery Clark, Back (AP)
1951John Ignarski, Guard (UPI)
1951Bob Fry, Tackle (AP)
1954Howard Schnellenberger, End (AP)
1955 Lou Michaels, Tackle (AP)
1956Bob Dougherty, Back (AP)
1956J.T.Frankenberger, Tackle (UPI)
1956Dave Kuhn, Center (UPI)
1957Bobby Cravens, Back (UPI)
1958Bob Lindon, Tackle (AP)
1959Bob Talamini, Guard (AP)
1959Calvin Bird, Back (UPI)
1960Lloyd Hodge, Guard (AP, UPI)
1960Tom Hutchinson, End (UPI)
1960Calvin Bird, Back (UPI)
1961Dave Gash, End (UPI)
1961Irv Goode, Center (UPI)
1961Jerry Woolum, Quarterback (UPI)
1962Darryl Cox, Back (UPI)

Academic All-Americans

1974Tom Ranieri, NG (CoSIDA)
1978 Jim Kovach, LB (CoSIDA)
1978Mark Keene, C (CoSIDA)
1985Ken Petrowiak, C (CoSIDA)
1989Greg Lahr, OT (CoSIDA)
1991Greg Lahr, OT (CFA)
1992 Doug Pelfrey, PK (CFA)
1992Dean Wells, DE (CFA)
1995Mike Schellenberger, LB (CoSIDA)
1998Jeff Zurcher, FS (CoSIDA)

Academic All-SEC

1954Bill Wheeler, T (Pre-Law, B+)
1955Bill Wheeler, T (Pre-Law, B+)
1956J.T.Frankenberger, T (Pre-Law, B)
1957Jim Urbaniak, E (Pre-Medicine, A)
1963Rick Norton, QB (Commerce, B+)
1964Rick Kestner, E (History, B)
1964John Andrighetti, E (Science, B)
1967Joe Jacobs, SE (Pre-Dental, B+)
1969Roger Gann, FB (Mech. Eng., A)
1970Dave Hanson, T (Commerce, 3.68)
1970Dave Hunter, FL (Pre-Medicine, 3.00)
1970Rick Muench, LB (Mech. Eng.,4.00)
1971Lee Clymer, WB (Bus. Adm., 3.17)
1971Rick Muench, LB (Civil Eng., 3.84)
1974Tom Ranieri, NG (Allied Health, 3.65)
1974Jim Kovach, LB (Pre-Medicine, 3.30)
1975Tom Ranieri, NG (Allied Health, 3.08)
1975Jim Kovach, LB (Biology, 3.58)
1976Ed Smolder, G (Agriculture, 3.81)
1976Jim Kovach, LB (Biology, 3.81)
1977Kevin Kelly, P (Education, 3.00)
1978Craig Roberts, DL (History, 3.66)
1978Jim Kovach, LB (Medicine, 3.60)
1979Leon Shadowen, G (Acct./Pre-Law, 3.79)
1981Keith Martin, T (Bus., 3.16)
1982Rob Mangas, TE (Political Science, 3.81)
1982Keith Martin, DL (Accounting, 3.10)
1982Scott Schroeder, LB (Accounting, 3.00)
1983Ron Bojalad, OL (Bus., 3.00)
1983Keith Martin, DL (Accounting, 3.30)
1983Scott Schroeder, LB (Accounting, 3.05)
1984Brian Davis, DE (Social Work, 3.06)
1984Gordon Jackson, DB (Vo.Ed., 3.36)
1984Matt Lucas, TE (Telecomm., 3.00)
1984 Ken Pietrowiak, C (Bus. Adm., 3.32)
1984Jim Reichwein, OG (Advertising, 3.08)
1984Gary Sexton, S (Social Studies, 3.09)
1984Mark Wheeler, TE (Pol. Science, 3.06)
1984Brian Williams, DE (Accounting, 3.04)
1985Chris Derry, FB (Public Relations, 3.15)
1985Kevin Dooley, QB (Bus. Adm., 3.10)
1985Eric Haas, S (Pre-Medicine, 3.90)
1985Richard Ledford, WR (Civil Eng., 3.04)
1985Matt Lucas, TE (Telecomm., 3.01)
1985Ken Pietrowiak, C (Bus. Adm., 3.29)
1985Bill Ransdell, QB (Bus. Adm., 3.07)
1985James Reichwein, OG (Adv., 3.09)
1985Gary Sexton, S (Education, 3.17)
