2002-03 Roster

2002-2003 Roster
Coaches?

Men
NAME Events Class Height Hometown
Michael Acre Breaststroke/IM SO 5-11 Kennesaw, Ga.
Michael Arce Breaststroke/IM SO 5-11 Kennesaw, Ga.
Fernando Barros Freestyle/Backstroke/Butterfly JR 5-11 Belo Horizonte, Brazil
Darron Berquist Freestyle/Backstroke JR 6-2 Columbus, Ohio
Jon Cartledge Freestyle JR 5-10 Brecksville, Ohio
Eddie Clement Butterfly/Ind. Medley SR 5-9 Essex, England
Chris Collins Freestyle/IM SO 6-1 Suwannee, Ga.
S. Daniel Cruz Butterfly/Freestyle SO 6-1 Palm Coast, Fla.
Aaron Cuker Breaststroke SR 5-10 Hampton, Va.
Joey Faltraco Backstroke/Butterfly/IM JR 5-11 Union Mills, N.C.
Daniel Farnham Freestyle FR 6-3 Rome, Ga.
Andrew Farris Freestyle/Backstroke FR 5-9 Paducah, Ky.
Clay Gasparovich Freestyle SO 6-0 Canton, Ill.
Drew Goodall Breaststroke/Individual Medley FR 6-2 Marietta, Ga.
R.J. Gurney Freestyle/IM SO 6-0 Elmhurst, Ill.
Adam Gustafson Freestyle/Butterfly SR 5-11 Dayton, Va.
Bret Keyes Freestyle SO 5-11 Highland Heights, Ky.
Chris Mance Freestyle SO 5-9 South Easton, Mass.
Steven Manley Freestyle/Individual Medley FR 6-3 Dublin, Ireland
Cameron Moore Freestyle/Breaststroke SO 6-0 Dayton, Ohio
Evan Morris Freestyle/Butterfly SO 6-0 Lexington, Ky.
Clayton Moss Diving SR 5-8 Doerun, Ga.
Cody Nath Backstroke SR 6-2 Wichita, Ka.
Billy Nettling Butterfly FR 5-9 Lebanon, Ohio
Matt Nilson Butterfly SR 6-2 Williamsburg, Va.
Dane Redinger Freestyle SO 6-0 Dover, Ohio
David Roberts Backstroke/Freestyle SO 6-0 Unionville, Ind.
Mario Rodriguez Diving SO 5-10 Mexico City, Mexico
Tom Vogt Breaststroke SR 6-3 Sidell, La.
Roger Watkins Breaststroke SR 6-2 Pearl River, La.
Eddie Wolling Breaststroke/IM JR 5-11 Boca Raton, Fla.
Women
NAME Events Class Height Hometown
Jillian Becker Diving FR 5-5 Bowling Green, Ky.
Amanda Bourgeois Freestyle JR 5-9 Spartanburg, S.C.
Michelle Brown Diving JR 5-4 Orange County, Calif.
Joanna Chetcuti-McLean Backstroke/Freestyle FR 5-10 Toronto, Ontario
Shantel Commander Breaststroke/Individual Medley FR 5-7 Nashville, Tenn.
Kelli Frost Diving SR 5-4 Logan, Utah
Laura Graham Breaststroke/Individual Medley FR 5-6 Hastings, England
Kelly Hoffrage Freestyle/Individual Medley FR 5-11 St. Charles, Ill.
Audrey Johnson Butterfly/Freestyle SO 5-6 Evansville, Ind.
Emily Johnston Freestyle/Butterfly SR 5-4 Newport News, Va.
Cami Miller Distance Free/IM SO 5-5 Mission Hills, Kan.
Chrissy Miller Middle Distance Free SO 5-9 Ringoes, N.J.
Brennan Moore Backstroke/Freestyle/Individual Medley FR 6-0 Spartanburg, S.C.
Caitlin Muldoon Distance Free SO 5-7 Signal Mountain, Tenn.
Kelly Neal Freestyle SR 5-10 Destrehan, La.
Jenaca Pumphrey Backstroke JR 5-9 Wichita, Kan.
Jamie Saxe Freestyle/Backstroke/Individual Medley FR 5-8 St. Louis, Mo.
Shawna Sechrist Freestyle/Backstroke JR 5-9 Saltsburg, Pa.
Jessica Siegele Backstroke/Butterfly/Sprint Free SO 5-6 Wexford, Pa.
Jessica Thompson Diving FR 5-4 Matthews, N.C.
Kendra Trahan Breaststroke/IM JR 5-8 Lafayette, La.
Marci Vrooman Freestyle SO 5-3 Prospect, Ky.
Cassie Wit Breaststroke FR 5-1 Louisville, Ky.

Coaches

Gary Conelly - Head Coach
Michael Lyden - Diving Coach
John Brucato - Assistant Coach
Azurdee Engel - Assistant Coach
Pete Knox - Assistant Coach