1985Tom Wilkins, DG (Accounting, 3.07)
1986Kevin Dooley, QB (Finance, 3.00)
1986John Groves, FB (Psychology, 3.14)
1986Scott Haire, G (Acct./Mktg., 3.00)
1986Tim Jones, SE (Finance, 3.00)
1986Ken Lange, C (Marketing, 3.00)
1986Matt Lucas, TE (Telecomm., 3.06)
1986Larry Smith, LB (Recreation, 3.16)
1986Joe David Turner, G (So. Work, 3.00)
1986Tom Wilkins, G (Accounting, 3.02)
1987Kevin Dooley, QB (Bus. Adm., 3.01)
1987Mark Higgs, TB (Education, 3.16)
1987Jim Hill, C (Marketing, 3.26)
1987Tim Jones, SE (Finance, 3.12)
1987Brad Myers, C (Social Work, 3.52)
1987Mike Robinson, DE (Education, 3.58)
1987Ken Willis, PK (Math Education, 3.36)
1988Craig Benzinger, LB (Mgmt., 3.00)
1988Chuck Broughton, QB (Acc., 3.00)
1988Mike Cahill, LB (Bus., 3.70)
1988Doug Houser, DT (Marketing, 3.11)
1988Mike Meiners, DG (Accounting, 3.00)
1988Todd Meyer, CB (Hosp. Adm., 3.11)
1988Jeff Nelson, P (Health Adm., 3.42)
1988Mike Pfeifer, OT (Ind. Education, 3.44)
1988Bo Smith, OT (Art Studio, 3.79)
1988Tim Smith, TB (Mining Eng., 3.33)
1988Ken Willis, PK (Math Education, 3.06)
1989 Craig Benzinger, LB (Marketing, 3.50)
1989 Darren Bilberry, FB (Telecomm., 3.00)
1989 Chuck Broughton, QB (Mgmt., 3.00)
1989 Tom Crumrine, OT (Law, 3.44)
1989 Doug Houser, DT (Public Adm., 3.00)
1989 Bill Hulette, OG (Management, 3.00)
1989 Mike Knox, FB (Management, 3.56)
1989 Greg Lahr, OT (Bus., 3.76)
1989 Freddie Maggard, QB (Comm., 3.30)
1989 Mike Meiners, DG (Accounting, 3.08)
1989 Andy Murray, FB (Real Estate, 3.14)
1989 Todd Perry, OG (Biology, 3.56)
1989 Mike Pfeifer, OT (Ind. Education, 3.89)
1989 Ron Robinson, FS (Public Adm., 3.43)
1989 Dean Wells, OLB (Bus., 3.32)
1989 Ken Willis, PK (Math Education, 3.16)
1989 Tony Zigman, OLB (Ind. Ed., 3.25)
1990 Jim Graves, DE (Comm., 3.09)
1990 Ryan Hockman, QB (Sec. Ed., 3.09)
1990 Randy Holleran, LB (Comm., 3.00)
1990 Bill Hulette, OG (Management, 3.00)
1990 Greg Hunt, FL (Accounting, 3.00)
1990 Larry Jackson, ROV (So.Work, 3.53)
1990 Greg Lahr, OT (Finance, 3.66)
1990 Freddie Maggard, QB (Comm., 3.63)
1990 Joel Mazzella, OG (Pre-Med., 3.09)
1990 Todd Perry, OG (Biology, 3.28)
1990 Brad Smith, QB (Finance, 3.33)
1990 Dean Wells, OLB (Marketing, 3.29)
1990 Gary Willis, CB (Marketing, 3.18)
1991 Mark Askin, OT (Civil Eng., 3.00)
1991 Chip Garner, C (Marketing, 3.09)
1991 Jim Graves, DE (Comm., 3.13)
1991 Bill Hawk, P (Journalism, 3.00)
1991 Ryan Hockman, QB (English, 3.10)
1991 Larry Jackson, ROV (So. Work, 3.09)
1991 Greg Lahr, OT (Finance, 3.72)
1991 Freddie Maggard, QB (Comm., 3.41)
1991 Doug Pelfrey, K (Pre-Dental, 3.15)
1991 Todd Perry, OG (Biology, 3.04)
1991 Brad Smith, QB (Finance, 3.18)
1991 Derrick Thomas, DE (So. Work, 3.14)
1991 Jeff Weihe, OT (Voc. Education, 3.25)
1991 Dean Wells, STR (Marketing, 3.40)
1991 Gary Willis, CB (Marketing, 3.14)
1992 Brad Armstead, FS (So. Work, 3.00)
1992 Mark Askin, OT (Civil Eng., 3.03)
1992 Andy Britt, OG (Chem. Eng., 3.00)
1992 Mark Chatmon, SE (Comm., 3.06)
1992 Dude Harper, C (Comm., 3.10)
1992 Ryan Hockman, QB (English, 3.53)
1992 Cale Langford, FS (Mktg., 3.11)
1992 Marty Moore, LB (Ind. Ed., 3.69)
1992 David Parks, OG (Comm., 3.00)
1992 Doug Pelfrey, PK (Den. Med., 3.41)
1992 Don Robinson, CB (Agronomy, 3.11)
1992 Reggie Smith, LB (Civil Eng., 3.23)
1992 Dean Wells, DE (Bus. Adm., 3.30)
1993 Mark Askin, OT (Civil Eng., 3.21)
1993 Tim Calvert, FL (Marketing, 3.60)
1993 Brent Claiborne, PK (Phys. Ed., 3.31)
1993 Trent DiGiuro, OG (Bus. Adm., 3.00)
1993 Dude Harper, C (Comm., 3.30)
1993 Chad Hayes, FB (Telecomm., 3.20)
1993 Cale Langford, FS (Mktg., 3.50)
1993 Rob Manchester, SS (Sec. Ed., 3.00)
1993 Ray McLaurin, TB/WB (Telecomm.,3.00)
1993 Marty Moore, LB (Voc. Ed., 3.50)
1993Darren Murray, FB (Econ., 3.00)
1993David Parks, OL (Comm., 3.29)
1993Mike Schellenberger, LB (Bus. Adm., 3.89)
1993Jeff Speedy, QB (Bus. Adm., 3.34)
1994Mark Askin, OT (Civ. Eng., 3.01)
1994Leman Boyd, SS (Phys. Ed., 3.18)
1994Dude Harper, C (Comm., 3.40)
1994Barry Jones, OG (Social Work, 3.21)
1994Rob Manchester, SS (Sec. Educ., 3.00)
1994Ray McLaurin, WB (Comm., 3.45)
1994 Mike Schellenberger, LB (Finance, 3.77)
1994 Jaysuma Simms, SE (Comm., 3.00)
1994 Jeff Speedy, QB (Finance, 3.56)
1994 Roger Sullivan, DT (Math Educ., 3.15)
1994 James Tucker, LB (Social Work, 3.00)
1994 Eric Wright, LB (Phys. Ed., 3.28)
1995 Dele Ali, SS (Elec. Eng., 3.19)
1995 Ben Bird, DE (Civil Eng., 3.14)
1995 Harold Dennis, WR (Phys. Ed., 3.14)
1995 Billy Jack Haskins, QB (Finance, 3.00)
1995 Barry Jones, OT (Social Work, 3.59)
1995 Rob Manchester, FS (Education, 3.25)
1995 Ray McLaurin, TB (Communications, 3.20)
1995 Antonio O'Ferral, WR (Phys. Ed., 3.11)
1995 Mike Schellenberger, LB (Finance, 3.76)
1995 John Schlarman, C (Mathematics, 3.13)
1995 Mike Schlegel, DT (English, 3.00)
1995 Brian Sivinski, K (Art, 3.08)
1995 David Snardon, LB (Social Work, 3.0)
1995 Jeff Speedy, QB (Finance, 3.09)
1995 Jason Thomas, DE (Management, 3.09)
1996 Brent Allen, WR (Political Science, 3.36)
1996 Cliff Bailey, OG (Anthropology, 3.77)
1996 David Berringer, OG (Psychology, 3.10)
1996 Buddy Berry, CB (Secondary Ed./Math, 3.53)
1996 Ben Bird, DE (Civil Engineering, 3.14)
1996 Jimmy Carter, P (Pre-Physical Therapy, 3.64)
1996 Bill Coleman, K (Accounting, 3.00)
1996 Kris Comstock, OT (Marketing, 3.40)
1996 Harold Dennis, WR (Physical Education, 3.00)
1996 Bob Holmberg, LB (Finance, 3.04)
1996 Raymond McLaurin, TB (Communication, 3.20)
1996 Kio Sanford, WR (Social Work, 3.20)
1996 Mike Schellenberger, LB (Finance, 3.83)
1996 John Schlarman, OG (Secondary Ed./Math, 3.45)
1996 Tyler Siddens, WR (Public Service and Leadership, 3.00)
1996 Jaysuma Simms, WR (Communication, 3.60)
1996 Kurt Supe, DE (Finance, 3.33)
1996 Miguel Viera, LB (Finance, 3.30)
1996 Stephan Walters, FS (Secondary Education, 3.36)
1996 Jeff Zurcher, SS (English/Advertising, 4.00)
1997Cliff Bailey, OT (Anthropology, 3.81)
1997David Berringer, OT (Nutrition and Food Science, 3.21)
1997Jimmy Carter, P (Biology, 3.40)
1997Kris Comstock, OT (Marketing, 3.06)
1997Andy Dreisbach, LB (Plant and Soil Science, 3.17)
1997Bob Holmberg, LB (Finance, 3.08)
1997Jonas Liening, OT (Social Work, 3.27)
1997John Rader, LB (Pre-Physical Therapy, 3.00)
1997John Schlarman, OG (Secondary Education/Math, 3.41)
1997Tyler Siddens, WR (Public Service and Leadership, 3.04)
1997Stephan Walters, FS (Secondary Ed./Social Studies, 3.02)
1997Littleton Ward, CB (Special Education, 3.21)
1997Marc Wilson, CB (Kinesiology, 3.74)
1997Alexander Wunder, SN (Psychology, 3.28)
1997Jeff Zurcher, SS (Journalism/Advertising, 4.00)
1998 David Berringer, OT (Nutrition and Food Science, 3.26)
1998 Dusty Bonner, QB (Undeclared, 3.25)
1998 Jimmy Carter, P (Physical Therapy, 3.39)
1998Kris Comstock, OT (Marketing, 3.19)
1998Garry Davis, WR (Political Science, 3.35)
1998Corry Doyle, QB (Pre-Finance, 3.30)
1998Willie Gary, FS (Undeclared, 3.04)
1998Chris Gayton, SS (Art, 3.21)
1998Seth Hanson, K (Pre-Finance, 3.04)
1998Jonas Liening, OT (Social Work, 3.10)
1998 Lance Mickelsen, WR (Management, 3.49)
1998Mike Riddle, OG (History, 3.04)
1998Marc Samuel, K (Finance, 3.93)
1998A. J. Simon, HB (Art Studio, 3.42)
1998Andy Smith, P (Management, 3.03)
1998Grayson Smith, DE (Undeclared, 3.22)
1998 Jeremy Streck, OG (Communications, 3.00)
1998Stephan Walters, LB (Secondary Ed./Social Studies, 3.70)
1998Jeff Zurcher, FS (English/Advertising, 4.00)
1999Mike Beirne, WR (Undeclared, 3.55)
1999Dusty Bonner, QB (Finance, 3.135)
1999Neal Brown, WR (Communications, 3.30)
1999Corry Doyle, QB (Finance, 3.90)
1999Chris Gayton, LB (Art Studio, 3.144)
1999Seth Hanson, K (Marketing, 3.02)
1999Vincent Harrison, WR (Management, 3.20)
1999Anthony Kelly, WR (Computer Science, 3.25)
1999Morris Lane, LB (Undeclared, 3.031)
1999Josh Parrish, OG (Economics, 3.11)
1999Mark Perry, QB (Kinesiology, 3.10)
1999Marc Samuel, K (Finance/Management, 3.94)
1999A. J. Simon, HB (Art Studio, 3.81)
1999Patrick Wiggins, SS (Management, 3.457)
2000Mike Beirne, WR (3.48, Pre-Marketing)
2000Neal Brown, WR (4.00, Pre-Management)
2000Aaron Daniel, C (3.00, Secondary Education)
2000Nolan DeVaughn, C (3.03, Political Science)
2000Corry Doyle, TE (3.89 Finance)
2000Willie Gary, FS (3.00, Finance)
2000Seth Hanson, K/P (3.2, Management)
2000Alex Herman, WR (3.00, Marketing)
2000Derek Homer, HB (3.28, Journalism)
2000Martez Johnson, FB (3.09, Telecommunications)
2000Anthony Kelly, WR (3.1, Computer Science)
2000Eric Kelly, CB (3.18, Social Work)
2000Morris Lane, LB (3.02, Undeclared)
2000Matt Layow, DE (3.55, Management)
2000Kyle McDuffie, WR (3.55, Accounting)
2000Josh Parrish, OG (3.1, Economics)
2000Mark Perry, QB (3.00, Kinesiology)
2000John Robinson, DT(3.09, Agricultural Economics)
2000Grayson Smith, DE (3.26, Kinesiology)
2000Patrick Wiggins, SS (3.8, Marketing)
2001Derek Abney, WR (3.12, Civil Engineering)
2001Dougie Allen, WR (3.08, Nutrition and Food Science)
2001Coleman Barnes, SNAP (3.56, Kinesiology)
2001Mike Beirne, LB (3.39, Marketing)
2001James Benson, CB (3.15, Kinesiology)
2001Neal Brown, WR (3.60, Management)
2001Corry Doyle, QB (4.00, Finance)
2001Willie Gary, FS (3.00, Finance)
2001Seth Hanson, K/P (3.07, Management)
2001Tom Malloy, WR (3.10, Marketing)
2001Josh Parrish, OG (3.88, Economics)
2001Matt Reardon, LB (3.00, Sociology)
2001Ronnie Riley, LB (3.25, Decision Science and Information Systems)
2001Grayson Smith, DE (3.23, Kinesiology)
2001Jermaine White, TE (3.03, Marketing)
2001Patrick Wiggins, SS (4.00, Marketing)
2002Derek Abney, WR (3.33, Civil Engineering)
2002Tayo Agboke, S (3.27, Economics)
2002Coleman Barnes, SN (3.63, Kinesiology)
2002Taylor Begley, K (3.91, Pre-Management)
2002Mike Beirne, LB (3.33, Marketing)
2002Aaron Boone, WR (3.08, Management)
2002Matt Brown, OT (3.15, Kinesiology)
2002Daniel Burnett, C (3.50, Pre-Finance)
2002Alexis Bwenge, RB (3.29, Political Science)
2002Jeremy Caudill, DT (3.06, Biology)
2002Tommy Cook, WR (3.09, Kinesiology)
2002Nolan DeVaughn, C (3.00, Political Science)
2002Jeremiah Drobney, TE (3.82, Computer Science)
2002Chris Gayton, S (3.47, Art)
2002Otis Grigsby, DE (3.44, Interior Design)
2002Seth Hanson, K (3.57, Master's in Business Administration)
2002Justin Haydock, LB (3.67, Pre-Management)
2002Dan Hopewell, WR (3.25, Pre-Management)
2002Matt Huff, OT (3.10, Foreign Languages and International Economics)
2002Antoine Huffman, CB (3.40, Telecommunications)
2002Gary Hughes, WR (3.44, Marketing)
2002Mike Kamphake, RB (3.00, Social Work)
2002Anthony Kelly, WR (3.04, Computer Science)
2002Brandon Lesniewski, OG (3.63, Pre-Journalism)
2002Gerad Parker, WR (3.27, Pre-Management)
2002Ronnie Riley, LB (3.00, Decision Science and Information Systems)
2002John Robinson, DT (3.27, Agricultural Education)
2002Jason Rollins, OG (3.00, Kinesiology)
2002Nigel Smith, FS (3.20, Secondary Education)
2002Jacob Steuber, DE (4.00, Mathematical Sciences)
2002Anthony Thornton, P (3.70, Pre-Management)
2002Dan Wetzel, P (3.17, Civil Engineering)
2002Patrick Wiggins, S (3.57, Master's in Business Administration)